16. Jyväskylän Suurajot - Rally of the 1000 Lakes 1966
19. 8. – 21. 8. 1966 • gravel 215.00 km • total distance including road sections - 2261.00 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #61 |
Kärhä Pertti - Poutala Heimo |
Isuzu Bellett |
ADN*** | 4 |
2:31:02 (9062) |
85.4 |
||||
2. | #60 |
Waldegård Björn - Helmér Lars |
Volkswagen 1600 TL |
B 6** | 4 |
2:31:30 (9090) |
+28 +28 |
85.1 0.13 |
|||
3. | #50 |
Sohlberg Kari O. - Rouhunkoski Yrjö |
Volkswagen 1600 TL |
BH-*** | 4 |
2:31:56 (9116) |
+54 +26 |
84.9 0.25 |
|||
4. | #53 |
Clark Roger - Melia Brian |
Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 |
NVW*** | 4 |
2:32:45 (9165) |
+1:43 +49 |
84.5 0.48 |
|||
5. | #49 |
Lamminen Matti - Pääkkönen Veijo |
Ford Cortina GT |
LZ-*** | 4 |
2:33:13 (9193) |
+2:11 +28 |
84.2 0.61 |
|||
6. | #63 |
Helander Olle - Lindholm Charles |
Volkswagen 1600 TL |
AET*** | 4 |
2:39:54 (9594) |
+8:52 +6:41 |
80.7 2.47 |
|||
7. | #73 |
Auramaa Matti - Valtanen Matti |
Volvo 122 |
ELF*** | 4 |
2:40:48 (9648) |
+9:46 +54 |
80.2 2.73 |
|||
8. | #48 |
Kinnunen Leo - Leivo Kalevi |
Volkswagen 1600 L |
BED*** | 4 |
2:41:27 (9687) |
+10:25 +39 |
79.9 2.91 |
|||
9. | #72 |
Ljungberg Eero - Korhonen Tauno |
Isuzu Bellett |
AZS** | 4 |
2:41:51 (9711) |
+10:49 +24 |
79.7 3.02 |
|||
10. | #59 |
Aarnio-Wihuri Antti - Järvi Anssi |
Volkswagen 1600 TL |
BC-*** | 4 |
2:42:22 (9742) |
+11:20 +31 |
79.4 3.16 |
|||
11. | #67 |
Ketonen Taru - Hirn Marja |
Volkswagen 1600 L |
BED*** | 4 |
2:44:20 (9860) |
+13:18 +1:58 |
78.5 3.71 |
|||
12. | #69 |
Sandell Henry - Kärki Jarmo |
Isuzu Bellett |
ARM** | 4 |
2:46:57 (10017) |
+15:55 +2:37 |
77.3 4.44 |
|||
13. | #62 |
Heinonen Aarno - Malinen Thor |
Toyota Corona |
UTP*** | 4 |
2:50:18 (10218) |
+19:16 +3:21 |
75.7 5.38 |
|||
14. | #58 |
Saksala Olavi - Saksala Aimo |
Volkswagen 1500 S |
HMR** | 4 |
2:57:49 (10669) |
+26:47 +7:31 |
72.5 7.47 |
|||
15. | #66 |
Heinonen Heikki - Linnava Tapani |
Isuzu Bellett |
HS-*** | 4 | ||||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#51 |
Orava Oiva - Mikkonen Ismo | Isuzu Bellett | ACV** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#52 |
Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | KPU*** | 4 | Gearbox | ||||||
#54 |
Karhu Touko - Heiskanen Martti | Volkswagen 1600 TL | AZE*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#55 |
Vekka Simo-Pekka - Salonen Reino | Volkswagen 1600 TL | HAY*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#56 |
Lehto Matti - Ring Helge | Ford Cortina GT | AIO** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#57 |
Ampiala Tapani - Alamäki Aatos | Volkswagen 1500 S | XES*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#64 |
Einto Risto - Haaksiala Heikki | Volkswagen 1600 TL | UO-** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#65 |
Ignatius Panu - Rönnqvist Erik | Ford Cortina Lotus | BAY** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#68 |
Rintanen Kari - Jaatinen Antti | Isuzu Bellett | HBY*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#70 |
Routti Pekka - Hinkkanen Matti | Volkswagen 1600 TL | XGN** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#71 |
Majander Heikki - Jokela Mauri | Isuzu Bellett | UTU*** | 4 | Retired |
Added by: André Oliveira [3. 3. 2014]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [6. 3. 2015]
Updated by: André Oliveira [20. 8. 2015]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [6. 3. 2015]
Updated by: André Oliveira [20. 8. 2015]