13. Rallye Šumava 1978
3. 3. – 4. 3. 1978, Klatovy • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #57 |
Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich |
Škoda 130 RS Barum Team |
J 4*** | A2/1300 |
1:21:32 (4892) |
|||||
2. | #60 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Pospíšil Jan |
Škoda 130 RS Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOB*** | A2/1300 |
1:23:47 (5027) |
+2:15 +2:15 |
||||
3. | #56 |
Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Příbram |
PBB*** | A2/1300 |
1:23:48 (5028) |
+2:16 +1 |
||||
4. | #65 |
Markvart František - Kožíšek Zbyněk |
Škoda 120 S ASK Plzeň |
PMB*** | A2/1300 |
1:25:07 (5107) |
+3:35 +1:19 |
||||
5. | #62 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS Chodos Team |
SOA*** | A2/1300 |
1:25:48 (5148) |
+4:16 +41 |
||||
6. | #83 |
Lank Miroslav - Teichmann Jan |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Teplice |
TPB*** | A2/1600 |
1:25:55 (5155) |
+4:23 +7 |
||||
7. | #66 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
AR *** | A2/1300 |
1:26:14 (5174) |
+4:42 +19 |
||||
8. | #54 |
Sivík Josef - Šťourač Ivan |
Renault 17 Gordini AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
GTB*** | A5/2000 |
1:26:33 1:00 (5193) |
+5:01 +19 |
||||
9. | #55 |
Mahr Jaroslav - Mahr František |
Škoda 130 RS ARC Brno |
BMH*** | A2/1300 |
1:27:20 1:00 (5240) |
+5:48 +47 |
||||
10. | #30 |
Polívka Václav - Vodička Pavel |
Škoda 110 R AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
AT *** | A2/1150 |
1:27:44 (5264) |
+6:12 +24 |
||||
11. | #28 |
Mařík Ladislav - Kolín Jan |
Škoda 110 L Rallye AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
GTB*** | A2/1150 |
1:27:46 2:00 (5266) |
+6:14 +2 |
||||
12. | #17 |
Malásek Břetislav - Tuč Jan |
Fiat 127 TJ RH Třebíč |
TRA*** | A2/1000 |
1:29:52 (5392) |
+8:20 +2:06 |
||||
13. | #39 |
Doležal Petr - Doležal Pavel |
Škoda 110 L Rallye AMK Jičín |
SMA*** | A2/1150 |
1:30:43 (5443) |
+9:11 +51 |
||||
14. | #27 |
Dřevo Josef - Palivec Jaroslav |
Wartburg 353 ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/1150 |
1:31:17 2:00 (5477) |
+9:45 +34 |
|||||
15. | #61 |
Müller Petr - Pěknic Jan |
Škoda 130 RS Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOB*** | A2/1300 |
1:31:49 5:00 (5509) |
+10:17 +32 |
||||
16. | #77 |
Raichl Jan - Raichl Miroslav |
Škoda 120 S AMK Škoda AZNP |
MBB*** | A2/1300 |
1:31:57 2:00 (5517) |
+10:25 +8 |
||||
17. | #59 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Tatra Bánovce n. Bebravou |
TOA*** | A2/1300 |
1:32:09 1:00 (5529) |
+10:37 +12 |
||||
18. | #114 |
Martinů Lubomír sen. - Šmahel Zdeněk |
Škoda 110 AMK Zlatá Přilba Pardubice |
PUB*** | A2/1150 |
1:32:46 2:00 (5566) |
+11:14 +37 |
||||
19. | #35 |
Husák Miroslav - Arazim Václav |
Škoda 110 L Rallye Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOA*** | A2/1150 |
1:32:53 3:00 (5573) |
+11:21 +7 |
||||
20. | #106 |
Šnajdr Vladimír st. - Čečil Petr |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Mariánské Lázně |
CHA*** | A5/2000 |
1:33:38 4:00 (5618) |
+12:06 +45 |
||||
21. | #9 |
Samec Jiří - Trojan Zdeněk |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
AR *** | A2/600 |
1:33:57 (5637) |
+12:25 +19 |
||||
22. | #67 |
Studenič Jozef - Deák Miroslav |
Škoda 130 RS Slovnaft Bratislava |
C 1*** | A2/1300 |
1:34:31 10:00 (5671) |
+12:59 +34 |
||||
23. | #32 |
Krejča Stanislav - Vaňásek František |
Škoda 110 L AMK Nová Včelnice |
JHA*** | A2/1150 |
1:34:44 (5684) |
+13:12 +13 |
||||
24. | #14 |
Trojan Karel sen. - Šlemín Pavel |
Wartburg 353 ASK Stavby Praha |
ABC*** | A2/1000 |
1:35:22 6:00 (5722) |
+13:50 +38 |
||||
25. | #53 |
Sedláček Karel - Řihák Petr |
Škoda 110 RC AMK Geodézie Brno - Město |
BMC*** | A2/1150 |
1:35:34 3:00 (5734) |
+14:02 +12 |
||||
26. | #31 |
Bielik Milan - Matlovič Celestín |
Škoda 110 L Rallye Slovnaft Bratislava |
BAD*** | A2/1150 |
1:35:38 4:00 (5738) |
+14:06 +4 |
||||
27. | #33 |
Fošum Stanislav - Kulhánek Vratislav |
Škoda 110 L AMK Český Krumlov |
CK *** | A2/1150 |
1:35:38 2:00 (5738) |
+14:06 +0 |
||||
28. | #1 |
Malina Jan - Schestauberová Květa |
Trabant P601 AMK Bílá Labuť Praha |
ABM*** | A2/600 |
1:35:42 1:00 (5742) |
+14:10 +4 |
||||
29. | #16 |
Jatel Jiří sen. - Smílek Jiří |
Škoda 100 L Zbrojovka Brno |
BMB*** | A2/1000 |
1:37:24 6:00 (5844) |
+15:52 +1:42 |
||||
30. | #34 |
Hrubý Michal - Mazurek Ivan |
Škoda 100 ARC Brno |
A2/1000 |
1:37:37 7:00 (5857) |
+16:05 +13 |
|||||
31. | #25 |
Dítě Zdeněk - Hendl Josef |
Škoda 100 L AMK Náchod |
NAA*** | A2/1000 |
1:37:46 3:00 (5866) |
+16:14 +9 |
||||
32. | #84 |
Krejbich Miloš - Hadrávek Václav |
Fiat 124 ST ASK Stavby Praha |
ABJ*** | A2/1600 |
1:38:16 7:00 (5896) |
+16:44 +30 |
||||
33. | #72 |
Dolejš Antonín - Hrbek Miroslav |
Škoda 120 S AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
GTB*** | A2/1300 |
1:38:25 4:00 (5905) |
+16:53 +9 |
||||
34. | #42 |
Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel |
Škoda 110 L Rallye AMK JZD Slušovice |
GTA*** | A2/1150 |
1:38:26 1:00 (5906) |
+16:54 +1 |
||||
35. | #10 |
Chlad Rudolf - Chladová Dagmar |
Trabant P601 ASK Karlovy Vary |
KVB*** | A2/600 |
1:38:29 1:00 (5909) |
+16:57 +3 |
||||
36. | #11 |
Šabat Ladislav - Vondrášek Jaroslav |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
PBA*** | A2/600 |
1:38:46 1:00 (5926) |
+17:14 +17 |
||||
37. | #38 |
Myslík Vladimír - Myslík Jaroslav |
Škoda 110 L Rallye ČSAD Plzeň |
KTA*** | A2/1150 |
1:39:53 3:00 (5993) |
+18:21 +1:07 |
||||
38. | #3 |
Nový Jiří - Kasal Jaroslav |
Trabant P601 ASK Plzeň |
PMC*** | A2/600 |
1:40:02 3:00 (6002) |
+18:30 +9 |
||||
39. | #76 |
Pešek Vladimír - Štolba Vladimír |
Škoda 120 S AMRK Plzeň |
PMC*** | A2/1300 |
1:40:11 6:00 (6011) |
+18:39 +9 |
||||
40. | #15 |
Raus Josef - Zink Reinhold |
Škoda 100 Sigma Olomouc |
A2/1000 |
1:40:21 2:00 (6021) |
+18:49 +10 |
|||||
41. | #47 |
Chytil František - Neradil Petr |
Škoda 100 AMK Liaz Přerov |
PRA*** | A2/1150 |
1:40:37 7:00 (6037) |
+19:05 +16 |
||||
42. | #87 |
Janoušek Jiří - Burda Josef |
Lada VAZ 21011 AMK Mototechna Praha |
A2/1600 |
1:42:13 9:00 (6133) |
+20:41 +1:36 |
|||||
43. | #88 |
Riegl Herbert - Riegl Alex |
Lada VAZ 21011 AMK Praha 1 |
AP *** | A2/1600 |
1:45:18 6:00 (6318) |
+23:46 +3:05 |
||||
44. | #110 |
Muzikant Antonín - Lávička Miloslav |
Škoda 120 S AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
AP *** | A5/2000 |
1:45:23 8:00 (6323) |
+23:51 +5 |
||||
45. | #8 |
Polák Petr - Poláková Jana |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
ABA*** | A2/600 |
1:45:31 11:00 (6331) |
+23:59 +8 |
||||
46. | #103 |
Černohorský Petr sen. - Kollman Petr |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
GTB*** | A5/2000 |
1:45:33 13:00 (6333) |
+24:01 +2 |
||||
47. | #102 |
Peřinka Jan - Peřinka Jaroslav |
Volkswagen Golf AMK Opava |
A2/1600 |
1:45:51 6:00 (6351) |
+24:19 +18 |
|||||
48. | #96 |
Charvát Karel - Myška Pavel |
Lada VAZ 2103 MTX |
A2/1600 |
1:48:10 7:00 (6490) |
+26:38 +2:19 |
|||||
49. | #44 |
Gruň Milan - Říha Jan |
Škoda 110 LS AMK Hlučín |
A2/1150 |
1:49:13 6:00 (6553) |
+27:41 +1:03 |
|||||
50. | #95 |
Bureš Stanislav - Drbohlav Ivan |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Louny |
LNA*** | A2/1600 |
1:50:00 12:00 (6600) |
+28:28 +47 |
||||
51. | #92 |
Varmuža Jan - Vilímová Miroslava |
Lada VAZ 2103 MTX ARC Brno |
BMH*** | A2/1600 |
1:50:01 9:00 (6601) |
+28:29 +1 |
||||
52. | #68 |
Lžičař Miroslav - Adamec Josef |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
AT *** | A2/1300 |
1:51:09 18:00 (6669) |
+29:37 +1:08 |
||||
53. | #109 |
Válek Zdeněk - Válková-Chroboková Amálie |
BMW 2002 Alpina AMK Havířov |
KIB*** | A5/2000 |
1:51:11 16:00 (6671) |
+29:39 +2 |
||||
54. | #48 |
Brotánek Pavel - Brotánková Míla |
Škoda 110 L Rallye Dům techniky Ústí nad Labem |
DCA*** | A2/1150 |
1:51:21 11:00 (6681) |
+29:49 +10 |
||||
55. | #100 |
Lux Pavel - Zatloukal Jan |
Lada VAZ 2103 MTX Chemické závody Přerov |
PRB*** | A2/1600 |
1:52:26 13:00 (6746) |
+30:54 +1:05 |
||||
56. | #82 |
Šén Jiří - Sítník Josef |
Škoda 120 S AK Sklounion Teplice |
TPB*** | A2/1300 |
1:54:16 13:00 (6856) |
+32:44 +1:50 |
||||
57. | #101 |
Záboj Martin - Žamboch Josef |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
A2/1600 |
1:54:20 12:00 (6860) |
+32:48 +4 |
|||||
58. | #43 |
Filip Václav - Filip Milan |
Fiat 128 Sport Coupé AMK Sušice |
KTB*** | A2/1150 |
1:55:05 14:00 (6905) |
+33:33 +45 |
||||
59. | #113 |
Ferus František - Murárik Vladimír |
Škoda 120 S PAMK Klatovy |
KTA*** | A5/2000 |
1:56:25 17:00 (6985) |
+34:53 +1:20 |
||||
60. | #4 |
Brus Vladimír - Haas Otto |
Trabant P601 AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A2/600 |
1:57:05 16:00 (7025) |
+35:33 +40 |
|||||
61. | #111 |
Vacík Milan - Škola František |
Fiat 128 Sport Coupé PAMK Klatovy |
STA*** | A5/2000 |
1:57:18 19:00 (7038) |
+35:46 +13 |
||||
62. | #80 |
Horák Peter - Šarišský Ludovít |
Škoda 120 S AMK Šariš Prešov |
A2/1300 |
2:10:12 24:00 (7812) |
+48:40 +12:54 |
|||||
63. | #91 |
Sirotek Václav - Dojáček Karel |
Fiat 124 ST AMK Sprint Praha |
A2/1600 |
2:11:36 31:20 (7896) |
+50:04 +1:24 |
|||||
64. | #46 |
Vlček Mojmír - Kavka Vítězslav |
Škoda 110 L OKR Důl Stařič |
NJA*** | A2/1150 |
2:13:21 30:00 (8001) |
+51:49 +1:45 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS5 | #2 |
Rejmon Jan - Rejmon Pavel |
Trabant P601 AMK Bílá Labuť Praha |
A2/600 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS5 | #5 |
Dvořák Petr - Koudelka Václav |
Trabant P601 AMK Bílá Labuť Praha |
A2/600 | Accident | ||||||
SS7 | #6 |
Hron Ivan - Prokš Petr |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
ABU*** | A2/600 | Accident | |||||
SS1 | #7 |
Maleček Karel - Krumpholc Bohumil |
Trabant P601 AMK Zlonice |
A2/600 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS6 | #12 |
Přikryl Lubomír - Dačev Ivan |
Škoda 100 ARC Brno |
BME*** | A2/1000 | Mechanical | |||||
SS4 | #13 |
Facek Milan - Hájek Milan |
Fiat 127 AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A2/1000 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS4 | #18 |
Krumpholc Karel - Šolar Milan st. |
Wartburg 353 ASK Stavby Praha |
ABK*** | A2/1000 | Mechanical | |||||
SS9 | #19 |
Zeman Jaromír - Bartoň Jaromír |
Škoda 100 L ASS Olomouc |
A2/1000 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS6 | #20 |
Krobot Jan - Černý Zdeněk |
Škoda 100 ARC Brno |
A2/1000 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #21 |
Kročil Milan - Přibyl Otomar |
Trabant P601 AMK Mototechna Praha |
A2/600 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS2 | #22 |
Vopička Karel - Stehlík Karel |
Wartburg 353 AMK Mototechna Praha |
A2/1000 | Accident | ||||||
SS2 | #24 |
Jarolímek Eduard - Polák Jiří |
Wartburg 353 AMK Bílá Labuť Praha |
KOA*** | A2/1000 | Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #29 |
Diblík Jan - Szecsényi Arpád |
Škoda 110 AMK Slezská Ostrava |
A2/1150 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS5 | #36 |
Sirotek Václav - Charouz Antonín | A2/1150 | Mechanical | |||||||
SS1 | #37 |
Vlk Vlastimil - Bárta Petr |
Škoda 110 R AMK Mototechna Ústí n. Labem |
A2/1150 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS3 | #40 |
Hora Miloš - Polan Petr |
Škoda 110 R AMK Plešnice |
A5/2000 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS9 | #50 |
Šorman Jozef - Šorman Ján |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Nováky |
A5/2000 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS11 | #58 |
Urban Jiří - Böhm Petr |
Škoda 120 S AMK Český Krumlov |
A2/1300 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS4 | #63 |
Pallag Ivan - Jurkovič Eugen |
Škoda 120 S Stavba Košice |
A5/2000 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS7 | #70 |
Pech Václav sen. - Hlávka František |
Škoda 130 RS AMK JZD Slušovice |
GTC*** | A2/1300 | Accident | |||||
SS9 | #71 |
Gráč Pavol - Ďurica Štefan |
Škoda 120 S Slovnaft Bratislava |
A2/1300 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS7 | #75 |
Cipra Ivan - Pelcr Václav |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMRK Plzeň |
A2/1600 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS9 | #79 |
Kmeť František - Večeřa Stanislav |
Škoda 120 S Slovcepa Banská Bystrica |
A2/1300 | Accident | ||||||
SS7 | #81 |
Turcsányi Daniel sen. - Jevický Miroslav |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Rallyešport Spišská Nová Ves |
MBA*** | A5/2000 | Mechanical | |||||
SS7 | #85 |
Kapa Jan - Bojas Karel |
Renault 12 Gordini ASK VTŽ Chomutov |
A2/1600 | Accident | ||||||
SS12 | #89 |
Bičiště Karel - Karban Miroslav |
Ford Escort 1600 MKI AMK Nové Město nad Metují |
TUB*** | A2/1600 | Accident | |||||
SS6 | #90 |
Srnský Josef - Týce Miloš |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A2/1600 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS7 | #93 |
Ouředník Ivan - Pokorný Jarmil |
Fiat 124 ARC Brno |
A2/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #99 |
Schätzel Mikuláš - Olach Ján |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Bratislava |
A2/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #105 |
Sedláček Josef - Zamrzla Zdeněk |
Škoda 120 S VÚMV Praha |
A5/2000 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS9 | #108 |
Chlustina Václav - Kordač Martin | Škoda 110 L | A5/2000 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS2 | #112 |
Hank Tomáš - Neubauer Arnošt |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Jičín |
TUB*** | A2/1300 | Mechanical | |||||
SS3 | #117 |
Kapušanský Jozef - Mohňacký |
Škoda 120 S Stavba Košice |
A5/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #118 |
Kubík Marián - Dorčík Dušan |
Škoda 120 S AMK Radola |
A2/1300 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS3 | #119 |
Kubík Martin - Procházka |
Škoda 120 S AMK Radola |
A2/1300 | Mechanical |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [18. 4. 2014]