Rocky Mountain Rally
North American RC #6 • North American RC 2WD #6 • Canada #2 • Canada 2WD #2
1. 6. – 2. 6. 2024, Invermere, British Columbia • Calgary Sports Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
North American RC #6 • North American RC 2WD #6 • Canada #2 • Canada 2WD #2 • Canada Classic 2WD #1
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2023, Invermere, British Columbia • Calgary Sports Car Club • entries/finish - 24/16 • gravel 171,60 km - (cancelled 10,59 km)
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:43:19.1 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:43:54.6 | |||
3. | Bruce Graham - Lévesque Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:50:35.4 |
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:43:19.1 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:43:54.6 | |||
3. | Bruce Graham - Lévesque Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:50:35.4 |
1. | Greenhouse Chris - Scott Ryan | Dodge Neon SRT-4 | 1:51:24.4 | |||
2. | Bailey Eric - Rock Jordan | Scion FR-S | 1:54:33.5 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Subaru Impreza | 2:20:57.5 |
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:43:19.1 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:43:54.6 | |||
3. | Bruce Graham - Lévesque Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:50:35.4 |
1. | Greenhouse Chris - Scott Ryan | Dodge Neon SRT-4 | 1:51:24.4 | |||
2. | Bailey Eric - Rock Jordan | Scion FR-S | 1:54:33.5 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Subaru Impreza | 2:20:57.5 |
North American RC #6 • North American RC 2WD #6 • Canada #2 • Canada 2WD #2
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2022, Cochrane, Alberta • entries/finish - 24/19 • gravel 178,86 km
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:35:58.82 | |||
2. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 1:37:15.84 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:37:22.17 |
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:35:58.82 | |||
2. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 1:37:15.84 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:37:22.17 |
1. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 1:37:15.84 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:37:51.76 | |||
3. | Rempel Kornelius - Nguyen Betsy | Honda Civic EK4 | 1:41:21.08 |
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:35:58.82 | |||
2. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 1:37:15.84 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:37:22.17 |
1. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 1:37:15.84 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:37:51.76 | |||
3. | Rempel Kornelius - Nguyen Betsy | Honda Civic EK4 | 1:41:21.08 |
Canada #3 • Canada 2WD #3
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Kananaskis, Alberta • Calgary Sports Car Club • entries/finish - 23/19 • gravel 215,68 km - (cancelled 34,16 km)
1. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:41:06.08 | |||
2. | Brisebois Marc-André - Desmarais Trepani Marie-France | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:41:48.63 | |||
3. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:42:56.73 |
1. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:41:06.08 | |||
2. | Brisebois Marc-André - Desmarais Trepani Marie-France | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:41:48.63 | |||
3. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:42:56.73 |
1. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:45:49.35 | |||
2. | Rempel Kornelius - Haggerty Khol | Honda Civic EK4 | 1:45:58.64 | |||
3. | Bailey Jason - Peterson Shayne | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 1:47:16.35 |
1. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:41:06.08 | |||
2. | Brisebois Marc-André - Desmarais Trepani Marie-France | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:41:48.63 | |||
3. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:42:56.73 |
1. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:45:49.35 | |||
2. | Rempel Kornelius - Haggerty Khol | Honda Civic EK4 | 1:45:58.64 | |||
3. | Bailey Jason - Peterson Shayne | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 1:47:16.35 |
North American RC • North American RC 2WD • Canada • Canada 2WD
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2020, Cochrane, Alberta • gravel 188,61 km
Event has been postponed from original date 22-24.05.2020 due to the spread of COVID-19 and then cancelled.
North American RC #5 • North American RC 2WD #5 • Canada #2 • Canada 2WD #2
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2019, Invermere, British Columbia • entries/finish - 30/23 • gravel 157,74 km
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:32:56.1 | ||
2. | Levac Joël - Lewis Stéphanie | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 1:34:04.4 | |||
3. | Labrie Maxime - Barrette Anick | Subaru WRX STI | 1:43:01.3 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:32:56.1 | ||
2. | Levac Joël - Lewis Stéphanie | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 1:34:04.4 | |||
3. | Labrie Maxime - Barrette Anick | Subaru WRX STI | 1:43:01.3 |
1. | Clark David - Willetts Jamie | BMW M3 E36 | 1:52:03.0 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Stevenson Steve | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 1:53:24.6 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Ford Fiesta Mk6.5 R2 | 1:57:20.7 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:32:56.1 | ||
2. | Levac Joël - Lewis Stéphanie | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 1:34:04.4 | |||
3. | Labrie Maxime - Barrette Anick | Subaru WRX STI | 1:43:01.3 |
1. | Clark David - Willetts Jamie | BMW M3 E36 | 1:52:03.0 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Stevenson Steve | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 1:53:24.6 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Ford Fiesta Mk6.5 R2 | 1:57:20.7 |
North American RC #4 • Canada #2
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2018, Invermere, British Columbia • entries/finish - 26/20 • gravel 180,74 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:47:39.3 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:49:49.4 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:55:53.7 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:47:39.3 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:49:49.4 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:55:53.7 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:47:39.3 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:49:49.4 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:55:53.7 |
North American RC #4 • Canada #2 • CIRC
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2017, Invermere, British Columbia • entries/finish - 29/17 • gravel 171,21 km
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:43:38.9 | |||
2. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:50:36.0 | |||
3. | Spencer Nicholas - Brook Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:55:25.1 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:43:38.9 | |||
2. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:50:36.0 | |||
3. | Spencer Nicholas - Brook Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:55:25.1 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:43:38.9 | |||
2. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:50:36.0 | |||
3. | Spencer Nicholas - Brook Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:55:25.1 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:43:38.9 | |||
2. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:50:36.0 | |||
3. | Spencer Nicholas - Brook Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:55:25.1 |
North American RC #6 • Canada #2
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2016, Invermere, BC • entries/finish - 31/19 • gravel 171,18 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 1:39:12.8 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Chapelsky Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:45.2 | |||
3. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:45:17.0 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Chapelsky Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:45.2 | |||
2. | Nickel David - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:18:31.6 | |||
3. | Bailey Jason - Stevenson Steve | Volkswagen Golf II | 2:30:39.0 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 1:39:12.8 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Chapelsky Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:45.2 | |||
3. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:45:17.0 |
Canada #5
31. 10. – 1. 11. 2015, Invermere • entries/finish - 18/15 • gravel 118,55 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:13:27.7 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:17:55.6 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Kremer Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:21:13.3 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:13:27.7 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:17:55.6 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Kremer Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:21:13.3 |
Canada #5
31. 10. – 1. 11. 2014 • entries/finish - 24/16 • gravel 186,82 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:57.1 | |||
2. | Rowe Martin - Richard Nathalie | Subaru WRX STI | 1:45:58.8 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:55:36.0 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:57.1 | |||
2. | Rowe Martin - Richard Nathalie | Subaru WRX STI | 1:45:58.8 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:55:36.0 |
Canada #5
1. 11. – 2. 11. 2013, Invermere • entries/finish - 25/19 • gravel 144,06 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Parry Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:42:39.6 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:52:35.7 | |||
3. | Riddle Max - Garrod Darren | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:52:38.6 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Parry Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:42:39.6 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:52:35.7 | |||
3. | Riddle Max - Garrod Darren | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:52:38.6 |
Canada #2
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2012 • entries/finish - 21/16 • gravel 175,31 km - (cancelled 17,19 km)
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:22:24.4 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:24:03.5 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Williamson Carl | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:24:29.2 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:22:24.4 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:24:03.5 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Williamson Carl | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:24:29.2 |
Canada #2
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2011, Calgary • entries/finish - 20/16 • gravel 73,50 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 43:23.6 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - Junnila Leanne | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 43:28.9 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Brady Martin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 45:07.4 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 43:23.6 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - Junnila Leanne | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 43:28.9 | |||
3. | "Crazy Leo" - Brady Martin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 45:07.4 |
Canada #2
27. 5. – 29. 5. 2010, Calgary • entries/finish - 22/17 • gravel 152,50 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Equipe de rallye Coyote | 1:11:48.8 | ||
2. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team Canada | 1:14:05.6 | ||
3. | Carré Bruno - Joyal Yvan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:14:25.5 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Equipe de rallye Coyote | 1:11:48.8 | ||
2. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team Canada | 1:14:05.6 | ||
3. | Carré Bruno - Joyal Yvan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:14:25.5 |
Canada #2
29. 5. – 30. 5. 2009, Calgary • entries/finish - 27/22 • gravel
1. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:32:34.0 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Durant Robbie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:38:50.0 | |||
3. | Mathew Nick - Mathew Kelly | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:41:03.3 |
1. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:32:34.0 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Durant Robbie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:38:50.0 | |||
3. | Mathew Nick - Mathew Kelly | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:41:03.3 |
Canada #2
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2008, Calgary • entries/finish - 31/20 • gravel
1. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:26:43.8 | |||
2. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:30:18.0 | |||
3. | Szewczyk Zbigniew - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:34:19.4 |
1. | Richard Patrick - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:26:43.8 | |||
2. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:30:18.0 | |||
3. | Szewczyk Zbigniew - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:34:19.4 |
Canada #2
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2007, Calgary • entries/finish - 25/19 • gravel
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:38:23 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Maxwell Brian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:40:32 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:47:50 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:38:23 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Maxwell Brian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:40:32 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:47:50 |
Canada #2
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2006, Calgary • entries/finish - 26/16 • gravel
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Williams Mark | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:13:17 | |||
2. | Erickson Sylvain - Erickson Chloé | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:14:29 | |||
3. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:16:51 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Williams Mark | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:13:17 | |||
2. | Erickson Sylvain - Erickson Chloé | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:14:29 | |||
3. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:16:51 |
Canada #2
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2005, Calgary • entries/finish - 23/16 • gravel
1. | Thomson Peter - Hendricksen Rod | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:45:56 | |||
2. | Cassidy John IV - Getchell Dave | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:48:33 | |||
3. | Nichols Jon - Schenk Carl | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 1:49:34 |
1. | Thomson Peter - Hendricksen Rod | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:45:56 | |||
2. | Cassidy John IV - Getchell Dave | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:48:33 | |||
3. | Nichols Jon - Schenk Carl | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 1:49:34 |
Canada #2
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2004, Calgary • entries/finish - 31/23 • gravel
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:28:34 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Goldfarb Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:31:33 | |||
3. | L'Estage Antoine - Napert Yanick | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:32:20 |
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:28:34 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Goldfarb Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:31:33 | |||
3. | L'Estage Antoine - Napert Yanick | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:32:20 |
Canada #4
22. 5. – 23. 5. 2003, Calgary • entries/finish - 23/16 • gravel
1. | McGeer Tom - Davies Howard | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:38:39 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - McCurdy Ian | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:39:09 | |||
3. | Erickson Sylvain - Erickson Philip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:43:33 |
1. | McGeer Tom - Davies Howard | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:38:39 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - McCurdy Ian | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:39:09 | |||
3. | Erickson Sylvain - Erickson Philip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:43:33 |
Canada #4
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2002, Calgary • entries/finish - 23/16 • gravel
1. | Erickson Sylvain - Erickson Philip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:31:21 | |||
2. | Thomson Peter - Hendricksen Rod | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:35:52 | |||
3. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Shindle Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:38:09 |
1. | Erickson Sylvain - Erickson Philip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:31:21 | |||
2. | Thomson Peter - Hendricksen Rod | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:35:52 | |||
3. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Shindle Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:38:09 |
Canada #4
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2001, Calgary • entries/finish - 21/17 • gravel
1. | McGeer Tom - Williams Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:36:51 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - McCurdy Ian | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:37:55 | |||
3. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Besner Jacques | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:43:36 |
1. | McGeer Tom - Williams Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:36:51 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - McCurdy Ian | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:37:55 | |||
3. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Besner Jacques | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:43:36 |
Canada #4
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2000, Calgary • entries/finish - 27/18 • gravel
1. | Buffum John - Williams Mark | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:45:29 | |||
2. | Alcaraz Jean-Marc - Normandin Shirley | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:47:29 | |||
3. | Vincent Sylvain - Cyr Dominique | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:48:09 |
1. | Buffum John - Williams Mark | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:45:29 | |||
2. | Alcaraz Jean-Marc - Normandin Shirley | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:47:29 | |||
3. | Vincent Sylvain - Cyr Dominique | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:48:09 |
Canada #4
28. 5. – 29. 5. 1999, Calgary • entries/finish - 18/12 • gravel - snow 176,00 km
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:56:33 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:58:46 | |||
3. | Alcaraz Jean-Marc - Normandin Shirley | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:08:42 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:56:33 | |||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:58:46 | |||
3. | Alcaraz Jean-Marc - Normandin Shirley | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:08:42 |
Canada #3
22. 5. – 23. 5. 1998, Calgary • entries/finish - 11/9 • gravel
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:36:37 | |||
2. | Merrill Carl - Smith Lance | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:38:33 | |||
3. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:39:48 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:36:37 | |||
2. | Merrill Carl - Smith Lance | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:38:33 | |||
3. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:39:48 |
Canada #4
23. 5. – 24. 5. 1997, Calgary • entries/finish - 16/11 • gravel - snow
1. | Merrill Carl - Smith Lance | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:50:45 | |||
2. | Latreille Barry - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:54:17 | |||
3. | Eriksson Pelle - Pullander Lennart | Volvo 242 | 1:16:54 |
1. | Merrill Carl - Smith Lance | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:50:45 | |||
2. | Latreille Barry - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:54:17 | |||
3. | Eriksson Pelle - Pullander Lennart | Volvo 242 | 1:16:54 |
Canada #4
25. 5. 1996, Calgary • entries/finish - 11/7 • gravel
1. | Bendle Tim - MacKenzie Art | Pontiac Fiero | 2:15:05 | |||
2. | Latreille Barry - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:18:49 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Wenzel Andy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:28:37 |
1. | Bendle Tim - MacKenzie Art | Pontiac Fiero | 2:15:05 | |||
2. | Latreille Barry - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:18:49 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Wenzel Andy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:28:37 |
Canada #4
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1995 • entries/finish - 8/7 • gravel
1. | Barbe Yves - Lacroix Gilles | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:12:00 | |||
2. | Nichols Jon - Koch Mike | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:12:29 | |||
3. | Dascollas Jorge - Walkington Steve | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:13:50 |
1. | Barbe Yves - Lacroix Gilles | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:12:00 | |||
2. | Nichols Jon - Koch Mike | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:12:29 | |||
3. | Dascollas Jorge - Walkington Steve | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:13:50 |
Canada #2
27. 5. – 28. 5. 1994, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 10/7 • gravel
1. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | ||||
2. | Latreille Barry - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | ||||
3. | Dascollas Jorge - Walkington Steve | Eagle Talon TSi |
1. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo |
Canada #3
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1993, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 10/9 • gravel
1. | Bendle Tim - Tozser Oliver | Datsun 510 | ||||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | ||||
3. | Bryan Sam - Simons Mark | Saab 900 |
1. | Bendle Tim - Tozser Oliver | Datsun 510 | ||||
2. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | ||||
3. | Bryan Sam - Simons Mark | Saab 900 |
Canada #3
22. 5. – 23. 5. 1992, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 7/6 • gravel
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:18:01 | |||
2. | Dascollas Jorge - Walkington Steve | Mazda RX-7 | 2:30:34 | |||
3. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:30:51 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:18:01 | |||
2. | Dascollas Jorge - Walkington Steve | Mazda RX-7 | 2:30:34 | |||
3. | McGeer Tom - McGeer Trish | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:30:51 |
Canada #3
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1991, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 14/11 • gravel
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:04:43 | |||
2. | Zwart Jeff - White David | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:08:29 | |||
3. | Petersen Walter - Petersen Marg | Mazda GLC | 2:16:33 |
1. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:04:43 | |||
2. | Petersen Walter - Petersen Marg | Mazda GLC | 2:16:33 | |||
3. | Dascollas Jorge - Walkington Steve | Mazda RX-7 | 2:17:13 |
1. | Grabowski Wojtek - Dabrowski Jerzy | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:26:39 | |||
2. | Bryan Sam - Snyder Dave | Saab 99 | 1:27:54 | |||
3. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:31:23 |
1. | Grabowski Wojtek - Dabrowski Jerzy | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:26:39 | |||
2. | Sprongl Frank - Sprongl Dan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:31:23 | |||
3. | Hanchard Euan - Burton Bob | Toyota Corolla | 1:33:16 |
1. | Hanchard Euan - Burton Bob | Toyota Corolla | 1:33:16 | |||
2. | Bishop Shawn - Stewart Suzanne | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:34:19 | |||
3. | Petersen Walter - Petersen Marg | Mazda GLC | 1:36:37 |
1. | Zwart Jeff - Coatsworth Cal | Mazda 323 4WD |
1. | O'Neil Tim - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | ||||
2. | Grabowski Wojtek - Cardwell Edward | Mazda 323 4WD | ||||
3. | Swann Malcolm - Wintonyk Linda | Mazda RX-7 (FB) |
Looking for national & regional results
Canada #2 • Western Canada #2
23. 4. – 24. 4. 1988, Pincker Creek, Alberta • entries/finish - 26/19 • gravel
1. | Choiniere Paul - Weinheimer Scott | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:40:52 | |||
2. | Bendle Tim - MacKenzie Art | Datsun 510 | 2:44:23 | |||
3. | Gilliland Daniel - Gilliland Betty-Ann | Shelby CSX | 2:48:30 |
1. | Choiniere Paul - Weinheimer Scott | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:40:52 | |||
2. | Bendle Tim - MacKenzie Art | Datsun 510 | 2:44:23 | |||
3. | Gilliland Daniel - Gilliland Betty-Ann | Shelby CSX | 2:48:30 |
1. | Bendle Tim - MacKenzie Art | Datsun 510 | 2:44:23 | |||
2. | Leslie Niall - Maxwell Brian | Toyota Corolla GTS | 2:55:57 | |||
3. | Smith Jeff - Meckali Aziz | Plymouth Colt | 2:56:58 |
North American RC #1 • Canada #2 • Western Canada #2
25. 4. – 26. 4. 1987, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 21/15 • gravel
1. | Skowronnek Bo - Peet Brian | Volvo 242 GLT | 2:15:36 | |||
2. | Redford Brent - Meckali Aziz | Dodge Arrow | 2:17:35 | |||
3. | Gilliland Daniel - Gilliland Betty-Ann | Shelby CSX | 2:18:12 |
1. | Skowronnek Bo - Peet Brian | Volvo 242 GLT | 2:15:36 | |||
2. | Redford Brent - Meckali Aziz | Dodge Arrow | 2:17:35 | |||
3. | Gilliland Daniel - Gilliland Betty-Ann | Shelby CSX | 2:18:12 |
1. | Skowronnek Bo - Peet Brian | Volvo 242 GLT | 2:15:36 | |||
2. | Redford Brent - Meckali Aziz | Dodge Arrow | 2:17:35 | |||
3. | Gilliland Daniel - Gilliland Betty-Ann | Shelby CSX | 2:18:12 |
1. | Skowronnek Bo - Peet Brian | Volvo 242 GLT | 2:15:36 | |||
2. | Redford Brent - Meckali Aziz | Dodge Arrow | 2:17:35 | |||
3. | Smith Jeff - Saunders Robin | Plymouth Fire Arrow | 2:26:07 |
1. | Skowronnek Bo - Epp Terry | Volvo 242 GLT | 2:47:25 | |||
2. | Franke Bernard - Cyr Richard | Volvo 242 Turbo | 2:57:03 | |||
3. | Kime Michael - Soorsk Arvo | Toyota Corolla | 2:57:10 |
1. | Skowronnek Bo - Epp Terry | Volvo 242 GLT | 2:47:25 | |||
2. | Franke Bernard - Cyr Richard | Volvo 242 Turbo | 2:57:03 | |||
3. | Kime Michael - Soorsk Arvo | Toyota Corolla | 2:57:10 |
1. | Skowronnek Bo - Epp Terry | Volvo 242 GLT | 2:47:25 | |||
2. | Kime Michael - Soorsk Arvo | Toyota Corolla | 2:57:10 | |||
3. | Munsie Murray - Sanderman Marilyn | Datsun 510 | 2:55:38 |
Canada #2
11. 5. 1985 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Bendle Tim - Farrell Steve | Datsun 510 | 2:43:37 |
1. | Bendle Tim - Farrell Steve | Datsun 510 | 2:43:37 |
Canada #8
20. 8. 1983, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 21/16 • gravel
1. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:34:02 | |||
2. | Black Randy - Burgess Tom | Datsun 200SX | 1:41:33 | |||
3. | Bendle Tim - Farrell Steve | Datsun 510 | 1:45:56 |
1. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:34:02 | |||
2. | Black Randy - Burgess Tom | Datsun 200SX | 1:41:33 | |||
3. | Bendle Tim - Farrell Steve | Datsun 510 | 1:45:56 |
Canada #7
21. 8. 1982, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 36/21 • gravel
1. | Nixon John - Nixon Lynn | Toyota Corolla | 2:32:23 | |||
2. | Heinonen Taisto - Bellefleur John | Toyota Celica | 2:32:31 | |||
3. | Black Randy - Burgess Tom | Datsun 510 SSS | 2:42:00 |
1. | Nixon John - Nixon Lynn | Toyota Corolla | 2:32:23 | |||
2. | Heinonen Taisto - Bellefleur John | Toyota Celica | 2:32:31 | |||
3. | Black Randy - Burgess Tom | Datsun 510 SSS | 2:42:00 |
Canada #8
22. 8. 1981, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 41/23 • gravel
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Corolla | 2:33:23 | |||
2. | Black Randy - Lee Robert | Datsun 510 SSS | 2:40:05 | |||
3. | Leslie Niall - Headland Martin | Datsun 200SX | 2:47:56 |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Corolla | 2:33:23 | |||
2. | Black Randy - Lee Robert | Datsun 510 SSS | 2:40:05 | |||
3. | Leslie Niall - Headland Martin | Datsun 200SX | 2:47:56 |
Canada #9
23. 8. – 24. 8. 1980, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 41/24 • gravel
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Corolla SR5 | 2:28:18 | |||
2. | Leverton Doug - Humphrey Ken | Datsun 510 | 2:37:15 | |||
3. | Anderson Bjorn - Ort Doug | Toyota Corolla | 2:39:46 |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Corolla SR5 | 2:28:18 | |||
2. | Leverton Doug - Humphrey Ken | Datsun 510 | 2:37:15 | |||
3. | Anderson Bjorn - Ort Doug | Toyota Corolla | 2:39:46 |
Canada #10
25. 8. – 26. 8. 1979, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 32/29 • gravel
1. | Millen Rod - Bellefleur John | Datsun 510 | 1:08:28 | |||
2. | Boyce Walter - Edwardes Robin | Saab 99 EMS | 1:15:45 | |||
3. | Vanderwall Jeff - Adams Steve | Datsun 510 | 1:16:06 |
1. | Millen Rod - Bellefleur John | Datsun 510 | 1:08:28 | |||
2. | Boyce Walter - Edwardes Robin | Saab 99 EMS | 1:15:45 | |||
3. | Vanderwall Jeff - Adams Steve | Datsun 510 | 1:16:06 |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Celica 2000 GT |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Celica 2000 GT |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Celica 2000 GT |
1. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Triumph TR7 |
1. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Triumph TR7 |
1. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Triumph TR7 |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Celica |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Celica |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Burgess Tom | Toyota Celica |
Canada
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1975, Edmonton & Red Deer • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Pickwell Bruce | Volvo 142 |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Pickwell Bruce | Volvo 142 |
Canada
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1974, Jasper & Banff Springs • entries/finish - 18/9 • gravel
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Bellefleur John | Toyota Corolla | ||||
2. | Boyce Walter - Woods Doug | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | ||||
3. | Paivarinta Lauri - Nicklason Lorne | Renault 8 Gordini |
1. | Heinonen Taisto - Bellefleur John | Toyota Corolla | ||||
2. | Boyce Walter - Woods Doug | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | ||||
3. | Paivarinta Lauri - Nicklason Lorne | Renault 8 Gordini |
Canada
25. 8. – 26. 8. 1973, Jasper Park Lodge & Harrison Hot Springs • entries/finish - 17/12 • gravel
1. | Boyce Walter - Woods Doug | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 |
1. | Boyce Walter - Woods Doug | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 |