Rallye W4
CEZ Historic #4 • Austria #4 • Pirelli International Gravel Cup #2 • Austria 2WD #4 • Austria Historic #4 • Austria Historic Cup #4 • Austria Junior #4 • Austria Rally Cup #4 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #4
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, Horn • Initiative Rallye W4 • entries/finish - 39/28 • gravel 130,56 km
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:21:55.2 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:22:02.7 | |||
3. | Tóth Tibor - Bán Viktor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | T+T Autóklíma Centrum Kft. | 1:29:28.6 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:39:22.6 | ||
2. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:44:23.4 | |||
3. | Huber Johannes - Schmidt Catharina | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:46:11.9 |
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:21:55.2 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:22:02.7 | |||
3. | Tóth Tibor - Bán Viktor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | T+T Autóklíma Centrum Kft. | 1:29:28.6 |
1. | Tóth Tibor - Bán Viktor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | T+T Autóklíma Centrum Kft. | 1:29:28.6 | ||
2. | Berta László - Fuchs Gábor Andor | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | PSZA Motorsport SE | 1:36:43.8 | ||
3. | Viszló Csaba - Szegedi Máté | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Extrém Sport Team Kft. | 1:42:18.5 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:30:04.1 | ||
2. | Zeiringer Fabian - Letz Angelika | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:30:15.2 | ||
3. | Stengg Roland - Seidl Anna-Maria | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:32:42.3 |
1. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:44:23.4 | |||
2. | Huber Johannes - Schmidt Catharina | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:46:11.9 | |||
3. | Schögler Andreas - Drosg Annemarie | Volvo 142 S | 2:01:23.7 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:39:22.6 |
1. | Auer Florian - Irlacher Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Priental e.V. | 1:31:04.3 | ||
2. | Stockinger Markus - Moser Johann Rainer | Mazda 2 Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:31:33.8 | ||
3. | Leitner Rudolf - Matusch Roland | Ford Fiesta Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:35:54.7 |
1. | Dirnberger Raphael - Gimpl Christian | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | 1:40:04.7 | |||
2. | Dirnberger Lukas - Martinelli Lukas | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | 1:44:47.1 | |||
3. | Maier Max - Maier Ben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:50:15.5 |
1. | Leitner Rudolf - Matusch Roland | Ford Fiesta Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:35:54.7 | ||
2. | Schögler Andreas - Drosg Annemarie | Volvo 142 S | 2:01:23.7 |
SS10/12 shorted by 0,08km for safety reason.
Austria • Austria 2WD • Austria Historic • Austria Historic Cup • Austria Junior • Austria Rally Cup
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2022, Horn • Initiative Rallye W4 • gravel - asphalt
cancelled due to financial problems
CEZ Historic #13 • Austria #9 • Austria 2WD #9 • Austria Historic #9 • Austria Historic Cup #9 • Austria Junior #9 • Austria Rally Cup #9
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2021, Fuglau • Initiative Rallye W4 • entries/finish - 59/40 • gravel - asphalt 110,02 km
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:06:31.9 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:06:34.1 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:08:23.5 |
1. | Gattringer Martin - Schwaiger Kerstin | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:21:14.8 | |||
2. | Schwab Helmut - Baier Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | 1:30:58.9 | |||
3. | Nothdurfter Alois - Zuppardi Thomas | Ford Cortina Lotus | MSC Kitzbühel | 1:33:22.6 |
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:06:31.9 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:06:34.1 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:08:23.5 |
1. | Stengg Roland - Seidl Anna-Maria | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:13:55.3 | ||
2. | Merkel Alexander - Ettel Christina | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:14:16.1 | ||
3. | Zeiringer Fabian - Letz Angelika | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:15:06.5 |
1. | Schwab Helmut - Baier Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | 1:30:58.9 | |||
2. | Nothdurfter Alois - Zuppardi Thomas | Ford Cortina Lotus | MSC Kitzbühel | 1:33:22.6 | ||
3. | Schögler Andreas - Drosg Annemarie | Volvo 142 S | 1:38:32.0 |
1. | Gattringer Martin - Schwaiger Kerstin | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:21:14.8 | |||
2. | Burkart Stefan - Kottmann Guido | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:30:15.4 |
1. | Strobl Alexander - Annemüller Tina | Ford Escort WRC | 1:14:34.9 | |||
2. | Dirnberger Raphael - Dirnberger Lukas | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | 1:21:01.6 | |||
3. | Irlacher Wolfgang - Cerny Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MSC Priental e.V. | 1:22:33.0 |
1. | Stengg Roland - Seidl Anna-Maria | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:13:55.3 | ||
2. | Merkel Alexander - Ettel Christina | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:14:16.1 | ||
3. | Zeiringer Fabian - Letz Angelika | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:15:06.5 |
Austria #7 • Austria 2WD #7 • Austria Historic #7 • Austria Historic Cup #7 • Austria Junior #7 • Austria Rally Cup #7
13. 11. – 15. 11. 2020, Horn - Waldviertel • gravel - asphalt
Original date was 6. - 7.11.2020. Event cancelled from second date due COVID-19 situation.
Austria #7 • Austria 2WD #7 • Austria Historic #7 • Austria Historic Cup #7 • Austria Junior #7 • Austria Rally Cup #7
15. 11. – 16. 11. 2019, Fuglau • entries/finish - 55/43 • gravel - asphalt 138,51 km
1. | Wagner Simon - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:25.0 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:27:13.5 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:28:33.0 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:25.0 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:27:13.5 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:28:33.0 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:36:43.9 | |||
2. | Stengg Roland - Pilz Jürgen | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:37:45.3 | ||
3. | Mayer Daniel - Klinger Jürgen | Peugeot 208 R2 | Wurmbrand Racing | 1:38:15.7 |
1. | Rónay Richárd - Rónay Lucie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:43:42.9 | |||
2. | Lindner Johann-Georg - Schütter Hermelinde-Gina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:44:56.2 | |||
3. | "Mésziati" - Paukovics Lilla | Lada VAZ 21011 | S.C.A.R. Ungheria SE | 1:58:26.8 |
1. | Haas Mathias - Koller Mario | BMW 318 iS E30 | Signed Streets Motorsport | 1:47:18.0 |
1. | Lengauer Michael - Thauerböck Andreas | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Bamminger Rallye Team | 1:31:13.8 | ||
2. | Hofstetter Hannes - Mayrhofer Natalie | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:35:06.9 | |||
3. | Stitz Bernhard - Bachmayer Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Rallye Club Mühlviertel | 1:38:11.8 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:36:43.9 | |||
2. | Stengg Roland - Pilz Jürgen | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:37:45.3 | ||
3. | Mayer Daniel - Klinger Jürgen | Peugeot 208 R2 | Wurmbrand Racing | 1:38:15.7 |
Austria others
16. 11. – 17. 11. 2018, Horn/Krems/Hollabrunn • entries/finish - 33/21 • gravel - asphalt 121,86 km
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:13:01.1 | ||
2. | Botka Dávid - Mesterházi Márk | Škoda Fabia R5 | Botka Rallye Team | 1:14:18.6 | ||
3. | Kurka Tomáš - Janovská Kateřina | Ford Fiesta R5 | A-Team | 1:16:44.2 |