ELPA Rally
ERC #9 • Greece #5 • Asphalt Cup (GR) #3 • North Cup (GR) #7
5. 10. – 7. 10. 2007, Porto Carras • entries/finish - 62/15 • asphalt - gravel 258,77 km
1. | Isik Volkan - Özsenler Kaan | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Fiat Motorsport Turkey | 3:04:42.2 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Citroën C2 S1600 | 3:08:16.0 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Cersanit Rally Team | 3:08:33.4 |
1. | Isik Volkan - Özsenler Kaan | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Fiat Motorsport Turkey | 3:04:42.2 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Citroën C2 S1600 | 3:08:16.0 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Cersanit Rally Team | 3:08:33.4 |
1. | Vovos Armodios - "El-Em" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:04:39.1 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Polizois Giorgos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:05:06.5 | |||
3. | Paradissis Konstantinos - Mahaeras Leonidas | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Lion Hellas SA | 1:05:11.9 |
1. | Vovos Armodios - "El-Em" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:04:39.1 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Polizois Giorgos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:05:06.5 | |||
3. | Paradissis Konstantinos - Mahaeras Leonidas | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Lion Hellas SA | 1:05:11.9 |
1. | Topsis Pantelis - Tsotsos Kostas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:07:10.1 | |||
2. | Kaloudis Akis - Roufos Spyros | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Ofaa Team | 1:07:25.1 | ||
3. | Mavrodis Dionissis - Kyrlagitsi Maria | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:08:37.1 |
ERC #36 (coef 20) • Balkan Cup #3 • Greece #4 (coef 5) • North Cup (GR) #2
28. 8. – 29. 8. 1999, Porto Carras • entries/finish - 54/28 • gravel 286,80 km
1. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Stefanis Konstantinos | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 3:51:44.2 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort WRC | 3:52:32.1 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Czech National Team Škoda | 4:03:56.2 |
1. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Stefanis Konstantinos | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 3:51:44.2 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort WRC | 3:52:32.1 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Czech National Team Škoda | 4:03:56.2 |
1. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Stefanis Konstantinos | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 3:51:44.2 |
1. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Stefanis Konstantinos | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 3:51:44.2 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort WRC | 3:52:32.1 | |||
3. | Hatzitsopanis Panagiotis - Kotsalis Giorgos | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 4:16:16.2 |
1. | Topsis Pantelis - Tsotsos Kostas | Toyota Starlet EP91 | 4:19:26.5 | |||
2. | Klimatsakis Minas - Voukovits Orestis | Toyota Starlet EP91 | 4:28:35.3 | |||
3. | Tanoussis Kóstas - Alexiadis Dimitris | Toyota Starlet EP91 | 4:31:10.8 |
ERC #38 (coef 20) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #6 • Greece #4 • Nissan Micra Challenge (GR) #4 • North Cup (GR) #5
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1997, Porto Carras • entries/finish - 80/44 • gravel 294,00 km
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:28:11 | ||
2. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Gazprom Rally Team | 3:33:49 | ||
3. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza 555 | 3:36:53 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:28:11 | ||
2. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Gazprom Rally Team | 3:33:49 | ||
3. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza 555 | 3:36:53 |
1. | Ballestrero Valter - Bernacchini Giovanni | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:10:41 | |||
2. | De Barba Franco - Campigotto Piergiorgio | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:15:07 | |||
3. | van der Smeede Arnold - Pastorelli Carlo | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:15:59 |
1. | Hatzitsopanis Sotiris - Nanos Christos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:50:01 | |||
2. | "Dim" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Renault Clio Williams | 3:50:15 | |||
3. | "Leonidas" - Pavli-Korre Maria | Renault Mégane Maxi | 3:54:25 |
1. | Skaltsas Sotiris - Romeos Stathis | Nissan Micra K11 | 4:09:48 | |||
2. | Xanthakos Dimitris - Vagenas Dimitris | Nissan Micra K11 | 4:17:36 | |||
3. | Antonopoulos Níkos - "Azet" | Nissan Micra K11 | 4:23:49 |
1. | Hatzitsopanis Sotiris - Nanos Christos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:50:01 | |||
2. | Pavlidis Nikos - Argiriou Klearhos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 4:04:52 | |||
3. | Karakassidis Miltiadis - Economidis George | Toyota Starlet EP81 | 4:08:05 |
Results of Group E missing (2 finishers)
ERC #35 (coef 20) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #5 • Greece #4 (coef 4) • North Cup (GR) #5
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1996, Porto Carras • entries/finish - 69/37 • gravel 291,84 km
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:27:02 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Alvanos Ioánnis | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:28:41 | |||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:32:41 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:27:02 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Alvanos Ioánnis | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:28:41 | |||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:32:41 |
1. | Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:14:15 | |||
2. | Cols Larry - Droeven Philippe | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:15:45 | |||
3. | van der Smeede Arnold - van der Smeede Patricia | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:17:52 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:27:02 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Alvanos Ioánnis | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:28:41 | |||
3. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Petropoulos Nikolaos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:44:38 |
1. | Topsis Pantelis - Tsotsos Kostas | Toyota Starlet EP81 | 4:03:17 | |||
2. | Hatzitsopanis Sotiris - Kakavas Kóstas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 4:08:56 | |||
3. | Simeonidis Níkos - Konstas Petros | Toyota Starlet EP81 | 4:24:20 |
ERC #37 (coef 20) • Greece #4 (coef 4) • Greece Group N #4 (coef 4) • North Cup (GR) #4 • Starlet Cup (GR) #4 (coef 4)
26. 8. – 27. 8. 1995, Thessaloniki • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 61/30 • gravel 300,92 km
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:30:11 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:33:52 | |||
3. | Timmers Marc - Robert Alain | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:35:05 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:30:11 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:33:52 | |||
3. | Timmers Marc - Robert Alain | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:35:05 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:30:11 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:33:52 | |||
3. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan Sunny GTi | 3:45:57 |
1. | Panagiotopoulos Manolis - Panou Nikos | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 3:48:40 | |||
2. | Halkias Vassilis - Patrikoussis Mihalis | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 4:08:48 | |||
3. | Politanos Níkos - Vlahos Iórgos | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 4:14:31 |
1. | Nioras Grigoris - Lytras Kostas | Toyota Starlet EP81 | Hellenic Police | 3:57:38 | ||
2. | Tanoussis Kóstas - Vassilopoulos Athanassios | Toyota Starlet EP81 | 3:58:59 | |||
3. | Vazakas Dimitris - Zivas Ioánnis | Toyota Starlet EP81 | 4:15:45 |
ERC #37 (coef 20) • Greece #4 (coef 4) • Türkiye #5 • Greece Group N #4 (coef 4) • North Cup (GR) #4 (coef 2)
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1994, Thessaloniki • entries/finish - 65/28 • gravel 321,10 km
1. | Pianezzola Sergio - Baggio Lucio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:52:32 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:56:34 | |||
3. | "Miriam" - Saliaris Ioannis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 4:04:25 |
1. | Pianezzola Sergio - Baggio Lucio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:52:32 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:56:34 | |||
3. | "Miriam" - Saliaris Ioannis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 4:04:25 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:56:34 | |||
2. | "Miriam" - Saliaris Ioannis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 4:04:25 | |||
3. | Panagiotopoulos Manolis - Panou Nikos | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 4:06:08 |
1. | Avci Nejat - Özer Hürkal | Renault 19 16S | Renault MAIS | 4:14:35 | ||
2. | Dinç Hakan - Baydar Fatih | Opel Corsa A GSi | 4:17:10 |
1. | Panagiotopoulos Manolis - Panou Nikos | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 4:06:08 | |||
2. | Kolokithas Aris - Karavangelis Grigoris | Mazda 323 GTX | 4:21:10 | |||
3. | Tsagournos Athanassios - Kofidis Panayiotis | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 4:21:31 |
1. | Tsobanopoulos Vassileios - Manolopoulos Dimitris | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 4:09:07 | |||
2. | Tanoussis Kóstas - Vassilopoulos Athanassios | Toyota Starlet EP81 | Toyota Kassidopoulou S.A. | 4:21:48 | ||
3. | Topsis Pantelis - Hatziioannidis Efstratios | Toyota Starlet EP81 | 4:25:42 |
ERC #36 (coef 3) • Greece #4 (coef 4) • North Cup (GR) #4 (coef 4)
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1979 • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 49/15 • gravel 344,54 km
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona i2000 | Opel Euro Händler Team | 4:09:05 | ||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV | Jolly Club | 4:14:01 | ||
3. | "Iaveris" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Ford Escort RS 2000 | I.E. Kontellis A.E. | 4:20:36 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona i2000 | Opel Euro Händler Team | 4:09:05 | ||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV | Jolly Club | 4:14:01 | ||
3. | "Iaveris" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Ford Escort RS 2000 | I.E. Kontellis A.E. | 4:20:36 |
1. | "Iaveris" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Ford Escort RS 2000 | I.E. Kontellis A.E. | 4:20:36 | ||
2. | Moschous Giorgos - "Simetra II" | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 4:23:22 | ||
3. | Gallo Evangelos - Arkentis Andreas | Datsun Violet GT | N.I. Theocharakis | 4:32:26 |