Coffs Harbour Rally
New South Wales #2 • Queensland #2 • NSW Clubman Rally Series #2 • NSW Hyundai Rally Series #2 • Queensland 2WD #2 • Queensland Clubman Rally Series #2 • Queensland Junior #2 • Queensland Novice Rally Series #2
25. 5. 2024, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
APRC • APRC3 • APRC2 • APRC4 • APRC Junior • Australia #9 • Australia 2WD #9 • Production (AUS) #9 • Junior (AUS) #9 • Australia Classic Cup #9 • New South Wales #5 • East Coast Classic #7 • NSW Clubman Rally Series #5 • NSW Hyundai Rally Series #5
25. 11. – 27. 11. 2022, Coffs Harbour, NSW • Motorsport Australia • entries/finish - 68/24 • gravel 197,80 km - (cancelled 31,42 km)
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:41:43.8 | |||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Green David | Hyundai i20 G4 | 1:43:25.8 | |||
3. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:45:53.4 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:41:43.8 | |||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:45:53.4 | ||
3. | Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Shamrock Motorsport | 1:48:00.6 |
1. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:45:53.4 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Green David | Hyundai i20 G4 | 1:43:25.8 | |||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:45:53.4 | ||
3. | Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Shamrock Motorsport | 1:48:00.6 |
1. | Ridge Dean - Bonser Phil | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:58:49.8 | |||
2. | Dimmock James - Bennett Paul | Ford Fiesta R200 | 2:02:09.3 | |||
3. | Tyler Guy - Admiraal Zayne | Mitsubishi Magna | 2:54:08.3 |
1. | Gill Taylor - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:50:32.8 | |||
2. | Rullo Alex - Glenney Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:52:23.9 | |||
3. | Bustard Ronnie - Biggar Larisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:52:28.0 |
1. | Spalding Molly - Johnson Douglas | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:01:45.7 | |||
2. | Dimmock James - Bennett Paul | Ford Fiesta R200 | 2:02:09.3 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Green David | Hyundai i20 G4 | 1:26:46.1 | |||
2. | Walters Riley - Crowley Andrew | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:30:55.1 | |||
3. | Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Shamrock Motorsport | 1:30:55.7 |
1. | Griffin Ian - Bainton Liam | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:15:29.5 | |||
2. | Thompson David - Sanders Matthew | Mazda RX-7 | 2:19:45.7 |
1. | Gorst Robert - Gorst Joanne | Datsun P510 | 48:13.9 | |||
2. | Shimmon Richard - Skeffington Jake | Hyundai Excel | 48:53.0 | |||
3. | Bollard Evan - Bailey Paul | Mazda RX-2 | 52:08.1 |
1. | Keough Mal - Bennett Andrew | Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica | 1:34:15.3 | |||
2. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:38:42.8 | |||
3. | Redhead Josh - Woods Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:44:57.2 |
1. | Shimmon Richard - Skeffington Jake | Hyundai Excel | 48:53.0 | |||
2. | Connolly Dominic - Crowley John | Hyundai Excel | 59:15.1 | |||
3. | Stack Veronica - Browne Jayson | Hyundai Getz | 1:00:57.2 |
APRC 2022 Final
Australia #11 • New South Wales • Australia Classic #11 • Australia SxS #11
14. 10. 2012 • entries/finish - 54/42 • gravel 108,30 km
1. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Wauchope Motors Pty Ltd | 1:07:56.6 | ||
2. | van Tuinen Matthew - Kelly Erin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:09:01.3 | |||
3. | Evans Simon - Searcy Ben | Mazda 2 | 1:09:51.8 |
1. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Wauchope Motors Pty Ltd | 1:07:56.6 | ||
2. | van Tuinen Matthew - Kelly Erin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:09:01.3 | |||
3. | Evans Simon - Searcy Ben | Mazda 2 | 1:09:51.8 |
1. | Harding Mick - Gentleman Kirrllee | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:15:50.6 | |||
2. | Kennedy Adam - Kennedy Grant | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:16:13.6 | |||
3. | Keough Mal - Bennett Andrew | Datsun P510 | 1:17:23.7 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:12:37.5 | |||
2. | Keough Mal - Bennett Andrew | Datsun P510 | 1:17:23.7 | |||
3. | Badenoch Clay - Bulten Luke | Toyota Corolla | 1:19:35.7 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR 900 | 1:17:56.5 | |||
2. | Smart Ryan - Allen John | Polaris RZR 900 | 1:18:18.3 | |||
3. | Guest Michael - Green David | Can-Am Maverick 1000 RS | 1:21:07.4 |
Australia #10 • New South Wales • Australia Classic #10 • Australia SxS #10
13. 10. 2012 • entries/finish - 65/38 • gravel 126,44 km
1. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Wauchope Motors Pty Ltd | 1:11:04.5 | ||
2. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:12:20.2 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | 1:13:06.9 |
1. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Wauchope Motors Pty Ltd | 1:11:04.5 | ||
2. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:12:20.2 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | 1:13:06.9 |
1. | Giddins Chris - Graham Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:15:06.1 | |||
2. | Falvey Aiden - Crehan Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:16:02.5 | |||
3. | Kennedy Adam - Kennedy Grant | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:16:08.6 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:13:54.9 | |||
2. | Badenoch Clay - Bulten Luke | Toyota Corolla | 1:24:36.0 | |||
3. | Butcher Mark - Wilson Daniel | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:26:21.1 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR 900 | 1:06:08.3 | |||
2. | Hughes Iain - Barnes Adam | Polaris RZR 900 | 1:07:02.9 | |||
3. | Guest Michael - Green David | Can-Am Maverick 1000 RS | 1:09:18.4 |
Australia #5 • Australia 2WD #5 • New South Wales • Australia Classic • Premier League (AUS) #5
16. 5. 2010 • entries/finish - 35/25 • gravel 123,63 km
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:09:09.3 | |||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Green David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:11:17.4 | |||
3. | Smart Ryan - van der Marel-Smart Rebecca | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 1:13:24.1 |
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:09:09.3 | |||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Green David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:11:17.4 | |||
3. | Smart Ryan - van der Marel-Smart Rebecca | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 1:13:24.1 |
1. | Gillett Mick - Smith Harvey | Hyundai i30 FD | 1:25:32.0 | |||
2. | Kirk Barry - Willson Daniel | Mitsubishi Mirage RS | 1:37:10.4 |
1. | Roberts Peter - Darby David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:13:46.3 | |||
2. | Van Eck Bryan - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:14:46.9 | |||
3. | Amos Matt - Gillis Zoey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:16:27.8 |
1. | David Jeffrey - Geelan Grant | Porsche 911 | 1:18:03.3 | |||
2. | Hoy Wayne - Collits Lindsay | Datsun 180B | 1:20:05.7 | |||
3. | McCloy Scott - Griffis Shane | Datsun Stanza | 1:21:14.1 |
1. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:14:17.8 | |||
2. | Fullerton Bruce - Reardon-Smith Hugh | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:18:54.3 | |||
3. | Bailey Mike - Earley Caitlin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:21:29.3 |
Australia #4 • Australia 2WD #4 • New South Wales • Australia Classic • Premier League (AUS) #4
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2010 • entries/finish - 45/37 • gravel 172,68 km
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:40:58.6 | |||
2. | Pedder Scott - Mortimer Jonathon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:42:01.6 | |||
3. | Smart Ryan - van der Marel-Smart Rebecca | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 1:43:12.4 |
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:40:58.6 | |||
2. | Pedder Scott - Mortimer Jonathon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:42:01.6 | |||
3. | Smart Ryan - van der Marel-Smart Rebecca | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 1:43:12.4 |
1. | Gillett Mick - Smith Harvey | Hyundai i30 FD | 2:03:44.7 | |||
2. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | ||||
3. | Kirk Barry - Willson Daniel | Mitsubishi Mirage RS |
1. | Roberts Peter - Darby David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:47:36.7 | |||
2. | Van Eck Bryan - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:48:08.6 | |||
3. | Amos Matt - Gillis Zoey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:52:32.5 |
1. | David Jeffrey - Geelan Grant | Porsche 911 | 1:53:27.5 | |||
2. | McCloy Scott - Griffis Shane | Datsun Stanza | 1:57:36.9 | |||
3. | Hill Ian - Bonser Phil | Ford Escort BDA | 1:59:32.2 |
1. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:47:03.1 | |||
2. | Fullerton Bruce - Reardon-Smith Hugh | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:54:44.7 | |||
3. | Tonna Stephen - Tonna Lorelle | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:57:00.8 |
Australia #12 • New South Wales • Premier League (AUS) #12
16. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 34/29 • gravel
1. | Evans Eli - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 47:12.2 | |||
2. | Raymond Glen - Raymond Matt | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 47:36.1 | |||
3. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 48:13.9 |
1. | Evans Eli - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 47:12.2 | |||
2. | Raymond Glen - Raymond Matt | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 47:36.1 | |||
3. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 48:13.9 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Atkinson Benjamin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 48:29.5 | |||
2. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 49:29.1 | |||
3. | David Jeffrey - Geelan Grant | Porsche 911 | 52:47.5 |
1. | Smart Ryan - van der Marel-Smart Rebecca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 48:44.9 | |||
2. | Dunlop Dennis - Dunlop Jacquie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 50:59.5 | |||
3. | Fullerton Bruce - Reardon-Smith Hugh | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 52:50.0 |
Australia #11 • New South Wales • Premier League (AUS) #11
15. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 46/41 • gravel
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:05:07.4 | |||
2. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 1:05:37.5 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 1:05:47.5 |
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:05:07.4 | |||
2. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 1:05:37.5 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 1:05:47.5 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Atkinson Benjamin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:06:28.8 | |||
2. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:09:06.0 | |||
3. | Kennedy Adam - Kennedy Grant | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:11:11.7 |
1. | van Tuinen Matthew - McCarthy John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:08:04.8 | |||
2. | Dunlop Dennis - Dunlop Jacquie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:10:40.8 | |||
3. | Fullerton Bruce - Reardon-Smith Hugh | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:12:39.5 |