Tour de Forest Rally
ARA West #8
7. 10. 2023, Shelton, Washington • Painted Pony Promotions Olympus Rally • entries/finish - 40/33 • gravel 48,32 km
1. | Seehorn Jeff - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru WRX STI | 33:00.0 | |||
2. | Olivares Javier - Miller Kyle KJ | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 33:49.9 | |||
3. | Miller Andy - Tracy Shaun | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 34:39.2 |
1. | Seehorn Jeff - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru WRX STI | 33:00.0 | |||
2. | Olivares Javier - Miller Kyle KJ | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 33:49.9 | |||
3. | Miller Andy - Tracy Shaun | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 34:39.2 |
ARA West #4
24. 9. 2022, Shelton, Washington • Painted Pony Promotions Olympus Rally • entries/finish - 41/38 • gravel 37,20 km
1. | Seehorn Jeff - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru WRX STI | 25:14.8 | |||
2. | Dickinson Matthew - Kremer Chris | Subaru WRX STI | 26:32.6 | |||
3. | Nelson Derik - Hordijk Michael | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 26:35.2 |
1. | Seehorn Jeff - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru WRX STI | 25:14.8 | |||
2. | Dickinson Matthew - Kremer Chris | Subaru WRX STI | 26:32.6 | |||
3. | Nelson Derik - Hordijk Michael | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 26:35.2 |
ARA West
18. 9. 2021, Shelton, Washington • Painted Pony Promotions Olympus Rally • gravel
Canceled due to fire danger around the rally area.
ARA West #6
9. 11. 2019, Montesano, Washington • Ojibwe Forest Rally • entries/finish - 45/28 • gravel 94,78 km
1. | Booth Ryan - Jordan Leon | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:07:50.9 | ||
2. | Albert Samuel - Skucas Krista | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:08:14.0 | |||
3. | Hill John - Irvin Billy | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:14:33.1 |
1. | Booth Ryan - Jordan Leon | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:07:50.9 | ||
2. | Albert Samuel - Skucas Krista | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:08:14.0 | |||
3. | Hill John - Irvin Billy | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:14:33.1 |
North American RC #12 • ARA #7
6. 10. – 7. 10. 2018, Olympia, Washington • Ojibwe Forest Rally • entries/finish - 14/11 • gravel 183,80 km
1. | Sandell Patrik - Almkvist Per | Subaru WRX STI | 1:52:57.0 | |||
2. | Albert Samuel - Miller Michelle | Subaru WRX STI | 2:07:11.7 | |||
3. | Dickinson Matthew - Piker Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:13:00.1 |
1. | Sandell Patrik - Almkvist Per | Subaru WRX STI | 1:52:57.0 | |||
2. | Albert Samuel - Miller Michelle | Subaru WRX STI | 2:07:11.7 | |||
3. | Dickinson Matthew - Piker Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:13:00.1 |
1. | Sandell Patrik - Almkvist Per | Subaru WRX STI | 1:52:57.0 | |||
2. | Albert Samuel - Miller Michelle | Subaru WRX STI | 2:07:11.7 | |||
3. | Dickinson Matthew - Piker Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:13:00.1 |
SCCA Club Rally
8. 11. 1997, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 22/22 • gravel
1. | Jardevall Carl-Åke - Elkin John | Volvo 740 Turbo | 36:08 | |||
2. | Hartmann Todd - Knestis Kirk | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 36:39 | |||
3. | Paterson Tim - Wright Joel | Mazda 323 GTX | 37:03 |
1. | Jardevall Carl-Åke - Elkin John | Volvo 740 Turbo | 36:08 | |||
2. | Hartmann Todd - Knestis Kirk | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 36:39 | |||
3. | Paterson Tim - Wright Joel | Mazda 323 GTX | 37:03 |
SCCA Pro Rally #10
19. 11. – 20. 11. 1983, Tualatin (Portland), Oregon • entries/finish - 45/21 • gravel - snow 241,40 km
1. | Millen Steve - Holmquist Ty | Mitsubishi Starion | 3:11:34.2 | |||
2. | Crawford John - Marr Craig | Dodge Charger | 3:21:49.2 | |||
3. | Light Guy - Andreini Joseph | Oldsmobile Omega | 3:26:00.0 |
1. | Millen Steve - Holmquist Ty | Mitsubishi Starion | 3:11:34.2 | |||
2. | Crawford John - Marr Craig | Dodge Charger | 3:21:49.2 | |||
3. | Light Guy - Andreini Joseph | Oldsmobile Omega | 3:26:00.0 |
SCCA Pro Rally #10
2. 10. – 3. 10. 1982, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 43/28 • gravel 210,82 km
1. | Buffum John - Moses Sam | Audi Quattro | 2:38:00 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 (FB) | 2:42:01 | |||
3. | Heinonen Taisto - Nixon Lynn | Toyota Corolla | 2:47:59 |
1. | Buffum John - Moses Sam | Audi Quattro | 2:38:00 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 (FB) | 2:42:01 | |||
3. | Heinonen Taisto - Nixon Lynn | Toyota Corolla | 2:47:59 |
SCCA Pro Rally #9
3. 10. – 4. 10. 1981, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 33/21 • gravel 177,03 km
1. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 1:45:11 | |||
2. | Woolf John - Whittaker Grant | Mazda RX-7 | 1:55:01 | |||
3. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Audi 4000 5+5 | 1:59:07 |
1. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 1:45:11 | |||
2. | Woolf John - Whittaker Grant | Mazda RX-7 | 1:55:01 | |||
3. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Audi 4000 5+5 | 1:59:07 |
SCCA Pro Rally #2
23. 3. – 24. 3. 1980, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 42/22 • gravel 152,89 km
1. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Triumph TR8 | 1:00:33 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Weiman David | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 1:03:04 | |||
3. | Van Nugteren Nick - Feuerhelm Steve | Mazda RX-7 | 1:10:24 |
1. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Triumph TR8 | 1:00:33 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Weiman David | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 1:03:04 | |||
3. | Van Nugteren Nick - Feuerhelm Steve | Mazda RX-7 | 1:10:24 |
SCCA Pro Rally #3
24. 3. – 25. 3. 1979, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 32/22 • gravel
1. | Millen Rod - Howard Mark | Datsun 510 | 1:03:57 | |||
2. | Blok Hendrik - Trimble Damon | Plymouth Arrow | 1:04:15 | |||
3. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 1:04:22 |
1. | Millen Rod - Howard Mark | Datsun 510 | 1:03:57 | |||
2. | Blok Hendrik - Trimble Damon | Plymouth Arrow | 1:04:15 | |||
3. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 1:04:22 |