9. Svenska Rallyt till Midnattssolen 1958
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1958 • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 123 (123 on list)
1. | #127 |
Andersson Gunnar - Elleman-Jacobsen Niels Peder |
Volvo 444 KAK |
N25*** | 2 |
3.2 |
|||||
2. | #85 |
Jansson Berndt - Mars Arne |
Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 Botkyrka MK |
3 |
4.3 |
+1.1 +1.1 |
|||||
3. | #24 |
Bengtsson Harry - Righard Åke |
Porsche 356 1600 SC AMCK Stockholm |
6 |
7.7 |
+4.5 +3.4 |
|||||
4. | #32 |
Mellde Rolf W. - Carlqvist Bengt |
Saab 93 B AMCK Stockholm |
5 |
7.9 |
+4.7 +0.2 |
|||||
5. | #63 |
Karlsson Valter - Karlsson Henry |
DKW F 91 KAK |
4 |
15.7 |
+12.5 +7.8 |
|||||
6. | #125 |
Carlsson Nils-Erik - Carlsson Gunnar |
Volvo 444 Ornsköldsviks MK |
2 |
16.7 |
+13.5 +1.0 |
|||||
7. | #66 |
Adiels Helmer - Berg Anders |
DKW F 91 Stockholms BK |
4 |
17.7 |
+14.5 +1.0 |
|||||
8. | #4 |
Jansson Thure - Jansson Rudolf |
Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS Filipstads MC |
1 |
18.1 |
+14.9 +0.4 |
|||||
9. | #2 |
Kvarnström John - Andersson Hasse |
Ford Edsel KAK Stockholm |
1 |
19.0 |
+15.8 +0.9 |
|||||
10. | #44 |
Kildén Åke - Ström Lennart |
Saab 93 B KAK |
5 |
20.0 |
+16.8 +1.0 |
|||||
11. | ? |
Wiberg Johnny - Sundquist C.-E. |
Saab 93 Jämtlands MK |
5 |
20.0 |
+16.8 +0.0 |
|||||
12. | ? |
Ingier Hans - Gundersen Bjørn |
Volvo 444 KNA Norge |
2 |
20.8 |
+17.6 +0.8 |
|||||
13. | ? |
Rehn Sven-Gunnar - Schlegel Carl |
Saab 93 B Stockholms BK |
5 |
21.6 |
+18.4 +0.8 |
|||||
14. | ? |
Andersson Ivar - Simonsson Lennart |
Mercedes-Benz 219 W105 SMK Södermanland |
1 |
21.7 |
+18.5 +0.1 |
|||||
15. | ? |
Lundgren Erik - Lundgren Ulla |
Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI Hälsinglands MK |
3 |
21.8 |
+18.6 +0.1 |
|||||
16. | ? |
Meier Heinz - von Schroeter Sven |
DKW |
4 |
22.0 |
+18.8 +0.2 |
|||||
17. | ? |
Carlsson Roland - Frisen Karl |
DKW Umeå AK |
4 |
22.2 |
+19.0 +0.2 |
|||||
18. | ? |
Larsson Rune - Andersson Herbert |
Volkswagen MSK Hammaren |
3 |
22.6 |
+19.4 +0.4 |
|||||
19. | ? |
Hellgren Birger - Fredriksson Åke |
Saab 93 B Jämtlands MK |
5 |
22.8 |
+19.6 +0.2 |
|||||
20. | ? |
Nysten Olof - Nystén Erik |
Citroën ID 19 AK Finland |
1 |
26.2 |
+23.0 +3.4 |
|||||
21. | ? |
Ålhed Börje - Bondesson Lennart |
Citroën ID 19 Stockholms BK |
1 |
26.2 |
+23.0 +0.0 |
|||||
22. | ? |
Berger Erik - Andersson Lars |
Fiat 1200 Bengtsfors MC |
3 |
26.5 |
+23.3 +0.3 |
|||||
23. | ? |
Bengtsson Gunnar - Zetterberg Sven |
Volvo 444 KAK |
2 |
28.1 |
+24.9 +1.6 |
|||||
24. | ? |
Lundström Ulf - Ekström Anders |
Porsche 356 1600 SC Filipstads MC |
6 |
28.5 |
+25.3 +0.4 |
|||||
25. | ? |
Lundin Evert - Grahn Stig |
Saab 93 B Djursholms MK |
5 |
28.5 |
+25.3 +0.0 |
|||||
26. | ? |
Swahn Oscar - Garpo Gunnar |
Volvo 444 SMK Stockholm |
2 |
32.7 |
+29.5 +4.2 |
|||||
27. | ? |
Kallström Gunnar - Guterstam Boo |
Volkswagen Botkyrka MK |
3 |
34.1 |
+30.9 +1.4 |
|||||
28. | ? |
Isacson Sigurd - Edlund Björn |
DKW Djursholms MK |
4 |
35.8 |
+32.6 +1.7 |
|||||
29. | ? |
Gillmo Sixten - Palmqvist H. |
DKW SMK Stockholm |
4 |
36.7 |
+33.5 +0.9 |
|||||
30. | ? |
Harper Peter - Deane Bill |
Sunbeam Rapier RAC England |
2 |
36.9 |
+33.7 +0.2 |
|||||
31. | ? |
Sigurdsson Anders - Magnusson Karl-Gustav |
Saab 93 B Ulricehamns MK |
5 |
37.0 |
+33.8 +0.1 |
|||||
32. | ? |
Axelryd Gunnar - Frisén Stig |
DKW MK Orion |
4 |
38.2 |
+35.0 +1.2 |
|||||
33. | ? |
Bohman Sten - Hjelmberg Georg |
Saab 93 B Botkyrka MK |
5 |
38.6 |
+35.4 +0.4 |
|||||
34. | ? |
Bradhe Sam - Bradhe Margot |
DKW AMCK Stockholm |
4 |
38.6 |
+35.4 +0.0 |
|||||
35. | ? |
Bromark Olle - Pettersson Stig |
Volkswagen MK Orion |
3 |
38.9 |
+35.7 +0.3 |
|||||
36. | ? |
Carstedt Martin - Carstedt Gulli |
Ford Fairlane Ornsköldsviks MK |
1 |
39.8 |
+36.6 +0.9 |
|||||
37. | ? |
Sandström Bo - Franzén Stig |
Ford Fairlane KAK |
1 |
40.1 |
+36.9 +0.3 |
|||||
38. | ? |
Johansson Bengt - Ridderborg Carl |
Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI SMK Gävle |
3 |
41.2 |
+38.0 +1.1 |
|||||
39. | ? |
Strindlund Ulf - Brolin Fred |
Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI SMK Gävle |
3 |
41.2 |
+38.0 +0.0 |
|||||
40. | ? |
Molander Greta - Lundberg Helga |
Saab 93 B KNA Norge |
5 |
41.8 |
+38.6 +0.6 |
|||||
41. | ? |
Mann Torsten - Benemar Per |
Volkswagen AMCK Stockholm |
3 |
42.4 |
+39.2 +0.6 |
|||||
42. | ? |
Söderström Bengt - de Faire Roger |
Volkswagen MK Orion |
3 |
42.6 |
+39.4 +0.2 |
|||||
43. | ? |
Svéden Sune - Sveden Börje |
Volvo 444 Stockholms BK |
2 |
42.7 |
+39.5 +0.1 |
|||||
44. | ? |
Bäcklund Rune - Broberg Helmer |
Volvo 444 KAK |
2 |
43.3 |
+40.1 +0.6 |
|||||
45. | ? |
Ellhagen Bengt - Ström Ingvar |
Saab 93 B Vara MK |
5 |
43.9 |
+40.7 +0.6 |
|||||
46. | ? |
Kaplan Arne - Sager Fergus |
Saab 93 B Botkyrka MK |
5 |
44.6 |
+41.4 +0.7 |
|||||
47. | ? |
Bärgman David - Hansson Åke |
Chevrolet Umeå AK |
1 |
46.1 |
+42.9 +1.5 |
|||||
48. | ? |
Grundberg Lennart - Berggren Lennart |
Volkswagen AMCK Stockholm |
3 |
46.2 |
+43.0 +0.1 |
|||||
49. | ? |
Lilliewall C-E - Östman Per-Arne |
Volvo 444 MAMK |
2 |
46.8 |
+43.6 +0.6 |
|||||
50. | ? |
Jacobsson Åke - Stoltz Rune |
Volvo 444 KAK |
2 |
47.3 |
+44.1 +0.5 |
|||||
51. | ? |
Persson Olof «GRUS-OLLE» - Jonsson Ivar |
Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198 I Ludvika MS |
6 |
47.7 |
+44.5 +0.4 |
|||||
52. | ? |
Tengborg Erling - Carlsson Carl |
Volkswagen SMK Östgöta |
3 |
47.7 |
+44.5 +0.0 |
|||||
53. | ? |
Larsson Edvin - Brandelius Gunnar |
Volvo Amazon Jämtlands MK |
2 |
47.7 |
+44.5 +0.0 |
|||||
54. | ? |
Nyström Yngve - Österlind Kurt |
Alfa Romeo Linköpings MS |
3 |
48.4 |
+45.2 +0.7 |
|||||
55. | ? |
Ygberg Per A - Berg Rune |
Porsche 356 1600 SC Stockholms BK |
6 |
48.7 |
+45.5 +0.3 |
|||||
56. | ? |
Rosqvist Ewy - Borg Anita |
Saab 93 B SMK Malmö |
5 |
51.7 |
+48.5 +3.0 |
|||||
57. | ? |
Andersson Per - Norin Nils |
Saab 93 B Norrbottens MS Boden |
5 |
51.9 |
+48.7 +0.2 |
|||||
58. | ? |
Pettersson Göte - Norlén Ingvar |
Volvo 444 Norrbottens MS Boden |
2 |
52.5 |
+49.3 +0.6 |
|||||
59. | ? |
Cedergren Lennart - Lönnmo Gunnar |
Saab 93 B Botkyrka MK |
5 |
54.1 |
+50.9 +1.6 |
|||||
60. | ? |
Kjerstadius Monica - Holm Margareta |
Saab 93 B SMK Stockholm |
5 |
55.3 |
+52.1 +1.2 |
|||||
61. | ? |
Jonsson Kurt - Sandberg Kjall |
Volkswagen Jämtlands MK |
3 |
56.0 |
+52.8 +0.7 |
|||||
62. | ? |
Törnebäck Göran - Roland B. |
Volkswagen Linköpings MS |
3 |
56.3 |
+53.1 +0.3 |
|||||
63. | ? |
Wågberg Harry - Gustafsson Åke |
Mercedes-Benz 220 SMK Västerås |
1 |
58.1 |
+54.9 +1.8 |
|||||
64. | ? |
Ehrman Kjell - Mattsson Bernt |
Volkswagen Djursholms MK |
3 |
58.3 |
+55.1 +0.2 |
|||||
65. | ? |
Friberg Ove - Gustafsson S. |
Volvo 444 Arvika MK |
2 |
58.3 |
+55.1 +0.0 |
|||||
66. | ? |
Spjuth Carl - Göthberg Per-Olof |
Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI MAMK |
3 |
58.5 |
+55.3 +0.2 |
|||||
67. | ? |
Petersson Åke - Bjurström Curt |
Volvo 444 KAK |
2 |
59.0 |
+55.8 +0.5 |
|||||
68. | ? |
Johansson Tore - Appelberg Bertil |
Saab 93 B Djursholms MK |
5 |
59.3 |
+56.1 +0.3 |
|||||
69. | ? |
Eriksson Erik - Johansson M. |
Saab 93 B Katrineholms MK |
5 |
59.6 |
+56.4 +0.3 |
|||||
70. | ? |
Larsson Åke - Carlsson C-G |
Opel Rekord KAK |
2 |
1:00.2 |
+57.0 +0.6 |
|||||
71. | ? |
Nilsson Kjell Bruno - Bengtsson G-R |
Volvo 444 SMK Ystad |
2 |
1:00.3 |
+57.1 +0.1 |
|||||
72. | ? |
Söderström Per-Olof - Svedberg Sven-Olof |
Peugeot 403 SMK Västerås |
2 |
1:01.0 |
+57.8 +0.7 |
|||||
73. | ? |
Sjöström Rune - Ahrenby Sten |
Volkswagen KAK |
3 |
1:02.3 |
+59.1 +1.3 |
|||||
74. | ? |
Sjögren Rune - Olsson Halvard |
Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI Lulea MS |
3 |
1:03.0 |
+59.8 +0.7 |
|||||
75. | ? |
Andersson Tage - Fransson Lars |
DKW Jönköping MK |
4 |
1:03.6 |
+1:00.4 +0.6 |
|||||
76. | ? |
Matti Oskar - Kihlström V. |
DKW Botkyrka MK |
4 |
1:03.6 |
+1:00.4 +0.0 |
|||||
77. | ? |
Rundqvist Lars - Schröder Bengt |
Volkswagen Stockholms BK |
3 |
1:03.6 |
+1:00.4 +0.0 |
|||||
78. | ? |
Söderström Bertil - Kjäll Arne |
Volkswagen MK Orion |
3 |
1:04.0 |
+1:00.8 +0.4 |
|||||
79. | ? |
Gunnarsson Folke - Skoglund Bengt |
Borgward Isabella TS Örnsköldsviks RK |
2 |
1:05.2 |
+1:02.0 +1.2 |
|||||
80. | ? |
Zaine Carl - Jansson Sven |
Austin A35 SMK Västerås |
4 |
1:08.5 |
+1:05.3 +3.3 |
|||||
81. | ? |
Ericsson Sture - Lundström K-G |
Volkswagen KAK |
3 |
1:09.3 |
+1:06.1 +0.8 |
|||||
82. | ? |
Olausson Evert - Bjurde Lars Eric |
Saab 93 B Göteborgs MF |
5 |
1:09.7 |
+1:06.5 +0.4 |
|||||
83. | ? |
Eriksson Helge - Söderquist M. |
Volvo 444 Borlänge MK |
2 |
1:10.0 |
+1:06.8 +0.3 |
|||||
84. | ? |
Frölander Arne - Hartelius Filip |
Volvo 444 Obacka MSK |
2 |
1:10.6 |
+1:07.4 +0.6 |
|||||
85. | ? |
Martensson Björn - Kindblom Olle |
Ford Zephyr Gislaveds MK |
1 |
1:12.0 |
+1:08.8 +1.4 |
|||||
86. | #65 |
Otto Kurt - Hanf Hermann |
Wartburg 311 VEB Automobilwerk Eisenach |
4 |
1:14.8 |
+1:11.6 +2.8 |
|||||
87. | ? |
Westerlund Olof - Gustavsson Åke |
Morris Minor 1000 Kils MK |
4 |
1:16.3 |
+1:13.1 +1.5 |
|||||
88. | ? |
Edward Hans - Edward Lars |
Volvo 444 Filipstads MC |
2 |
1:16.7 |
+1:13.5 +0.4 |
|||||
89. | ? |
Barckman Görel - Fahlström Bo |
Volkswagen KAK |
3 |
1:17.3 |
+1:14.1 +0.6 |
|||||
90. | ? |
Handley-Page Mary - Grounds Lola |
Sunbeam Rapier RAC England |
2 |
1:18.0 |
+1:14.8 +0.7 |
|||||
91. | ? |
Sprinzel John - Arnstein Lutz |
Austin A35 RAC England |
4 |
1:18.1 |
+1:14.9 +0.1 |
|||||
92. | ? |
Hansson Björn - Blomgren W. |
DKW Ljusdals MK |
4 |
1:19.0 |
+1:15.8 +0.9 |
|||||
93. | ? |
Johansson Harry - Kling Herbert |
Volvo Amazon Alingsas MK |
2 |
1:19.0 |
+1:15.8 +0.0 |
|||||
94. | ? |
Bergmark Gösta - Thunell K-G |
Volkswagen Huddinge MK |
3 |
1:21.5 |
+1:18.3 +2.5 |
|||||
95. | ? |
Berg Gösta - Lagerqvist Sture |
Saab 93 B Botkyrka MK |
5 |
1:23.4 |
+1:20.2 +1.9 |
|||||
96. | ? |
Johansson K-I - Sandh Erik |
Volkswagen SMK Gävle |
3 |
1:24.2 |
+1:21.0 +0.8 |
|||||
97. | ? |
Chrigström Lars - Lindqvist Lars |
Volkswagen AMCK Stockholm |
3 |
1:24.7 |
+1:21.5 +0.5 |
|||||
98. | ? |
Falkenbäck Harry - von Krustenstierna S. |
Saab 93 B AMCK Stockholm |
5 |
1:24.8 |
+1:21.6 +0.1 |
|||||
99. | ? |
Josefsson Helge - Larsson Bertil |
Volvo 444 Karlstads MC |
2 |
1:27.8 |
+1:24.6 +3.0 |
|||||
100. | ? |
Eklind Lars - Lundin Åke |
Citroën 15 SMK Örebro |
1 |
1:30.9 |
+1:27.7 +3.1 |
|||||
101. | ? |
Claésson Maiken - Björklund-Andersson Saga |
Saab 93 B SMK Hedemora |
5 |
1:31.9 |
+1:28.7 +1.0 |
|||||
102. | ? |
Cooper Vernon - Barker Geoffrey |
Jaguar RAC England |
1 |
1:31.9 |
+1:28.7 +0.0 |
|||||
103. | ? |
Ohman Lennart - Lundberg Lars Erik |
Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI MSK Hammaren |
3 |
1:34.2 |
+1:31.0 +2.3 |
|||||
104. | ? |
Rendahl Björn - Sundin Sven |
Volvo 444 KAK |
2 |
1:37.6 |
+1:34.4 +3.4 |
|||||
105. | ? |
Lundberg Bjärne - Grafenstein Gunnar |
Volvo 444 Djursholms MK |
2 |
1:37.8 |
+1:34.6 +0.2 |
|||||
106. | ? |
Fraser Alan - Holmes Royd Cecil |
Sunbeam Rapier RAC England |
2 |
1:42.9 |
+1:39.7 +5.1 |
|||||
107. | ? |
Kanebo Bertil - Bergdahl Alf |
Volkswagen Nora MK |
3 |
1:47.6 |
+1:44.4 +4.7 |
|||||
108. | ? |
Gustafsson Carl - Emanuelsson Holger |
Ford Taunus 17M Arvika MK |
1 |
1:48.6 |
+1:45.4 +1.0 |
|||||
109. | ? |
Berg Sven - Östlund Olle |
Saab 93 B Nora MK |
5 |
1:49.0 |
+1:45.8 +0.4 |
|||||
110. | ? |
Holmbom Arvid - Lööf Lars-Erik |
Volkswagen Jämtlands MK |
3 |
1:52.3 |
+1:49.1 +3.3 |
|||||
111. | ? |
Spång Einar - Boy Sven |
Morris Minor 1000 KAK |
4 |
1:57.6 |
+1:54.4 +5.3 |
|||||
112. | ? |
Thunström Inez - Carlsson Gerd |
Renault Dauphine Djursholms MK |
4 |
1:59.2 |
+1:56.0 +1.6 |
|||||
113. | ? |
Struve Liff - Davidson Aina |
Saab 93 B SMK Trollhättan |
5 |
2:00.9 |
+1:57.7 +1.7 |
|||||
114. | ? |
Heick Oswald - Stenderup Ingvard |
Chevrolet KDAK / Sport Fyn |
1 |
2:01.2 |
+1:58.0 +0.3 |
|||||
115. | ? |
Falk Nils - Bohm Arne |
Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI SMK Gävle |
3 |
2:03.8 |
+2:00.6 +2.6 |
|||||
116. | ? |
Melin Margareta - Brandt Barbro |
Renault Dauphine Djursholms MK |
4 |
2:03.9 |
+2:00.7 +0.1 |
|||||
117. | ? |
Moss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley Ann |
MG A RAC England |
6 |
2:07.8 |
+2:04.6 +3.9 |
|||||
118. | ? |
Öhrn Lars - Appelqvist Alf |
Volkswagen SMK Stockholm |
3 |
2:32.3 |
+2:29.1 +24.5 |
|||||
119. | ? |
Kuylenstierna Stig - Kuylenstierna Ulla-Britt |
Jaguar SMK Stockholm |
1 |
2:46.6 |
+2:43.4 +14.3 |
|||||
120. | ? |
Engström Even - Claesson Enoc |
Volvo Amazon Flens MS |
2 |
2:48.9 |
+2:45.7 +2.3 |
|||||
121. | ? |
Gustavsson S-O - Wikström Uno |
Saab 93 B Umeå AK |
5 |
3:09.4 |
+3:06.2 +20.5 |
|||||
122. | ? |
Thrana Odd - Kolstad Jan |
DKW KNA Norge |
4 |
3:44.9 |
+3:41.7 +35.5 |
|||||
123. | ? |
Ringborg Pavel - Frödell Lennart |
DKW Filipstads MC |
4 |
4:13.0 |
+4:09.8 +28.1 |