Tour of Epynt
British Historic #6 • Motorsport UK Asphalt #6 • ANWCC #11 • HRCR Mini Sport Cup • King of Epynt #2
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2024, Epynt • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Originally scheduled for 03/04-Aug-24, then rescheduled to July due to operational needs of the miltary
British Historic #4 • ANWCC #12 • BHRC2 #4 • Welsh Tarmac #6 • HRCR Mini Sport Cup #6 • King of Epynt #2 • Rally2 (UK) #4
30. 7. 2023, Epynt • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 79/51 • asphalt 111,35 km
1. | Kelly Mark - Evans Dafydd | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:35 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Spooner Paul | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:02:22 | |||
3. | Fraser Andy - Jones Alan | Darrian T9 | 1:02:50 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:03:37 | |||
2. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:04:18 | |||
3. | Jordan Richard - Gratton-Smith James | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:05:19 |
1. | Kelly Mark - Evans Dafydd | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:35 | |||
2. | Simmons Chris - Moss Fraser | Darrian T9 | 1:06:54 | |||
3. | Evans Ian - Evans Dan | Vauxhall Nova SR | 1:07:31 |
1. | Cole Damian - Spooner Paul | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:02:22 | |||
2. | Lloyd Philip - Wiltshire Dean | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:06:24 | |||
3. | Smith Leighton - Phelps Karen | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:11:35 |
1. | O'Hanlon Andrew - Hogan Kevin | Austin Mini Cooper S | 1:16:59 | |||
2. | King Craig - Phillips Christopher | Morris Mini | 1:17:31 | |||
3. | Davis Eric - Joseph Russell | Austin Mini Clubman 1275 GT | 1:17:32 |
Motorsport UK Asphalt #1 • ANWCC #5 • Welsh Tarmac #3 • King of Epynt #1 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #2
16. 4. 2022, Epynt • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 69/52 • asphalt 94,25 km
1. | Bell Ruairi - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | 48:24 | |||
2. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 49:08 | |||
3. | Cole Damian - Cole Charly | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:16 |
1. | Bell Ruairi - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | 48:24 | |||
2. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 49:08 | |||
3. | Williams James - Roberts Dai | Hyundai i20 R5 | 49:29 |
1. | Fowden Bob - Davies Aled | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 50:04 | |||
2. | Jones Wayne - Jones Rhys | Darrian T90 GTR | 50:07 | |||
3. | Willett Dave - Davies John | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:59 |
1. | Stone John - Stoneman Rhys | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 49:32 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 50:31 | |||
3. | Spencer Adrian - Hewitt Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 53:09 |
1. | Cole Damian - Cole Charly | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:16 | |||
2. | Fowden Bob - Davies Aled | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 50:04 | |||
3. | Jones Wayne - Jones Rhys | Darrian T90 GTR | 50:07 |
1. | Hopkins Oliver - Taylor Ian | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | 52:20 | |||
2. | Llewellin Tom - Bowen Jack | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 52:56 | |||
3. | Jeffreys Huw - Connor-Jeffreys Avarina | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 56:02 |
ANWCC #17 • Welsh Tarmac #5 • King of Epynt #2
31. 10. 2021, Epynt Ranges • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 45/32 • asphalt 91,68 km
1. | Roskell Neil - Crisp Mark | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:19 | |||
2. | James Huw - Evans Dafydd | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:54 | |||
3. | Moran Roger - Golding Den | Škoda Fabia R5 | 51:54 |
1. | Merriman Richard - Curzon Kath | Darrian T90 | 55:03 | |||
2. | Jones Neil - Thomas Alan | Vauxhall Astra E GTE 16V | 58:31 | |||
3. | Sutton Ian - Phelps Karen | Darrian T90 | 59:16 |
1. | Roskell Neil - Crisp Mark | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:19 |
Motorsport UK Asphalt #1 • ANWCC #4 • Welsh Tarmac #1 • Classic Mini Challenge #2 • King of Epynt #1 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #2
10. 3. 2019, Epynt • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 70/41 • asphalt 111,88 km
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 58:59 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Rogerson Shelley | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 1:01:12 | |||
3. | Ling Sebastian - Rees Aled | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:01:15 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 58:59 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Rogerson Shelley | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 1:01:12 | |||
3. | Stone John - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:03:05 |
1. | Merriman Richard - Curzon Kath | Darrian T90 | 1:04:43 | |||
2. | Jones Llyr - Jones Sion | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:05:23 | |||
3. | Jones Malcolm 'Tar' - Jones Rhys | Peugeot 206 GTi | 1:07:18 |
1. | Stone John - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:03:05 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 58:59 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Rogerson Shelley | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 1:01:12 | |||
3. | Jones Craig - Layland Shaun | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:22 |
1. | Brindle Jim - Bould Sam | Austin Mini Clubman 1275 GT | 1:17:34 | |||
2. | Ford Rick - MacDonald Neil | Austin Mini Cooper S | 1:18:37 | |||
3. | Stenhouse Barry - Whalley Suzanna | Morris Mini | 1:32:27 |
1. | Merriman Richard - Curzon Kath | Darrian T90 | 1:04:43 | |||
2. | Mains William - Williams Claire | Vauxhall Nova GTE | 1:08:09 | |||
3. | Pugsley Michael - Clatworthy Marc | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 1:12:41 |
Motorsport UK Asphalt #1 • Welsh Tarmac #2 • King of Epynt #1
10. 3. – 11. 3. 2018, Epynt • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 83/45 • asphalt 118,74 km
1. | Evans Melvyn - Glennerster Mark | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 1:04:58 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Edwards Jamie | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:05:37 | |||
3. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:06:43 |
1. | Evans Melvyn - Glennerster Mark | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 1:04:58 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Edwards Jamie | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:05:37 | |||
3. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:06:43 |
1. | Merriman Richard - Curzon Kath | Darrian T90 | 1:10:54 | |||
2. | Williams Mike - Bills Ken | MG ZR | 1:11:35 | |||
3. | Jones Malcolm 'Tar' - Jones Rhys | Peugeot 207 | 1:12:08 |
1. | Cole Damian - Edwards Jamie | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:05:37 | |||
2. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:06:43 | |||
3. | Reed Huw - Hackett Anthony | Darrian T90 GTR | 1:10:23 |
Welsh Mixed Surface #2 • Welsh Tarmac #2 • King of Epynt #1
12. 3. 2017, Epynt • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 69/52 • asphalt 95,44 km
1. | Fowden Bob - Wakely Paul | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 50:23 | |||
2. | Davies Tomas - Davies Eurig | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:57 | |||
3. | Reed Huw - Hackett Anthony | Darrian T90 GTR | 52:03 |
1. | Fowden Bob - Wakely Paul | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 50:23 | |||
2. | Kitney Geoff - Gibbard Ken | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:28 | |||
3. | Merriman Richard - Curzon Kath | Darrian T90 | 53:59 |
1. | Brown Terry - Golding Den | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:58 | |||
2. | Davies Vince - Phillips Jade | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:00:47 | |||
3. | Jones David - Price Glyn | BMW E30 | 1:00:58 |
1. | Fowden Bob - Wakely Paul | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 50:23 | |||
2. | Reed Huw - Hackett Anthony | Darrian T90 GTR | 52:03 | |||
3. | Kitney Geoff - Gibbard Ken | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:28 |