18. Danube Rallye 1983
17. 6. – 19. 6. 1983, Sibiu • asphalt 215.00 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János |
Renault 5 Turbo |
AY-*** | B11 |
4:17:51 |
50.0 |
||||
2. | #78 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor |
Lada 1600 |
105*** | 2 |
4:25:16 |
+7:25 +7:25 |
48.6 2.07 |
|||
3. | #85 |
Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard |
FSO Polonez 2000 |
WAS*** |
4:28:10 |
+10:19 +2:54 |
48.1 2.88 |
||||
4. | #3 |
Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay |
Porsche 911 SC |
B12 |
4:30:24 |
+12:33 +2:14 |
47.7 3.50 |
||||
5. | #2 |
Chubrikov Ilia - Kazakov Stefan |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B11 |
4:31:18 |
+13:27 +54 |
47.5 3.75 |
||||
6. | ? |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis Raimondas |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
4:39:01 |
+21:10 +7:43 |
46.2 5.91 |
|||||
7. | ? |
Polak Adam - Kabulski Romuald Zbigniew |
FSO Polonez 2000 |
4:39:58 |
+22:07 +57 |
46.1 6.17 |
|||||
8. | ? |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek |
Renault 5 Alpine |
4:43:10 |
+25:19 +3:12 |
45.6 7.07 |
|||||
9. | ? |
Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
4:47:15 |
+29:24 +4:05 |
44.9 8.20 |
|||||
10. | #81 |
Dudás Gyula - Oroszlán Tibor |
Lada VAZ 21011 VOLÁN SC Budapest |
4:51:02 |
+33:11 +3:47 |
44.3 9.26 |
|||||
11. | ? |
Nedialkov Todor - Yordanov Atanas |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
||||||||
12. | ? |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
||||||||
13. | ? |
Slavov Demir - Mihailov Hristov Hristo |
Škoda 130 RS |
||||||||
14. | ? |
Chernikov Yuriy - Potapov Aleksandr |
Moskvich 2140 |
A |
4:58:31 |
+40:40 |
43.2 11.35 |
||||
15. | ? |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge |
Dacia 1300 |
A |
5:07:24 |
+49:33 +8:53 |
42.0 13.83 |
||||
16. | ? | Moldovan Alexandru | Dacia 1300 |
5:07:50 |
+49:59 +26 |
41.9 13.95 |
|||||
17. | ? |
Ciuca - Necula |
Dacia 1300 |
A |
5:11:01 |
+53:10 +3:11 |
41.5 14.84 |
||||
19. | ? |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
||||||||
20. | ? |
Kelecsényi László - Deme Tibor |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
||||||||
21. | ? |
Weichsel Ulrich - Kießling Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 |
A5 |
5:16:56 |
+59:05 |
40.7 16.49 |
||||
22. | ? |
Malinowski Grzegorz - Pawłowski Marek |
FSO Polonez 1500 |
A |
5:17:55 |
+1:00:04 +59 |
40.6 16.76 |
||||
23. | ? |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe |
Dacia 1300 |
A |
5:18:03 |
+1:00:12 +8 |
40.6 16.80 |
||||
24. | ? |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite Mircea |
Dacia 1300 |
5:21:19 |
+1:03:28 +3:16 |
40.1 17.71 |
|||||
25. | ? |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas |
Trabant P601 |
A5 |
5:23:39 |
+1:05:48 +2:20 |
39.9 18.36 |
||||
27. | ? |
Hideg János - Kecskeméti Zoltán |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
||||||||
29. | ? |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan |
Dacia 1300 |
5:37:03 |
+1:19:12 |
38.3 22.10 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
? |
Tammeka Joel - Kulgevee Ants | Lada VAZ 21011 | Retired | ||||||||
? |
Szuhanyik László - Homan Tibor |
Lada VAZ 21011 VOLÁN SC Pécs |
Retired |