37. Int. ADAC-Rallye Hessen 1988
3. 6. – 4. 6. 1988, Bad Hersfeld, Kirchheim • asphalt - gravel 301.10 km • Other years
#90
Toyota Muermann Motorsport
N2
Final results
29. overall
2. class N2
29. ERC
28. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Haunetal I (3.30 km) | 2:18 | 80.
20. class N2 80. ERC 76. Germany |
86.1 km/h 6.97 s/km |
2:18 | 80.
20. class N2 80. ERC 76. Germany |
SS2 Hatterode I (13.40 km) | 11:13 | 64.
11. class N2 64. ERC 61. Germany |
71.7 km/h 6.57 s/km |
13:31 | 67.
12. class N2 67. ERC 64. Germany |
SS3 Neukirchen I (19.30 km) | 14:16 | 48.
2. class N2 48. ERC 46. Germany |
81.2 km/h 6.01 s/km |
27:47 | 54.
2. class N2 54. ERC 51. Germany |
SS4 Schwarzenborn A I (20.10 km) | 15:45 | 57.
5. class N2 57. ERC 54. Germany |
76.6 km/h 7.21 s/km |
43:32 | 52.
2. class N2 52. ERC 49. Germany |
SS5 Schwarzenborn B I (15.90 km) | 12:07 | 52.
5. class N2 52. ERC 49. Germany |
78.7 km/h 7.30 s/km |
55:39 | 51.
3. class N2 51. ERC 48. Germany |
SS6 Hatterode II (13.40 km) | 11:48 | 65.
16. class N2 65. ERC 62. Germany |
68.1 km/h 8.66 s/km |
1:07:27 | 54.
6. class N2 54. ERC 51. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Haunetal II (3.30 km) | 2:12 | 43.
1. class N2 43. ERC 41. Germany |
90.0 km/h 5.15 s/km |
1:09:39 | 52.
6. class N2 52. ERC 49. Germany |
SS8 Nentershausen I (9.30 km) | 5:31 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 40. Germany |
101.1 km/h 4.84 s/km |
1:15:10 | 50.
6. class N2 50. ERC 47. Germany |
SS9 Sontra I (12.70 km) | 10:32 | 37.
2. class N2 37. ERC 36. Germany |
72.3 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:25:42 | 45.
4. class N2 45. ERC 42. Germany |
SS10 Erkshausen I (8.60 km) | 6:00 | 38.
2. class N2 38. ERC 37. Germany |
86.0 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:31:42 | 43.
4. class N2 43. ERC 41. Germany |
SS11 Rotenburg I (6.30 km) | 3:47 | 38.
2. class N2 38. ERC 36. Germany |
99.9 km/h 5.56 s/km |
1:35:29 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 40. Germany |
SS12 Nentershausen II (9.30 km) | 5:26 | 37.
2. class N2 37. ERC 36. Germany |
102.7 km/h 4.30 s/km |
1:40:55 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 40. Germany |
SS13 Sontra II (12.70 km) | 10:29 | 38.
4. class N2 38. ERC 37. Germany |
72.7 km/h 6.61 s/km |
1:51:24 | 41.
3. class N2 41. ERC 39. Germany |
SS14 Erkshausen II (8.60 km) | 5:55 | 31.
1. class N2 31. ERC 30. Germany |
87.2 km/h 4.88 s/km |
1:57:19 | 39.
3. class N2 39. ERC 37. Germany |
SS15 Rotenburg II (6.30 km) | 3:45 | 36.
2. class N2 36. ERC 33. Germany |
100.8 km/h 5.08 s/km |
2:01:04 | 39.
3. class N2 39. ERC 37. Germany |
SS16 Frielendorf I (7.80 km) | 5:32 | 39.
4. class N2 39. ERC 39. Germany |
84.6 km/h 5.51 s/km |
2:06:36 | 38.
3. class N2 38. ERC 37. Germany |
SS17 Schwalmstadt I (6.20 km) | 4:37 | 30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 30. Germany |
80.6 km/h 4.84 s/km |
2:11:13 | 38.
3. class N2 38. ERC 37. Germany |
SS18 Neukirchen II (19.30 km) | 14:07 | 37.
3. class N2 37. ERC 36. Germany |
82.0 km/h 5.70 s/km |
2:25:20 | 37.
3. class N2 37. ERC 36. Germany |
SS19 Schwarzenborn A II (20.10 km) | 15:30 | 41.
6. class N2 41. ERC 39. Germany |
77.8 km/h 6.42 s/km |
2:40:50 | 33.
2. class N2 33. ERC 32. Germany |
SS20 Schwarzenborn B II (15.90 km) | 11:37 | 33.
5. class N2 33. ERC 32. Germany |
82.1 km/h 5.85 s/km |
2:52:27 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 31. Germany |
SS21 Frielendorf II (7.80 km) | 5:33 | 31.
5. class N2 31. ERC 31. Germany |
84.3 km/h 5.90 s/km |
2:58:00 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 31. Germany |
SS22 Schwalmstadt II (6.20 km) | 4:38 | 24.
2. class N2 24. ERC 24. Germany |
80.3 km/h 5.16 s/km |
3:02:38 | 31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 30. Germany |
SS23 Neukirchen III (19.30 km) | 14:17 | 32.
6. class N2 32. ERC 31. Germany |
81.1 km/h 6.06 s/km |
3:16:55 | 31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 30. Germany |
SS24 Schwarzenborn A III (20.10 km) | 15:31 | 38.
9. class N2 38. ERC 36. Germany |
77.7 km/h 6.22 s/km |
3:32:26 | 30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 29. Germany |
SS25 Schwarzenborn B III (15.90 km) | 11:42 | 30.
5. class N2 30. ERC 30. Germany |
81.5 km/h 6.35 s/km |
3:44:08 | 29.
2. class N2 29. ERC 28. Germany |