Scottish Rally
Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Scotland #4 • Great Britain 2WD #3 • Great Britain Cadet #3 • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #3
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2017, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 37/27 • gravel 119,58 km
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:09:47.1 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 1:10:35.6 | ||
3. | McCormack Marty - Moynihan David | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tiger Risk Rally Team | 1:10:49.0 |
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:09:47.1 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 1:10:35.6 | ||
3. | McCormack Marty - Moynihan David | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tiger Risk Rally Team | 1:10:49.0 |
1. | Davies Cameron - Tomlinson Caron | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:20:45.9 | |||
2. | Evans Meirion - Jackson Jonathan | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:22:13.9 | |||
3. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:23:12.1 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:12:21.6 | |||
2. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:23:12.1 | |||
3. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:33:08.7 |
1. | MacDonald Donnie - Shanks Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:18:26.9 | |||
2. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:33:08.7 |
1. | Tejpar Nabila - Sayer-Payne Charley | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:48:49.4 |
1. | Wilkinson Spencer - Thomas Glyn | Subaru Impreza | 1:34:10.0 |
1. | Cornwell Josh - Bliss Richard | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:25:53.2 | |||
2. | Williams Tom - Hull Bryan | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:26:39.3 | |||
3. | Barlow Fergus - Freeman Max | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:30:36.0 |
1. | Davies Cameron - Tomlinson Caron | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:20:45.9 | |||
2. | Evans Meirion - Jackson Jonathan | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:22:13.9 | |||
3. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:23:12.1 |
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain #5 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Junior #5 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #4 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #5
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1998, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 74/55 • gravel 214,58 km
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:02:41 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:02:42 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:03:11 |
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:02:41 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:02:42 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:03:11 |
1. | Egglestone Stuart - Egglestone Steve | Vauxhall Astra | 2:19:39 | |||
2. | Wilson Philip - Dowds Steven | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 2:23:41 | |||
3. | Watson Robert - Spooner Paul | Vauxhall Astra | 2:24:46 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort Kit Car | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:28:57 | ||
2. | Owen Grace - Bohm Alexandra | Rover Mini | 3:22:36 | |||
3. | Armstrong Barbara - Addy Lisa | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Seat Cupra Sport | 11:42:11 |
1. | Ipatti Marko - Kajula Kari | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | 2:07:41 | |||
2. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:08:51 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:09:24 |
1. | Youde Jason - O'Gorman Shaun | Vauxhall Astra | 2:26:54 | |||
2. | Cruickshank Arron - Glendenning Sharon | Vauxhall Corsa | 2:27:58 | |||
3. | Moore Richard - Haigh Joff | Vauxhall Astra | 2:28:38 |
Leg 1 and 2 counted as one round each for British championship
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain #5 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Junior #5 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #4 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #5
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1998, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 74/55 • gravel 214,58 km
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:02:41 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:02:42 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:03:11 |
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:02:41 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:02:42 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Cupra Sport | 2:03:11 |
1. | Egglestone Stuart - Egglestone Steve | Vauxhall Astra | 2:19:39 | |||
2. | Wilson Philip - Dowds Steven | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 2:23:41 | |||
3. | Watson Robert - Spooner Paul | Vauxhall Astra | 2:24:46 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort Kit Car | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:28:57 | ||
2. | Owen Grace - Bohm Alexandra | Rover Mini | 3:22:36 | |||
3. | Armstrong Barbara - Addy Lisa | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Seat Cupra Sport | 11:42:11 |
1. | Ipatti Marko - Kajula Kari | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | 2:07:41 | |||
2. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:08:51 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:09:24 |
1. | Youde Jason - O'Gorman Shaun | Vauxhall Astra | 2:26:54 | |||
2. | Cruickshank Arron - Glendenning Sharon | Vauxhall Corsa | 2:27:58 | |||
3. | Moore Richard - Haigh Joff | Vauxhall Astra | 2:28:38 |
Leg 1 and 2 counted as one round each for British championship
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #4
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1997, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 56/31 • gravel 232,87 km
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:14:35 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Mannisenmäki Risto | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:14:43 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort Kit Car | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:14:57 |
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:14:35 | ||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Mannisenmäki Risto | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 2:14:43 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort Kit Car | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:14:57 |
1. | Sisson Wayne - Sisson Neill | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:42:44 | |||
2. | Barratt Natalie - Champion Joyce | Honda Civic VTi | 2:57:30 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:30:03 | ||
2. | Barratt Natalie - Champion Joyce | Honda Civic VTi | 2:57:30 |
1. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:21:09 | |||
2. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:23:43 | |||
3. | Porter Julian - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:27:39 |
ERC #15 (coef 5) • Great Britain #3 • Scotland • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #3
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1996, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 76/51 • gravel - asphalt 208,10 km - (cancelled 4,84 km)
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Repo Juha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Promoracing Finland | 2:06:55 | ||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:07:52 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motorsport | 2:08:05 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Repo Juha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Promoracing Finland | 2:06:55 | ||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:07:52 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motorsport | 2:08:05 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Repo Juha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Promoracing Finland | 2:06:55 | ||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:07:52 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motorsport | 2:08:05 |
1. | Aitken-Walker Louise - Mole Claire | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 2:23:19 | |||
2. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 2:23:51 | ||
3. | Davies Jenny - Argo Rachael | Peugeot 306 S16 | 2:43:42 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Repo Juha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Promoracing Finland | 2:06:55 | ||
2. | Harkki Olli - Mustalahti Kari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Esso Motorsports Finland | 2:09:01 | ||
3. | Korhonen Mika - Heinonen Launo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:12:40 |
ERC #17 (coef 5) • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #3 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #3
2. 6. – 4. 6. 1995, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 80/44 • gravel 249,90 km
1. | Abrahamsson Tomas - Kidd Mike | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:38:27 | |||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:40:40 | |||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Nissan Sunny GTi | 2:43:52 |
1. | Abrahamsson Tomas - Kidd Mike | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:38:27 | |||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:40:40 | |||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Nissan Sunny GTi | 2:43:52 |
1. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:40:40 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Nissan Sunny GTi | 2:43:52 | |||
3. | Oreille Alain - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 2:44:16 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 3:13:00 |
1. | Young Philip - Philpott Robbie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:46:53 | |||
2. | Cathers Trevor - Noble Gordon | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:55:16 | |||
3. | Nicoll Malloch - Lumgair Robert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:56:39 |
1. | Scott Iain - Wain Keith | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 3:00:28 | |||
2. | Forster Richard - Wilkinson Robert | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 3:01:19 | |||
3. | Calvin Ian - Beckett Dean | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 3:02:32 |