Rally Victoria
Australia #11 • Australia 4WD Series #11 • Victoria #5 • Victoria 2WD #5 • Australia Classic #11 • Australia SxS #7
15. 11. 2014 • entries/finish - 54/46 • gravel 136,36 km
1. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:31:44.6 | |||
2. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:59.0 | |||
3. | Nott Henry - Wearing Tania | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:32:04.5 |
1. | MacKenzie Steven - MacKenzie Brent | Ford Fiesta ST | Opti-Coat Rally Team | 1:33:19.0 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 1:33:47.0 | ||
3. | Sullens Tony - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 1:34:21.8 |
1. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:31:44.6 | |||
2. | Nott Henry - Wearing Tania | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:32:04.5 | |||
3. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:33:29.6 |
1. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:31:44.6 | |||
2. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:59.0 | |||
3. | Penhall Tristan - Middleton Jolie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:32:26.4 |
1. | Walker Justin - Lowe Bianca | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:35:47.1 | |||
2. | Sytema Luke - Wright Adam | Ford Escort | 1:36:35.1 | |||
3. | Semmens Brian - Parry Dan | Nissan 200SX | 1:37:32.6 |
1. | David Jeffrey - Geelan Grant | Porsche 911 | 1:40:13.9 | |||
2. | Walker Grant - Neill Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:42:46.3 | |||
3. | Kingham Ross - Catt Brian | Volvo 242 | 1:54:10.0 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | 1:39:04.9 | |||
2. | Guest Michael - Green David | Can-Am Maverick 1000 RS | 1:40:22.2 | |||
3. | Hughes Iain - Piper David | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | 1:40:26.8 |
Australia #10 • Australia 4WD Series #10 • Australia Classic #10 • Australia SxS #6
14. 11. 2014 • entries/finish - 35/29 • gravel 63,30 km
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 42:58.2 | ||
2. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 43:05.9 | |||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | 43:12.7 |
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 42:58.2 | ||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | 43:12.7 | |||
3. | Sullens Tony - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 44:23.1 |
1. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 43:05.9 | |||
2. | Windus Darren - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 43:28.0 | |||
3. | Pedder Mark - McCarthy John | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | 43:42.6 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 45:25.5 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Geelan Grant | Porsche 911 | 47:05.3 | |||
3. | Walker Grant - Neill Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:33.2 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | 46:05.0 | |||
2. | Hughes Iain - Piper David | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | 46:24.4 | |||
3. | Guest Michael - Green David | Can-Am Maverick 1000 RS | 46:57.5 |
Australia #10 • Australia 4WD Series #10 • Victoria #6 • Victoria 2WD #6 • Australia Classic #10 • Australia SxS #10
16. 11. 2013 • entries/finish - 64/49 • gravel 143,20 km
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 1:36:13.3 | ||
2. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:36:40.1 | |||
3. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:46.0 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 1:36:13.3 | ||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Macneall Glenn | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 1:37:16.9 | ||
3. | Wilde Tom - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 1:39:39.1 |
1. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:36:40.1 | |||
2. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:46.0 | |||
3. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:38:25.6 |
1. | Penhall Tristan - Middleton Jolie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:38:26.7 | |||
2. | Liucci Franco - Gavin Niall | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:41:48.6 | |||
3. | Semmens Brian - Parry Dan | Nissan 200SX | 1:44:45.5 |
1. | Semmens Brian - Parry Dan | Nissan 200SX | 1:44:45.5 | |||
2. | Kavanagh Andrew - Ruessman Tom | Nissan 200SX | 1:46:56.6 | |||
3. | Calder Rian - du Plessis Nick | Ford Escort | 1:47:24.0 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 1:39:12.0 | |||
2. | Walker Grant - Seabrook Correne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:42:34.2 | |||
3. | Badenoch Clay - Wilson James | Toyota Corolla | 1:49:36.3 |
1. | Guest Michael - Green David | Can-Am Maverick 1000 RS | 1:21:19.3 | |||
2. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR XP | 1:22:06.2 | |||
3. | Hughes Iain - Barnes Adam | Polaris RZR XP | 1:23:09.5 |
Australia #9 • Australia 4WD Series #9 • Australia Classic #9 • Australia SxS #9
15. 11. 2013 • entries/finish - 37/34 • gravel 55,20 km
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 41:13.3 | ||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Macneall Glenn | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 41:16.5 | ||
3. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:17.8 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 41:13.3 | ||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Macneall Glenn | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 41:16.5 | ||
3. | Wilde Tom - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 42:23.9 |
1. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:17.8 | |||
2. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 41:20.7 | |||
3. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza STi Spec C | 42:04.1 |
1. | Walker Grant - Seabrook Correne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:13.3 | |||
2. | Badenoch Clay - Wilson James | Toyota Corolla | 46:10.4 | |||
3. | Pickering Mark - Boddy David | Datsun 240Z | 47:56.4 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR XP | 44:24.9 | |||
2. | Hughes Iain - Barnes Adam | Polaris RZR XP | 44:29.9 | |||
3. | Guest Michael - Green David | Can-Am Maverick 1000 RS | 45:08.4 |
Australia #13 • Victoria • Victoria 2WD • Australia Classic #13
17. 11. 2012 • entries/finish - 54/41 • gravel 139,16 km
1. | Orders Will - Gray Lauren | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:31:52.9 | |||
2. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Wauchope Motors Pty Ltd | 1:32:40.5 | ||
3. | Berry Dane - Long Nathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:34:06.2 |
1. | Orders Will - Gray Lauren | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:31:52.9 | |||
2. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Wauchope Motors Pty Ltd | 1:32:40.5 | ||
3. | Berry Dane - Long Nathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:34:06.2 |
1. | Allan Ross - Ryan Nick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:36:23.7 | |||
2. | Penhall Tristan - Middleton Jolie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:37:07.7 | |||
3. | MacKenzie Steven - MacKenzie Brent | Ford Fiesta | 1:37:28.5 |
1. | MacKenzie Steven - MacKenzie Brent | Ford Fiesta | 1:37:28.5 | |||
2. | Walker Justin - Lowe Bianca | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:41:13.6 | |||
3. | Semmens Brian - Parry Dan | Nissan 200SX | 1:42:00.9 |
1. | Walker Grant - Thomas Craig | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:41:24.6 | |||
2. | Snooks Darryn - Foreshew Michael | Datsun Stanza | 1:46:52.0 | |||
3. | Stilling Trevor - Trinder Colin | Datsun Stanza | 1:47:36.8 |
1. | Orders Will - Gray Lauren | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 47:24.9 | |||
2. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Wauchope Motors Pty Ltd | 47:49.3 | ||
3. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 48:48.4 |
1. | Orders Will - Gray Lauren | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 47:24.9 | |||
2. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Wauchope Motors Pty Ltd | 47:49.3 | ||
3. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 48:48.4 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 51:53.7 | |||
2. | Walker Grant - Thomas Craig | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:02.8 | |||
3. | Stilling Trevor - Trinder Colin | Datsun Stanza | 56:44.7 |
Australia #8 • Australia 2WD #8 • Victoria • Victoria 2WD • Australia Classic #8 • Premier League (AUS) #8
12. 11. 2011 • entries/finish - 62/46 • gravel 136,22 km
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:29:37.8 | |||
2. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:21.6 | |||
3. | Wilde Tom - Allan Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:31:34.2 |
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:29:37.8 | |||
2. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:21.6 | |||
3. | Wilde Tom - Allan Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:31:34.2 |
1. | Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:45:07.0 | |||
2. | King Robert - Crimson Andrew | Subaru Impreza | 1:50:25.9 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 1:54:22.5 |
1. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:08.6 | |||
2. | Morris Craig - Morris Carrie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:36:36.5 | |||
3. | Stewart Wayne - Zinsstag Lucas | Subaru Impreza STi Spec C | 1:38:00.0 |
1. | Roe Alan - Farrell Ray | Nissan 200SX | 1:41:18.1 | |||
2. | Woollard Rowan - Hurle Phil | Datsun 1600 | 1:42:37.2 | |||
3. | MacKenzie Steven - MacKenzie Brent | Hyundai Excel | 1:43:28.2 |
1. | Portman Geoff - Runnalls Ross | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:41:14.6 | |||
2. | Reid Stewart - Mortimer Jonathon | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:43:36.5 | |||
3. | Walker Grant - Thomas Craig | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:44:26.5 |
1. | Drake Charlie - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:36:01.7 | |||
2. | Bailey Mike - Andrews Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:38:32.8 | |||
3. | Schofield Gerald - Boorman Julie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:38:41.5 |
Australia #7 • Australia 2WD #7 • Australia Classic #7 • Premier League (AUS) #7
11. 11. 2011 • entries/finish - 38/27 • gravel 73,88 km
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:01.1 | |||
2. | Smart Ryan - Allen John | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 48:11.9 | |||
3. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:55.8 |
1. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:01.1 | |||
2. | Smart Ryan - Allen John | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 48:11.9 | |||
3. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:55.8 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 50:07.0 | |||
2. | Taylor Hayden - Seabrook Correne | Nissan Silvia | 53:57.8 | |||
3. | Bruinsma Jacob - Tillett Adam | Holden Commodore VE | 58:01.3 |
1. | Drake Charlie - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 50:57.7 | |||
2. | Reynolds Derek - Baker Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 51:12.9 | |||
3. | Schofield Gerald - Boorman Julie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:16.8 |
Australia Classic final results in Heat 2.
Australia #9 • Australia 2WD #9 • Premier League (AUS) #9
12. 11. – 13. 11. 2010 • entries/finish - 16/15 • gravel 216,82 km - (cancelled 84,35 km)
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:31:30.0 | |||
2. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:10.2 | |||
3. | Pedder Mark - Tierney Lee | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:40.0 |
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:31:30.0 | |||
2. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:10.2 | |||
3. | Pedder Mark - Tierney Lee | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:40.0 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 1:38:09.2 | |||
2. | Gillett Mick - Smith Harvey | Hyundai i30 FD | 1:49:10.6 | |||
3. | Bruinsma Jacob - White Lisa | Holden Commodore VE | 1:54:17.3 |
1. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:43.6 | |||
2. | Fullerton Bruce - Reardon-Smith Hugh | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:40:16.5 | |||
3. | Bailey Mike - Earley Caitlin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:41:41.4 |
Stages 10 to 14 cancelled due to rain.