24. Barum Rallye 1994
19. 8. – 21. 8. 1994, Zlín • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
No points for Slovakian championship - too few Slovakian entries
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Veselá - Neubuz 1 (12.40 km) | 8:37 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
86.3 km/h 7.10 s/km |
8:37 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Lhota - Vsetín 1 (7.38 km) | 5:51 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
75.7 km/h 5.96 s/km |
14:28 | 27.
2. class N3 27. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.31 km) | 4:15 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
89.1 km/h 5.07 s/km |
18:43 | 26.
2. class N3 26. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Kateřinice - Mikulůvka 1 (16.53 km) | 12:17 | 39.
2. class N3 39. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
80.7 km/h 8.17 s/km |
31:00 | 33.
2. class N3 33. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Bystřička - Vesník 1 (12.06 km) | 7:55 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
91.4 km/h 6.63 s/km |
38:55 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Lhota - Vsetín 2 (7.38 km) | 6:01 | 23.
1. class N3 23. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
73.6 km/h 7.18 s/km |
44:56 | 28.
2. class N3 28. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.31 km) | 4:26 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
85.4 km/h 6.02 s/km |
49:22 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Kateřinice - Mikulůvka 2 (16.53 km) | 12:14 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
81.1 km/h 6.65 s/km |
1:01:36 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Bystřička - Vesník 2 (12.06 km) | 8:01 | 20.
1. class N3 20. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
90.3 km/h 6.97 s/km |
1:09:37 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:43 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
94.0 km/h 6.50 s/km |
1:14:20 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Napajedla - Žlutava 1 (9.85 km) | 6:37 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
89.3 km/h 6.40 s/km |
1:20:57 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (11.80 km) | 6:51 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
103.4 km/h 6.02 s/km |
1:27:48 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Kudlov - Lípa 1 (9.36 km) | 6:21 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
88.4 km/h 6.20 s/km |
1:34:09 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Veselá - Neubuz 2 (12.40 km) | 8:57 | 41.
2. class N3 41. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
83.1 km/h 8.39 s/km |
1:43:06 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Slušovice - Vizovice 1 (13.30 km) | Retired |