Snøfreser'n Rally
Norway #2
1. 2. 2003, Elverum • entries/finish - 112/67 • snow - ice 125,00 km
1. | Kolberg Kristian - Pettersen Kjell | Hyundai Accent WRC2 | 1:09:23.3 | |||
2. | Solberg Henning - Menkerud Cato | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Valvoline Team Norway | 1:10:18.0 | ||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 1:10:46.7 |
1. | Kolberg Kristian - Pettersen Kjell | Hyundai Accent WRC2 | 1:09:23.3 | |||
2. | Solberg Henning - Menkerud Cato | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Valvoline Team Norway | 1:10:18.0 | ||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 1:10:46.7 |
Norway #1
27. 1. 2001 • entries/finish - 136/85 • snow - ice 118,70 km
1. | Solberg Henning - Fløene Ola | Toyota Corolla WRC | 57:57 | |||
2. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Bäckman Lars | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 59:56 | |||
3. | Kolberg Kristian - Dawidson Anders | Hyundai Accent WRC2 | 1:00:15 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Fløene Ola | Toyota Corolla WRC | 57:57 | |||
2. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Bäckman Lars | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 59:56 | |||
3. | Kolberg Kristian - Dawidson Anders | Hyundai Accent WRC2 | 1:00:15 |
Norway others
5. 2. 2000 • entries/finish - 122/84 • snow - ice
1. | Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne | Toyota Celica GT-Four | NMK Elverum | 52:14 | ||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | KNA Oslo | 52:28 | ||
3. | Engh Stian - Isdal Henning | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | NMK Gjøvik | 53:21 |
Norway others
30. 1. 1999 • entries/finish - 89/57 • snow - ice
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Subaru Impreza 555 | KNA I. Østfold | 51:05 | ||
2. | Engseth Per - Isdal Henning | Toyota Celica GT-Four | NMK Elverum | 51:13 | ||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | KNA Oslo | 51:15 |
Norway #1
17. 1. 1998, Elverum • entries/finish - 123/66 • snow - ice
1. | Solberg Petter - Solstad Egil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:27:12 | ||
2. | Engseth Per - Isdal Henning | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 1:27:17 | |||
3. | Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:28:21 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Solstad Egil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:27:12 | ||
2. | Engseth Per - Isdal Henning | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 1:27:17 | |||
3. | Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:28:21 |
Norway others
8. 2. 1997 • entries/finish - 79/56 • snow - ice
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:10:11 | ||
2. | Arntsen Bruno - Kirkhorn Geir | Opel Astra GSi 16V | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 1:12:10 | ||
3. | Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 1:12:41 |
Norway #1
27. 1. 1996, Elverum • entries/finish - 107/55 • snow - ice
1. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle | Mazda 323 GT-R | KNA Stavanger | 1:35:27 | ||
2. | Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | NMK Elverum | 1:36:41 | ||
3. | Menkerud Helge - Menkerud Cato | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | KNA Lillehammer | 1:40:54 |
1. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle | Mazda 323 GT-R | KNA Stavanger | 1:35:27 | ||
2. | Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | NMK Elverum | 1:36:41 | ||
3. | Menkerud Helge - Menkerud Cato | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | KNA Lillehammer | 1:40:54 |
Norway others
11. 2. 1995 • entries/finish - 86/41 • snow - ice
1. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle | Mazda 323 GT-R | KNA Stavanger | 1:12:06 | ||
2. | Arntsen Bruno - Kirkhorn Geir | Opel Astra GSi 16V | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 1:12:41 | ||
3. | Martinsen Odd - Kristoffersen Tom | Toyota Celica GT-4 | NMK Gjøvik | 1:16:52 |
Norway #2
29. 1. 1994, Elverum • entries/finish - 112/63 • snow - ice
1. | Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | KNA Oslo | 1:34:42 | ||
2. | Vannebo Roar - Ellingsen Edgar Andre | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | KNA Eiker | 1:35:25 | ||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | KNA Oslo | 1:36:59 |
1. | Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | KNA Oslo | 1:34:42 | ||
2. | Vannebo Roar - Ellingsen Edgar Andre | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | KNA Eiker | 1:35:25 | ||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | KNA Oslo | 1:36:59 |
Norway others
6. 2. 1993 • entries/finish - 67/41 • snow - ice
1. | Heller Torfinn - Elvestad Tommy | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | KNA | 1:32:23 | ||
2. | Menkerud Helge - Menkerud Cato | Mazda 323 GTX | KNA Lillehammer | 1:32:40 | ||
3. | Liengen Odd - Øvre Henning | Mazda 323 GTX | NAF S. Østerdal | 1:33:16 |
Norway #3
22. 2. 1992, Elverum • entries/finish - 144/96 • snow - ice
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | KNA Oslo | 1:20:38 | ||
2. | Stenshorne Arne - Stenshorne Egil | Mazda 323 4WD | KNA Eiker | 1:20:59 | ||
3. | Karlsson Mats - Tandberg Erik | Audi 90 Quattro | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 1:22:19 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | KNA Oslo | 1:20:38 | ||
2. | Stenshorne Arne - Stenshorne Egil | Mazda 323 4WD | KNA Eiker | 1:20:59 | ||
3. | Karlsson Mats - Tandberg Erik | Audi 90 Quattro | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 1:22:19 |
Norway others
9. 2. 1991 • entries/finish - 130/84 • snow - ice
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | KNA Oslo | 1:27:35 | ||
2. | Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne | Mazda 323 GTX | KNA | 1:28:37 | ||
3. | Vannebo Roar - Jacobsen Bent R. | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | KNA Eiker | 1:28:51 |
Norway #1
3. 2. 1990 • entries/finish - 124/85 • snow - ice
1. | Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne | Mazda 323 4WD | KNA | 1:03:58 | ||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Mazda 323 4WD | KNA Oslo | 1:04:02 | ||
3. | Vannebo Roar - Jacobsen Bent R. | Mazda 323 4WD | KNA Eiker | 1:04:33 |
1. | Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne | Mazda 323 4WD | KNA | 1:03:58 | ||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Mazda 323 4WD | KNA Oslo | 1:04:02 | ||
3. | Vannebo Roar - Jacobsen Bent R. | Mazda 323 4WD | KNA Eiker | 1:04:33 |
Norway #1
4. 2. 1989 • entries/finish - ?/92 • snow - ice
1. | Stenshorne Arne - Stenshorne Egil | Audi Quattro | NMK Modum & Sigdal | 49:44 | ||
2. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Bente | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | NMK Drammen | 51:27 | ||
3. | Kaasa Kjell - Johannessen Aksel | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Drammen | 51:31 |
1. | Stenshorne Arne - Stenshorne Egil | Audi Quattro | NMK Modum & Sigdal | 49:44 | ||
2. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Bente | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | NMK Drammen | 51:27 | ||
3. | Kaasa Kjell - Johannessen Aksel | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Drammen | 51:31 |
Norway #1
6. 2. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/91 • snow - ice
1. | Engseth Per - Møystad Petter | Mazda 323 4WD | NMK Elverum | 54:35 | ||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GSI | NMK Trysil | 54:44 | ||
3. | Grimsrud Geir-Ola - Jortun Steinar | Mazda 323 4WD | KNA Hadeland | 55:18 |
1. | Engseth Per - Møystad Petter | Mazda 323 4WD | NMK Elverum | 54:35 | ||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GSI | NMK Trysil | 54:44 | ||
3. | Grimsrud Geir-Ola - Jortun Steinar | Mazda 323 4WD | KNA Hadeland | 55:18 |
Championship status only to cars competing in the National classes
Norway #3
6. 2. 1987, Elverum • entries/finish - ?/128 • snow - ice
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Mazda 323 4WD | 36:50.1 | |||
2. | Engseth Per - Møystad Petter | Mazda 323 4WD | 37:11.7 | |||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 37:30.7 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Mazda 323 4WD | 36:50.1 | |||
2. | Engseth Per - Møystad Petter | Mazda 323 4WD | 37:11.7 | |||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 37:30.7 |
Norway #3
8. 2. 1986, Elverum • entries/finish - 138/74 • snow - ice
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | 1:12:16 | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 1:15:28 | |||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort | 1:16:00 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | 1:12:16 | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 1:15:28 | |||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort | 1:16:00 |
Norway #4
2. 2. 1985 • entries/finish - ?/? • snow - ice
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Vivestad | 54:12 | ||
2. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort BDA | NAF Motorsport Romerike | 54:22 | ||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | NMK Trysil | 54:33 |
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Vivestad | 54:12 | ||
2. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort BDA | NAF Motorsport Romerike | 54:22 | ||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | NMK Trysil | 54:33 |
Norway #4
4. 2. 1984, Elverum • entries/finish - 96/59 • snow - ice
1. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Trysil | 36:30 | ||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | 36:50 | |||
3. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Vivestad | 37:31 |
1. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Trysil | 36:30 | ||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | 36:50 | |||
3. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Vivestad | 37:31 |
Norway #3
29. 1. 1983, Elverum • entries/finish - 71/57 • snow - ice
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 21:52 | ||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | NMK Trysil | 22:05 | ||
3. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 22:21 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 21:52 | ||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | NMK Trysil | 22:05 | ||
3. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 22:21 |
Norway #3
30. 1. 1982, Elverum • entries/finish - 74/58 • snow - ice
1. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jenssen Jan-Egil | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 28:41 | |||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 29:06 | ||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 29:21 |
1. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jenssen Jan-Egil | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 28:41 | |||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 29:06 | ||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 29:21 |
Norway #3
26. 1. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/59 • snow - ice
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Haustreis Hilding | Opel Kadett GT/E | 42:45 | |||
2. | Haugland John - Vegel Petter | Škoda 130 RS | 42:45 | |||
3. | Søgaard Jens - Granli Tom A. | Opel Kadett GT/E | 43:00 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Haustreis Hilding | Opel Kadett GT/E | 42:45 | |||
2. | Haugland John - Vegel Petter | Škoda 130 RS | 42:45 | |||
3. | Søgaard Jens - Granli Tom A. | Opel Kadett GT/E | 43:00 |
Norway others
17. 2. 1979 • entries/finish - ?/? • snow - ice
1. | Krog Jørn-Ola - Nyengen Henning | Opel Ascona | 35:22 | |||
2. | Engseth Per - Isdal Henning | Volvo 142 | 35:33 | |||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jenssen Jan-Egil | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 35:36 |
Norway others
6. 2. 1976, Jessheim • entries/finish - 63/56 • snow - ice
1. | Bakke Per A. - Antonsen Arild | Simca 1000 Rallye | ||||
2. | Braathen Terje - Halvorsen Tor | Simca 1100 S | ||||
3. | Granberg Nils - Aamodt Kjell Olav | Volkswagen Golf S |