15. Telstra Rally Australia 2002
31. 10. – 3. 11. 2002, Perth • gravel 388.64 km • total distance including road sections - 1571.98 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:43.7 | 58.
33. class N4 58. WRC 12. PWRC |
76.4 km/h 6.82 s/km |
1:43.7 | 58.
33. class N4 58. WRC 12. PWRC |
SS2 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 5:51.2 | 67.
40. class N4 67. WRC 12. PWRC |
71.4 km/h 15.85 s/km |
7:34.9 | 65.
39. class N4 65. WRC 12. PWRC |
SS3 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 13:04.1 | 65.
39. class N4 65. WRC 12. PWRC |
73.0 km/h 14.11 s/km |
20:39.0 | 65.
39. class N4 65. WRC 12. PWRC |
SS4 Murray River 1 (20.44 km) | 16:32.9 | 63.
37. class N4 63. WRC 11. PWRC |
74.1 km/h 12.62 s/km |
37:11.9 | 63.
37. class N4 63. WRC 11. PWRC |
SS5 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 13:04.0 | 60.
36. class N4 60. WRC 10. PWRC |
76.4 km/h 14.15 s/km |
50:15.9 | 61.
36. class N4 61. WRC 10. PWRC |
SS6 Stirling East (38.93 km) | 31:06.2 | 57.
33. class N4 57. WRC 9. PWRC |
75.1 km/h 12.88 s/km |
1:21:22.1 | 59.
35. class N4 59. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS7 Murray Pines South (11.98 km) | 6:49.0 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. PWRC |
105.4 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:28:11.1 | 57.
35. class N4 57. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS8 Murray River 2 (20.44 km) | 16:05.0 | 50.
32. class N4 50. WRC 9. PWRC |
76.3 km/h 12.58 s/km |
1:44:16.1 | 53.
33. class N4 53. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS9 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:56.4 | 54.
33. class N4 54. WRC 9. PWRC |
68.0 km/h 12.77 s/km |
1:46:12.5 | 53.
33. class N4 53. WRC 9. PWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kevs (9.56 km) | 7:03.6 | 40.
24. class N4 40. WRC 9. PWRC |
81.2 km/h 7.51 s/km |
1:53:16.1 | 52.
33. class N4 52. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS11 Beraking (26.46 km) | 17:57.2 | 43.
27. class N4 43. WRC 9. PWRC |
88.4 km/h 8.08 s/km |
2:11:13.3 | 49.
32. class N4 49. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS12 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 13:04.8 | 50.
32. class N4 50. WRC 9. PWRC |
84.5 km/h 11.71 s/km |
2:24:18.1 | 49.
32. class N4 49. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS13 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:12.3 | 40.
25. class N4 40. WRC 9. PWRC |
99.2 km/h 7.55 s/km |
2:27:30.4 | 48.
31. class N4 48. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS14 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:23.2 | 42.
27. class N4 42. WRC 8. PWRC |
93.1 km/h 8.56 s/km |
2:32:53.6 1:00 |
47.
29. class N4 47. WRC 8. PWRC |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS15 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:20.5 | 42.
28. class N4 42. WRC 8. PWRC |
94.1 km/h 8.30 s/km |
2:37:14.1 1:00 |
45.
29. class N4 45. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS16 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 14:02.5 | 38.
25. class N4 38. WRC 8. PWRC |
85.4 km/h 7.44 s/km |
2:51:16.6 1:00 |
45.
29. class N4 45. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS17 Helena North (28.87 km) | 20:54.6 | 43.
28. class N4 43. WRC 8. PWRC |
82.8 km/h 9.49 s/km |
3:12:11.2 1:00 |
45.
29. class N4 45. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS18 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 12:56.6 | 44.
27. class N4 44. WRC 8. PWRC |
85.4 km/h 11.71 s/km |
3:25:07.8 1:00 |
43.
27. class N4 43. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS19 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:07.3 | 45.
27. class N4 45. WRC 8. PWRC |
64.3 km/h 15.63 s/km |
3:29:15.1 1:00 |
43.
27. class N4 43. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS20 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:51.2 | 44.
27. class N4 44. WRC 8. PWRC |
71.2 km/h 10.73 s/km |
3:31:06.3 1:00 |
43.
27. class N4 43. WRC 8. PWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bannister Central (5.63 km) | 4:11.4 | 37.
23. class N4 37. WRC 8. PWRC |
80.6 km/h 8.70 s/km |
3:35:17.7 1:00 |
42.
26. class N4 42. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS22 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 29:28.1 | 42.
25. class N4 42. WRC 8. PWRC |
58.3 km/h 27.95 s/km |
4:04:45.8 1:00 |
42.
26. class N4 42. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS23 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 22:44.8 | 37.
24. class N4 37. WRC 8. PWRC |
91.2 km/h 9.71 s/km |
4:27:30.6 1:00 |
40.
25. class N4 40. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS24 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 25:29.4 | 32.
21. class N4 32. WRC 8. PWRC |
86.7 km/h 10.14 s/km |
4:53:00.0 1:00 |
36.
23. class N4 36. WRC 8. PWRC |