20. Castrol International Welsh Rally 1983
6. 5. – 8. 5. 1983, Builth Wells & Llandrindod Wells • gravel - asphalt • Other years
#75
3
Group A
Group A
Final results
44. overall
7. class 3
26. class Group A
44. Great Britain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Escair 1 | 4:28 | 65.
9. class 3 30. class Group A 65. Great Britain |
|
4:28 | 65.
9. class 3 30. class Group A 65. Great Britain |
SS2 Trawscoed | 16:36 | 61.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 61. Great Britain |
|
21:04 | 60.
8. class 3 27. class Group A 60. Great Britain |
SS3 Byrgwm 1 | 11:16 | 62.
9. class 3 30. class Group A 62. Great Britain |
|
32:20 | 58.
8. class 3 27. class Group A 58. Great Britain |
SS4 Lady Megan | 5:47 | 63.
9. class 3 30. class Group A 63. Great Britain |
|
38:07 | 58.
8. class 3 27. class Group A 58. Great Britain |
SS5 Trawscoed | 17:11 | 60.
7. class 3 28. class Group A 60. Great Britain |
|
55:18 | 58.
7. class 3 28. class Group A 58. Great Britain |
SS6 Byrgwm 2 | 13:00 | 59.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 59. Great Britain |
|
1:08:18 | 58.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 58. Great Britain |
SS7 Lady Megan | 6:54 | 61.
8. class 3 30. class Group A 61. Great Britain |
|
1:20:12 5:00 |
60.
8. class 3 29. class Group A 60. Great Britain |
Penalty 5:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS8 Ystwyth | 8:35 | 54.
8. class 3 26. class Group A 54. Great Britain |
|
1:28:47 5:00 |
56.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 56. Great Britain |
SS9 Myherin | 6:00 | 55.
8. class 3 27. class Group A 55. Great Britain |
|
1:34:47 5:00 |
56.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 56. Great Britain |
SS10 Hafren 1 | 23:39 | 57.
8. class 3 29. class Group A 57. Great Britain |
|
2:02:26 9:00 |
56.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 56. Great Britain |
Penalty 4:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS11 Pantperthog | 14:25 | 52.
8. class 3 26. class Group A 52. Great Britain |
|
2:16:51 9:00 |
54.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 54. Great Britain |
SS12 Dyfi Main | 22:48 | 50.
8. class 3 26. class Group A 50. Great Britain |
|
2:39:39 9:00 |
54.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 54. Great Britain |
SS13 Gartheiniog | 18:28 | 53.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 53. Great Britain |
|
3:08:07 19:00 |
54.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 54. Great Britain |
Penalty 10:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS14 Taliesin | 8:18 | 47.
8. class 3 25. class Group A 47. Great Britain |
|
3:16:25 19:00 |
51.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 51. Great Britain |
SS15 Hafren 2 | 22:55 | 49.
8. class 3 27. class Group A 49. Great Britain |
|
3:39:20 19:00 |
51.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 51. Great Britain |
SS16 New Road 1 | 14:25 | 47.
8. class 3 27. class Group A 47. Great Britain |
|
3:53:45 19:00 |
48.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 48. Great Britain |
SS17 Epynt Way | 12:27 | 47.
8. class 3 27. class Group A 47. Great Britain |
|
4:06:12 19:00 |
48.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 48. Great Britain |
SS18 Crychan 1 | 15:17 | 48.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 48. Great Britain |
|
4:21:29 19:00 |
48.
8. class 3 28. class Group A 48. Great Britain |
SS19 New Road 2 | 14:11 | 43.
7. class 3 25. class Group A 43. Great Britain |
|
4:35:40 19:00 |
44.
7. class 3 26. class Group A 44. Great Britain |
SS20 Epynt Way | 12:37 | 43.
7. class 3 25. class Group A 43. Great Britain |
|
4:48:17 19:00 |
44.
7. class 3 26. class Group A 44. Great Britain |
SS21 Crychan 2 | 15:30 | 44.
7. class 3 26. class Group A 44. Great Britain |
|
5:03:47 19:00 |
44.
7. class 3 26. class Group A 44. Great Britain |
SS22 Glynsaer | 8:50 | 43.
7. class 3 25. class Group A 43. Great Britain |
|
5:12:37 19:00 |
44.
7. class 3 26. class Group A 44. Great Britain |
SS23 Escair 2 | 4:59 | 44.
7. class 3 26. class Group A 44. Great Britain |
|
5:17:36 19:00 |
44.
7. class 3 26. class Group A 44. Great Britain |
SS24 Marathon (Epynt) | 22:03 | 43.
7. class 3 25. class Group A 43. Great Britain |
|
5:39:39 19:00 |
44.
7. class 3 26. class Group A 44. Great Britain |