5. Internationale Rallye der 1000 Minuten 1968
18. 10. – 20. 10. 1968 • Racing Club 13 (RRC) Wien • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 31 (31 on list)
1. | #2 |
Schindler Carl Christian - Kletzer Christian |
Volkswagen 1500 Sport Elan Racing Team |
S 1*** | |||||||
2. | #20 |
Neukom Hubert - Hopf Georg |
BMW 2002 Werunsky Rallye Center |
W 4*** | |||||||
3. | #4 |
Roser Walter - Loibnegger Roman |
Alpine-Renault Bosch Racing Team |
471*** | |||||||
4. | #8 |
Kaja Alexander - Ruisinger Rudolf |
BMW 2002 Ti Racing Team Marchal |
W 4*** | |||||||
5. | #14 |
Pöltinger Walter - Merinsky Ernst |
Volvo 142 S Elan Racing Team |
W 5*** | |||||||
6. | ? |
Bennier Hermann - Dolzer Hans |
BMW 1600 TI |
||||||||
7. | ? |
Weiner Heinz - Loos Judith |
Citroën DS 21 |
||||||||
8. | #33 |
Gubier Hans - Bohrn Günter |
Opel Kadett 1900 SR Valvoline RAR Team |
N 3*** | |||||||
9. | #44 |
Mayer Leopold - Loebenstein Thomas |
Volvo 122 S Auto-Revue |
W 6*** | |||||||
10. | #56 |
Hähling Günther - Bruckner Karl |
Fiat 125 |
G 6*** | |||||||
11. | #29 |
Fordinal Rudolf - Grohmann Christian |
BMW 2002 Racing Team Marchal |
W 5*** | |||||||
12. | #45 |
Binder Ernst - Markel Marian |
NSU 1000 TTS Racing Team Marchal |
||||||||
13. | #30 |
Bosch Leopold - Böhs Gunther |
Volkswagen 1500 Badener Rallye Klub |
N 1*** | |||||||
14. | #28 |
Geist F. - Slonek Dieter |
Austin Cooper Scuderia Canguro |
W 6*** | |||||||
15. | #26 |
Hengge Manfred - Unter E. |
Peugeot 204 Scuderia Canguro |
W 8*** | |||||||
16. | #55 |
Bohler F. - Gottlieb Harald |
Alfa Romeo GT Badener Rallye Klub |
W 5*** | |||||||
17. | #37 |
Grünsteidl Herbert - Priester Fritz |
Austin Cooper ÖAMTC ZV Scheibbs |
N 2*** | |||||||
18. | ? |
Eigner Rudolf - Schurek Oswald |
MG B |
||||||||
19. | #47 |
Stark Anton - Reiner Gerd |
BMW 1600 ÖAMTC ZV Horn |
N 8*** | |||||||
20. | #23 |
Bellenhaus - Hintersteiner Gerhard |
BMW 2002 |
SB-*** | |||||||
21. | #41 |
Baier Hans - Doleschal Hans |
Volkswagen ZV Polizeimotorsport |
S 1*** | |||||||
22. | ? |
Markowec W. - Fritz G. |
Volkswagen 1500 |
||||||||
23. | #32 |
Zwickl Helmut - Trinko K. |
Volkswagen 1500 Porsche KG |
S 1*** | |||||||
24. | #63 |
Hofer L. - Binder G. |
Austin Cooper S Valvoline RAR Team |
W 8*** | |||||||
25. | #6 |
Jirik Helmut - Beer J. |
Fiat 850 Sport Coupé Automobil-Motorsport |
W 3*** | |||||||
26. | #60 |
Müller Rudolf - Müller K. |
BMW 2002 RRT ZV Grenzland |
N 3*** | |||||||
27. | #42 |
Wurz Franz - Zögl Franz |
Opel Kadett Rallye Valvoline RAR Team |
N 8*** | |||||||
28. | #66 |
Chytra Alfred - Chytra Franz |
Renault 8 Polizeimotorsport Wien |
W 8*** | |||||||
29. | #49 |
Silberbauer G. - Greulberger F. |
Volkswagen 11 C ÖAMTC ZV Horn |
N 5*** | |||||||
30. | #61 |
Stix W. - Hellmann H. |
BMW 1600 TI Auto Revue |
W 8*** | |||||||
31. | #57 |
Hofegger J. - Hartmann F. |
Volkswagen 1300 ÖAMTC ZV Scheibbs |
N 1*** |