Sigdalsrally
Norway #1 • Norway Cup #1
20. 1. 2024, Vikersund • NMK Modum & Sigdal • entries/finish - 88/65 • snow - ice 77,53 km
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Lundgreen Lars-Håkon | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:21.4 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 46:24.3 | |||
3. | Solberg Henning - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Topp-Cars Rally Team | 47:08.0 |
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Lundgreen Lars-Håkon | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:21.4 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 46:24.3 | |||
3. | Solberg Henning - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Topp-Cars Rally Team | 47:08.0 |
1. | Fredriksen Olav - Faugstad Harald | Volvo 240 | 54:37.9 | |||
2. | Gundersen Birger - Høgberg Morten | Opel Kadett GSI | 54:59.6 | |||
3. | Fausko Petter - Neset Leif-Arne | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 56:53.8 |
Norway Cup #2 • NMK Rallycup #1
14. 1. 2023, Sigdal • NMK Modum & Sigdal • entries/finish - 60/40 • snow - ice 63,52 km
1. | Veiby Ole Christian - Johansson Johan | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Kristoffersson Motorsport | 38:24.2 | ||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 38:38.7 | |||
3. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 38:58.6 |
1. | Fredriksen Olav - Faugstad Harald | Volvo 240 | 46:53.5 | |||
2. | Brynildsen Per Erik - Beckstrøm Øyvind Rødsjø | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 48:10.3 | |||
3. | Hodne Runar - Bjørnestøl Oddbjørn | Volvo 242 | 49:45.9 |
Norway #1 • Norway Cup #2 • NMK Rallycup #1
15. 1. 2022, Sigdal • NMK Modum & Sigdal • entries/finish - 88/63 • snow - ice 83,21 km
1. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Eilertsen Roger | Škoda Fabia R5 | 47:20.1 | |||
2. | Veiby Ole Christian - Skjærmoen Stig Rune | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Kristoffersson Motorsport | 47:20.3 | ||
3. | Aasen Marius - Engan Aasen Marlene | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 48:12.8 |
1. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Eilertsen Roger | Škoda Fabia R5 | 47:20.1 | |||
2. | Veiby Ole Christian - Skjærmoen Stig Rune | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Kristoffersson Motorsport | 47:20.3 | ||
3. | Aasen Marius - Engan Aasen Marlene | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 48:12.8 |
1. | Vegard Andersen Ib - Ramstad Kari Anne | Volvo 242 | 57:22.1 | |||
2. | Korsmo Ole Morten - Hellerud Tore | Volvo 244 DL | 59:06.3 | |||
3. | Frogner Ruud Einar - Dokken Endre | Volvo 242 L | 1:00:10.1 |
Cancelled due to lack of snow
Norway #1 • Norway Cup #2
18. 1. 2020 • NMK Modum & Sigdal • entries/finish - 82/57 • snow - ice 92,27 km
1. | Østberg Mads - Eriksen Torstein | Citroën C3 R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 51:47.4 | ||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Fuglerud Marius | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 53:15.3 | |||
3. | Thunström Thomas - Törngren Tom | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 54:05.4 |
1. | Østberg Mads - Eriksen Torstein | Citroën C3 R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 51:47.4 | ||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Fuglerud Marius | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 53:15.3 | |||
3. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Nordhagen Jørgen | Citroën C3 R5 | 55:10.2 |
1. | Reistad Amund - Westby Oddmund | Volvo 240 | 1:02:20.1 | |||
2. | Holtet Marius - Raaen Jon | Volvo 242 | 1:03:43.0 | |||
3. | Bjerknes Ruben - Gårdhammer Jon Eirik | Seat Ibiza Cupra | 1:04:58.7 |
Norway #1 • Norway Cup #2 • NMK Rallycup #1
19. 1. 2019 • NMK Modum & Sigdal • entries/finish - 85/49 • snow - ice 92,27 km
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 52:01.8 | ||
2. | Solberg Henning - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | 52:36.0 | |||
3. | Veiby Ole Christian - Andersson Jonas | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Kristoffersson Motorsport | 53:06.0 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | 52:36.0 | |||
2. | Veiby Ole Christian - Andersson Jonas | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Kristoffersson Motorsport | 53:06.0 | ||
3. | Grøndal Anders - Fuglerud Marius | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:19.6 |
1. | Ørpen Jo Erland - Ørpen Marcus | Porsche 944 Turbo | 1:03:01.2 | |||
2. | Nygård Mats - Svendsen Johan | Volvo 940 | 1:05:30.3 | |||
3. | Magnussen Fredrik - Ørpen Marita | Volvo 242 | 1:06:08.7 |
Norway #1 • Norway Cup #1 • NMK Rallycup #1
20. 1. 2018 • NMK Modum & Sigdal • entries/finish - 77/50 • snow - ice 92,68 km
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:14.7 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Eilertsen Roger | Ford Fiesta R5 | 58:13.8 | |||
3. | Solberg Henning - Menkerud Cato | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 58:49.7 |
1. | Grøndal Anders - Eilertsen Roger | Ford Fiesta R5 | 58:13.8 | |||
2. | Solberg Oscar - Beckstrøm Øyvind Rødsjø | Škoda Fabia R5 | 58:56.7 | |||
3. | Kjær Anders - Undebakke Gøril Nørstebø | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:01:18.9 |
1. | Flaat Even - Bergstøl Per Tore | Opel Astra G | 1:08:38.2 | |||
2. | Skullerud Dagfinn - Skullerud Andreas | Volvo 240 GL | 1:08:51.8 | |||
3. | Sætren Morten - Åsen Kenneth | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:10:43.8 |
Norway #1 • Norway Cup #1
14. 1. 2017, Nerstad - Sigdal • NMK Modum & Sigdal • entries/finish - 67/40 • snow - ice 93,17 km
1. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 51:11.9 | ||
2. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 51:27.0 | ||
3. | Grøndal Anders - Eilertsen Roger | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:17.8 |
1. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 51:11.9 | ||
2. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 51:27.0 | ||
3. | Grøndal Anders - Eilertsen Roger | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:17.8 |
1. | Bergsjøbrenden Magnus - Jacobsen Oda | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 58:23.5 | |||
2. | Kristiansen Kenneth - Lund Helen | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:03:19.4 | |||
3. | Tveiten Lasse Bjørnsrud - Bekkeseth Eirik | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:03:19.6 |
Norway #1 • Norway Cup #1 • NMK Rallycup #1
16. 1. 2016 • NMK Modum & Sigdal • entries/finish - 69/37 • snow - ice 94,03 km
1. | Grøndal Anders - Walfridsson Miriam | Ford Fiesta R5 | 55:43.7 | |||
2. | Røkland Steve - Barth Patrik | Peugeot 208 R2 | 58:56.8 | |||
3. | Kollevold Bernt - Andersen Ove Johnny | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:00:14.6 |
1. | Grøndal Anders - Walfridsson Miriam | Ford Fiesta R5 | 55:43.7 | |||
2. | Røkland Steve - Barth Patrik | Peugeot 208 R2 | 58:56.8 | |||
3. | Kollevold Bernt - Andersen Ove Johnny | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:00:14.6 |
1. | Wilsberg Jan Kåre - Holmdahl Martin | Volvo 242 DL | 1:04:40.0 | |||
2. | Ødenes Morten - Dahl Marius | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:07:36.8 | |||
3. | Stensbøl Lars Martin - Stensbøl Mads Ola | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:08:17.2 |
Norway #1 • Norway Cup #1 • NMK Rallycup #1
17. 1. 2015, Prestfoss • NMK Modum & Sigdal • entries/finish - 71/41 • snow - ice 92,82 km
1. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta RRC | 55:35.6 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Eilertsen Roger | Citroën DS3 R5 | 56:19.5 | |||
3. | Lyseng Trond - Iversen Pål Christian | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 56:57.8 |
1. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta RRC | 55:35.6 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Eilertsen Roger | Citroën DS3 R5 | 56:19.5 | |||
3. | Kristiansen Petter - Brennum Ole Kristian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 58:36.0 |
1. | Furuseth Kristian - Nymoen Lars Atle | Volvo 242 L | 1:08:47.0 | |||
2. | Ramberg Rolf - Bergstøl Per | Volvo 244 | 1:11:37.3 |
Norway #1 • Norway Cup #2 • NMK Rallycup #1
11. 1. 2014, Prestfoss • NMK Modum & Sigdal • entries/finish - 70/46 • snow - ice 92,82 km - (cancelled 6,85 km)
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 49:36.6 | ||
2. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Øvestad Otto | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Jr Solutions | 51:54.8 | ||
3. | Røkland Steve - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Ford Fiesta R2 | 52:05.2 |
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 49:36.6 | ||
2. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Øvestad Otto | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Jr Solutions | 51:54.8 | ||
3. | Røkland Steve - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Ford Fiesta R2 | 52:05.2 |
1. | Gjertsen Georg - Hofsløkken Marie | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 1:00:37.5 | |||
2. | Fossen Karin Elise - Skagen Mai Linn | Renault Clio Sport | 1:00:46.0 | |||
3. | Schøyen Andreas - Schøyen Øivind | Nissan Almera GTi | 1:01:03.8 |
Norway Cup #1
12. 1. 2013 • entries/finish - 58/43 • snow - ice 66,06 km
1. | Grøndal Anders - Svendsen Trond | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 40:24.5 | |||
2. | Bieltvedt Sveinung - Eilertsen Roger | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 41:16.5 | |||
3. | Økseter Peder - Eilertsen Rune | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 41:31.8 |
1. | Bakke Ole Martin - Fossen Eirik Bakke | Volvo 244 | 49:32.0 | |||
2. | Grøterud Bjørn Ola - Brekke Ole Christian | Volvo 240 | 49:45.7 |
1. | Grøndal Anders - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | Bilbutikken AS WRT | 49:48.9 | ||
2. | Østberg Mads - Andersson Jonas | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Adapta AS | 50:55.4 | ||
3. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Menkerud Cato | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 51:21.1 |
1. | Grøndal Anders - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | Bilbutikken AS WRT | 49:48.9 | ||
2. | Østberg Mads - Andersson Jonas | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Adapta AS | 50:55.4 | ||
3. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Menkerud Cato | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 51:21.1 |
1. | Wilsberg Jan Kåre - Olsen Tina Jeanette | Volvo 940 | 1:01:15.7 | |||
2. | Helgerud Erik - Hovi Knut Ståle | Volvo 940 Turbo | 1:02:17.6 | |||
3. | Hagen Thor Gunnar - Hagen Thor Einar | Nissan Almera GTi | 1:02:20.0 |
1. | Grøndal Anders - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:04:42.3 | |||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:05:35.2 | |||
3. | Bieltvedt Sveinung - Eilertsen Roger | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:05:53.5 |
1. | Grøndal Anders - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:04:42.3 | |||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:05:35.2 | |||
3. | Bieltvedt Sveinung - Eilertsen Roger | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:05:53.5 |
1. | Bredesen Morten - Bredesen Petter | Volvo 240 GL | 1:17:29.4 | |||
2. | Halland Tor Helge - Grøtjorden Trond Helge | Nissan Almera GTi | 1:18:39.8 | |||
3. | Lien Tom Kristian - Lien Hege Turvoll | Volvo 240 | 1:19:05.8 |
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Andersson Jonas | Škoda Fabia WRC | 51:52.9 | |||
2. | Stenshorne Martin - Andersen Ove Johnny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:31.8 | |||
3. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 55:09.3 |
1. | Stenshorne Martin - Andersen Ove Johnny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:31.8 | |||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 55:09.3 | |||
3. | Østberg Morten - Østberg Christian | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | Adapta AS | 55:13.3 |
1. | Korsmo Ole Morten - Engen Ragnar | Volvo 242 Turbo | 1:00:55.6 | |||
2. | Halland Jan Egil - Hoff Øyvind | BMW M3 E30 | 1:01:38.4 | |||
3. | Hjalmarsen Kim Andrè - Lindkjølen Tor | Volvo 242 | 1:02:20.6 |
Norway Cup #1
5. 1. 2008 • entries/finish - 59/45 • snow - ice 67,15 km
1. | Østberg Mads - Unnerud Ole Kristian | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | Adapta AS | 42:17.5 | ||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Andersson Maria | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 43:09.4 | |||
3. | Stenshorne Martin - Andersen Ove Johnny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:57.5 |
1. | Johansen Sivert - Skjelbred Jørn | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 49:42.0 | |||
2. | Hovda Kjetil Gjestemoen - Hovda Kyrre Gjestemoen | Volvo 240 | 49:50.3 | |||
3. | Bråthen Kjetil - Årnes Per Gunnar | Volvo 940 Evo | 49:51.0 |
Norway Cup #3
3. 2. 2007 • entries/finish - 88/62 • snow - ice 66,18 km
1. | Grøndal Anders - Østbye Trond-Inge | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 41:45.3 | |||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Ramsport | 41:58.3 | ||
3. | Biksrud Per - Nedberg Vegar | Subaru Impreza STi | 44:20.7 |
1. | Johansen Sivert - Gunnerød Frode | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 45:47.7 | |||
2. | Hjalmarsen Kim Andrè - Bråten Raymond | Volvo 242 | 45:51.8 | |||
3. | Dahlum Stian - Eng Ola | Volvo 940 Evo | 46:15.3 |
Norway Cup #1
7. 1. 2006 • entries/finish - 82/59 • snow - ice 67,15 km
1. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 41:53 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Østbye Trond-Inge | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 42:34 | |||
3. | Østberg Morten - Wiik Alexsander | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 43:46 |
1. | Furuseth Roy Vidar - Beckstrøm Øyvind Rødsjø | Volvo 242 | 46:08 | |||
2. | Korsmo Ole Morten - Lindkjølen Tor | Volvo 242 Turbo | 46:11 | |||
3. | Bråthen Kjetil - Årnes Per Gunnar | Volvo 940 Evo | 46:12 |
Norway Cup #1
8. 1. 2005 • entries/finish - 99/66 • snow - ice
1. | Steffensen Eivind - Sigvartsen Jan Petter | Subaru Impreza GDB | 34:03 | |||
2. | Flaat Arve - Flaat Even | Opel Kadett GSI | 34:23 | |||
3. | Bakken Roger - Bakken Tom | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 34:24 |