5. Rallysprint Villa de Limpias 2002
25. 5. 2002 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #4 |
Sordo Dani - Aguirre Amadeo |
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI D.S.C Equipo Rallye |
A5 |
19:05.0 |
||||||
2. | #5 |
Fernández Juan Carlos - Lastra José |
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI JLM Team |
A5 |
19:46.4 |
+41.4 +41.4 |
|||||
3. | #1 |
Cabo Manuel - González Arias Eduardo |
Citroën Saxo Kit Car C.D. Peñucas |
A3 |
19:55.4 |
+50.4 +9.0 |
|||||
4. | #19 |
Diego Amavisca Alberto - Fernández Javier |
Citroën Saxo VTS Amigos del Volante |
A3 |
20:24.1 |
+1:19.1 +28.7 |
|||||
5. | #18 |
Diego Amavisca José Alejandro - Castillo Fernández Juan Antonio |
Citroën Saxo VTS C.D. Peñucas |
225*** | A3 |
20:42.0 |
+1:37.0 +17.9 |
||||
6. | #17 |
de Carvalho Agustín - Escagedo José Luis |
Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR by Mojante Rallye Team |
S-4*** | RX5 |
21:01.3 |
+1:56.3 +19.3 |
||||
7. | #2 |
Pernía Calvo Javier - Lavin Rubén |
Seat Ibiza GTi 16V Júnior JLM Team |
B-1*** | A4 |
21:01.9 |
+1:56.9 +0.6 |
||||
8. | #16 |
Tricio Ricardo - Martínez Emilio |
Citroën ZX 16V Escudería Lagun Artea |
A4 |
21:02.2 |
+1:57.2 +0.3 |
|||||
9. | #10 |
Martínez Hernando Óscar - García Martín Juan Ramón |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door |
RA5 |
21:03.7 |
+1:58.7 +1.5 |
|||||
10. | #24 |
Canales Manuel - Larrinaga Joseba |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Automóvil Club del Norte |
A3 |
21:15.5 |
+2:10.5 +11.8 |
|||||
11. | #43 |
Alustiza Xabier - Alustiza Ion |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
A3 |
21:18.4 |
+2:13.4 +2.9 |
|||||
12. | #22 |
García González Unai - Gonzalez Igor |
Peugeot 206 XS |
672*** | A3 |
21:21.3 |
+2:16.3 +2.9 |
||||
13. | #23 |
Fernández Teja Javier - González Ramón |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 C.D. Adal Sport |
RA4 |
21:24.7 |
+2:19.7 +3.4 |
|||||
14. | #9 |
Novo Alberto - Elexpuru Ramon |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Gernika Racing |
RA5 |
21:40.3 |
+2:35.3 +15.6 |
|||||
15. | #14 |
Múgica Pedro - Múgica Carravilla Paloma |
Lancia Delta Integrale MC Toranzo Sport |
RX5 |
21:47.9 |
+2:42.9 +7.6 |
|||||
16. | #8 |
Gimenez Martin - Eguskiza Gonzalo |
Subaru Impreza |
A5 |
21:56.0 |
+2:51.0 +8.1 |
|||||
17. | #25 |
Cabielles David - Rivero José Alberto |
Citroën ZX 16V |
A4 |
21:56.8 |
+2:51.8 +0.8 |
|||||
18. | #59 |
Helguera Óscar - Fontecilla Manuel |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Amigos del Volante |
RN1 |
22:01.4 |
+2:56.4 +4.6 |
|||||
19. | #35 |
Zubizarreta Pedro Miguel - Madrazo José Luis |
Peugeot 106 Rallye |
N2 |
22:02.3 |
+2:57.3 +0.9 |
|||||
20. | #42 |
Ortiz Peña Diego - Basoa Santiago |
Renault 19 16V C.D. Adal Sport |
N3 |
22:30.5 |
+3:25.5 +28.2 |
|||||
21. | #41 |
Santa Cecilia Victor M. - Puente Sergio |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
RN4 |
22:42.8 |
+3:37.8 +12.3 |
|||||
22. | #45 |
Herrera Alejandro - Celaya Alejandro |
Citroën AX GT Automóvil Club del Norte |
RA3 |
22:44.9 |
+3:39.9 +2.1 |
|||||
23. | #44 |
Lanza Miguel Ángel - Herrera Jose Luis |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3 |
22:45.3 |
+3:40.3 +0.4 |
|||||
24. | #54 |
Rebolé Julen - Comontes Alain |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Lagun Artea |
RA2 |
22:51.3 |
+3:46.3 +6.0 |
|||||
25. | #38 |
Rey Tirilonte Juan Manuel - Gutiérrez José Carlos |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
RN4 |
22:51.7 |
+3:46.7 +0.4 |
|||||
26. | #48 |
Urquijo Javier - Villanueva Juan Alberto |
Ford Fiesta XR2i |
RA3 |
22:53.1 |
+3:48.1 +1.4 |
|||||
27. | #61 |
Soler Sergio - Ríos Méndez Aitor G. |
Citroën AX Sport |
RN1 |
22:53.3 |
+3:48.3 +0.2 |
|||||
28. | #49 |
Veci Pedro - Gómez Rubén |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Amigos del Volante |
RN1 |
22:55.2 |
+3:50.2 +1.9 |
|||||
29. | #52 |
Gómez Julio - Gómez Sergio |
Citroën AX Sport C.D. Adal Sport |
RA2 |
23:05.2 |
+4:00.2 +10.0 |
|||||
30. | #62 |
Saiz César - Saiz David. |
Citroën AX GT Automóvil Club del Norte |
RN2 |
23:23.3 |
+4:18.3 +18.1 |
|||||
31. | #50 |
Burgos José Jacinto - Golderos Eduardo |
Citroën AX GTI C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria |
N1 |
23:25.0 |
+4:20.0 +1.7 |
|||||
32. | #51 |
Estrada Domingo - Estrada Jesús |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
RA2 |
23:27.0 |
+4:22.0 +2.0 |
|||||
33. | #46 |
Mediavilla Matías - Gutiérrez Borja. |
Peugeot 205 GTI D.S.C Equipo Rallye |
N3 |
23:29.5 |
+4:24.5 +2.5 |
|||||
34. | #56 |
Zuloaga Natxo - Gallego Alvaro |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Nervión |
RN1 |
23:43.4 |
+4:38.4 +13.9 |
|||||
35. | #69 |
Gutiérrez Martínez Alejandro - González Román Enrique |
Opel Corsa GSi |
RN2 |
23:55.3 |
+4:50.3 +11.9 |
|||||
36. | #64 |
Belaustegui Alberto - Ruiz Juan Bautista |
Citroën AX Sport |
RN1 |
23:55.9 |
+4:50.9 +0.6 |
|||||
37. | #55 |
López José Luis - Solana Iván |
Seat Ibiza GTi Automóvil Club del Norte |
N3 |
23:57.4 |
+4:52.4 +1.5 |
|||||
38. | #53 |
Martínez Abraham - Puente Raul |
Citroën AX GTI |
RN2 |
23:57.9 |
+4:52.9 +0.5 |
|||||
39. | #66 |
Gil Rubén - Vicente Javier |
Peugeot 205 GTX |
RN2 |
24:19.2 |
+5:14.2 +21.3 |
|||||
40. | #20 |
López Gonzalo - Díaz Álvaro |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T |
N4 |
24:25.9 |
+5:20.9 +6.7 |
|||||
41. | #37 |
López García Celestino - Herrera Rufino |
Seat 124 / 2000 |
RX5 |
24:46.9 |
+5:41.9 +21.0 |
|||||
42. | #58 | Saiz Andrés | Citroën AX Sport Automóvil Club del Norte |
RN1 |
24:48.2 |
+5:43.2 +1.3 |
|||||
43. | #47 |
Burgos Gregorio - Lombraña Ion |
Fiat Punto HGT Escudería Montañesa |
N3 |
24:55.8 |
+5:50.8 +7.6 |
|||||
44. | #57 |
Gutiérrez Sergio - Amadeo Carlos Alberto |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
RX1 |
25:04.8 |
+5:59.8 +9.0 |
|||||
45. | #63 |
Solana Abel - Madrazo José Antonio |
Peugeot 205 Rallye C.D. Adal Sport |
RN1 |
25:06.3 |
+6:01.3 +1.5 |
|||||
46. | #65 |
Ruipérez Óscar - Castillo David |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
RN1 |
25:43.8 |
+6:38.8 +37.5 |
|||||
47. | #70 |
Celis Raúl - Ortiz Borja |
Citroën AX GT |
RN2 |
26:00.6 |
+6:55.6 +16.8 |
|||||
48. | #33 |
Cicero Luis Carlos - Gutierrez Daniel |
Renault 11 Turbo |
RA5 |
26:58.2 |
+7:53.2 +57.6 |
|||||
49. | #40 |
Gómez Cayón Mario - Miera Alberto |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Montañesa |
RN4 |
30:11.7 |
+11:06.7 +3:13.5 |
|||||
50. | #39 |
Velez Jose Antonio - Gómez Guillermo |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
RX5 |
38:11.5 |
+19:06.5 +7:59.8 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Gómez Amigo Alberto - Gutiérrez Enrique |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Montañesa |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#6 |
Artetxe Santiago - Pérez 'Sevilla' José Manuel | Seat Cordoba WRC | A5 | Gearbox | |||||||
#15 |
Veci Bruno - Fernández Irusta José Miguel |
Citroën ZX 16V Amigos del Volante |
A4 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Villalon Borja - Zabala Carlos |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Montañesa |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Fernández Melquiades - González Luis Alberto |
Peugeot 106 XSi MC Toranzo Sport |
N2 | Accident | |||||||
#27 |
Gil Luis Manuel - Puente José Luis | Citroën Saxo VTS | N2 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Ceballos López Alejandro - Lanza López José Antonio | Renault 5 GT Turbo | RX5 | Accident | |||||||
#60 |
Castro Aritz - Ortiz Aitor |
Honda Civic VTi Automóvil Club del Norte |
N2 | Retired | |||||||
#68 |
Pérez Eduardo - Ricondo Roberto |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Automóvil Club del Norte |
RN1 | Retired |
Added by: Miguel Valle [28. 3. 2020]