12. Rally Saturnus 1989
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1989, Črni Vrh nad Idrijo • asphalt • Other years
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
#111
AMD Siget
N1
Final results
36. overall
3. class N1
16. Yugoslavia
13. Yugoslavia (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Črni Vrh 1 | 3:57 | 79.
4. class N1 35. Yugoslavia 29. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:57 | 79.
4. class N1 35. Yugoslavia 29. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS2 Hrušica 1 | 11:35 | 58.
5. class N1 26. Yugoslavia 22. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
15:32 | 61.
5. class N1 29. Yugoslavia 25. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS3 Rovte 1 | 14:37 | 59.
6. class N1 27. Yugoslavia 23. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
30:09 | 57.
4. class N1 27. Yugoslavia 23. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS4 Zadlog 1 | 19:19 | 56.
6. class N1 27. Yugoslavia 21. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
49:28 | 54.
4. class N1 25. Yugoslavia 21. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS5 Hrušica 2 | 11:39 | 45.
3. class N1 19. Yugoslavia 15. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:01:07 | 47.
2. class N1 20. Yugoslavia 16. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS6 Rovte 2 | 14:54 | 53.
4. class N1 26. Yugoslavia 20. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:16:01 | 45.
2. class N1 20. Yugoslavia 16. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS7 Zadlog 2 | 19:27 | 41.
2. class N1 20. Yugoslavia 16. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:35:28 | 42.
1. class N1 18. Yugoslavia 14. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS8 Hrušica 3 | 13:53 | 57.
6. class N1 29. Yugoslavia 21. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:49:21 | 45.
2. class N1 20. Yugoslavia 15. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS9 Rovte 3 | 16:58 | 52.
5. class N1 26. Yugoslavia 21. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:06:19 | 43.
2. class N1 19. Yugoslavia 15. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Črni Vrh 2 | 4:02 | 51.
4. class N1 26. Yugoslavia 20. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:10:21 | 43.
2. class N1 19. Yugoslavia 15. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS11 Vrhpolje 1 | 3:54 | 51.
4. class N1 25. Yugoslavia 19. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:14:15 | 43.
2. class N1 19. Yugoslavia 15. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS12 Manče 1 | 13:11 | 43.
3. class N1 20. Yugoslavia 15. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:27:26 | 42.
2. class N1 18. Yugoslavia 14. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS13 Predmeja 1 | 16:18 | 45.
4. class N1 20. Yugoslavia 15. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:43:44 | 40.
2. class N1 17. Yugoslavia 13. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS14 Vrhpolje 2 | 3:51 | 42.
2. class N1 18. Yugoslavia 14. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:47:35 | 40.
2. class N1 17. Yugoslavia 13. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS15 Manče 2 | 13:04 | 39.
3. class N1 16. Yugoslavia 12. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:00:39 | 38.
2. class N1 16. Yugoslavia 12. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS16 Predmeja 2 | 16:13 | 41.
3. class N1 19. Yugoslavia 14. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:16:52 | 38.
2. class N1 16. Yugoslavia 12. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS17 Vrhpolje 3 | 3:51 | 38.
4. class N1 17. Yugoslavia 13. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:20:43 | 37.
2. class N1 16. Yugoslavia 12. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS18 Manče 3 | 13:08 | 40.
3. class N1 18. Yugoslavia 13. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:33:51 | 38.
3. class N1 17. Yugoslavia 13. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS19 Predmeja 3 | 16:08 | 39.
3. class N1 18. Yugoslavia 14. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:49:59 | 36.
3. class N1 16. Yugoslavia 13. Yugoslavia (SVN) |