17. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1986
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Albena • asphalt - gravel 454.37 km • total distance including road sections - 1134.68 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 17:06:54, 2.East Germany 18:02:42. USSR, Bulgaria and Poland did not finish. Romania and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Albena (5 laps x 3.3 km.) (16.50 km) | 11:06 | 49.
5. class A6/7 49. ERC 39. CoPaF |
89.2 km/h 9.03 s/km |
11:06 | 49.
5. class A6/7 49. ERC 39. CoPaF |
|
SS2 Aladzha manastir (7.80 km) | 4:51 | 53.
5. class A6/7 53. ERC 42. CoPaF |
96.5 km/h 8.21 s/km |
15:57 | 49.
5. class A6/7 49. ERC 38. CoPaF |
|
SS3 Manastir (5.95 km) | 3:27 | 53.
5. class A6/7 53. ERC 42. CoPaF |
103.5 km/h 7.39 s/km |
19:24 | 49.
5. class A6/7 49. ERC 38. CoPaF |
|
SS4 Choumene (8.90 km) | 6:21 | 53.
5. class A6/7 53. ERC 42. CoPaF |
84.1 km/h 9.55 s/km |
25:45 | 51.
5. class A6/7 51. ERC 40. CoPaF |
|
SS5 Preslav (9.25 km) | 5:49 | 49.
4. class A6/7 49. ERC 39. CoPaF |
95.4 km/h 9.84 s/km |
31:34 | 50.
5. class A6/7 50. ERC 39. CoPaF |
|
SS6 Varbitza (23.75 km) | 18:56 | 41.
4. class A6/7 41. ERC 31. CoPaF |
75.3 km/h 10.02 s/km |
50:30 | 43.
4. class A6/7 43. ERC 33. CoPaF |
|
SS7 Kotel (20.57 km) | 20:20 | 35.
4. class A6/7 35. ERC 25. CoPaF |
60.7 km/h 10.74 s/km |
1:10:50 | 37.
3. class A6/7 37. ERC 28. CoPaF |
|
SS8 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 13:18 | 40.
4. class A6/7 40. ERC 31. CoPaF |
72.9 km/h 12.57 s/km |
1:24:08 | 36.
4. class A6/7 36. ERC 27. CoPaF |
|
SS9 Kantona (15.50 km) | 15:22 | 40.
4. class A6/7 40. ERC 31. CoPaF |
60.5 km/h 12.65 s/km |
1:39:30 | 38.
4. class A6/7 38. ERC 29. CoPaF |
|
SS10 Biala (9.00 km) | 8:33 | 42.
4. class A6/7 42. ERC 33. CoPaF |
63.2 km/h 10.89 s/km |
1:48:03 | 39.
4. class A6/7 39. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS11 Borov dol (6.15 km) | 4:50 | 44.
4. class A6/7 44. ERC 35. CoPaF |
76.3 km/h 11.22 s/km |
1:52:53 | 38.
4. class A6/7 38. ERC 29. CoPaF |
|
SS12 Chichkingrad (22.00 km) | 19:58 | 29.
3. class A6/7 29. ERC 22. CoPaF |
66.1 km/h 11.14 s/km |
2:12:51 | 34.
4. class A6/7 34. ERC 26. CoPaF |
|
SS13 Razsoha (11.50 km) | 9:22 | 36.
4. class A6/7 36. ERC 29. CoPaF |
73.7 km/h 10.96 s/km |
2:22:13 | 31.
4. class A6/7 31. ERC 23. CoPaF |
|
SS14 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 13:45 | 31.
3. class A6/7 31. ERC 25. CoPaF |
70.5 km/h 12.69 s/km |
2:35:58 | 29.
3. class A6/7 29. ERC 23. CoPaF |
|
SS15 Kantona (15.50 km) | 15:36 | 36.
5. class A6/7 36. ERC 29. CoPaF |
59.6 km/h 14.19 s/km |
2:51:34 | 29.
3. class A6/7 29. ERC 23. CoPaF |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS16 Balgarka (17.00 km) | 12:55 | 36.
4. class A6/7 36. ERC 29. CoPaF |
79.0 km/h 11.65 s/km |
3:04:29 | 30.
4. class A6/7 30. ERC 23. CoPaF |
|
SS17 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 12:34 | 31.
4. class A6/7 31. ERC 24. CoPaF |
77.1 km/h 9.47 s/km |
3:17:03 | 30.
4. class A6/7 30. ERC 23. CoPaF |
|
SS18 Bebrovo (11.00 km) | 8:27 | 30.
4. class A6/7 30. ERC 23. CoPaF |
78.1 km/h 8.55 s/km |
3:25:30 | 29.
4. class A6/7 29. ERC 22. CoPaF |
|
SS19 Tvarditza (29.40 km) | Retired |