12. Rally Saturnus 1989
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1989, Črni Vrh nad Idrijo • asphalt • Other years
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
#58
AMD Nova Gorica
N3
Final results
28. overall
4. class N3
26. ERC
11. Yugoslavia
8. Yugoslavia (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Črni Vrh 1 | 3:36 | 40.
4. class N3 38. ERC 12. Yugoslavia 10. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:36 | 40.
4. class N3 38. ERC 12. Yugoslavia 10. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS2 Hrušica 1 | 11:28 | 49.
3. class N3 43. ERC 22. Yugoslavia 19. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
15:04 | 41.
3. class N3 38. ERC 15. Yugoslavia 12. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS3 Rovte 1 | 14:19 | 45.
6. class N3 40. ERC 18. Yugoslavia 15. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
29:23 | 42.
6. class N3 38. ERC 17. Yugoslavia 14. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS4 Zadlog 1 | 18:58 | 47.
5. class N3 42. ERC 19. Yugoslavia 15. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
48:21 | 41.
5. class N3 37. ERC 18. Yugoslavia 14. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS5 Hrušica 2 | 11:54 | 51.
3. class N3 43. ERC 23. Yugoslavia 18. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:00:15 | 38.
3. class N3 34. ERC 17. Yugoslavia 13. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS6 Rovte 2 | 14:43 | 48.
4. class N3 41. ERC 22. Yugoslavia 17. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:14:58 | 40.
4. class N3 35. ERC 17. Yugoslavia 13. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS7 Zadlog 2 | 19:09 | 37.
3. class N3 32. ERC 18. Yugoslavia 14. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:34:07 | 36.
4. class N3 32. ERC 16. Yugoslavia 12. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS8 Hrušica 3 | 12:01 | 40.
3. class N3 37. ERC 17. Yugoslavia 13. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:46:08 | 37.
4. class N3 34. ERC 15. Yugoslavia 11. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS9 Rovte 3 | 15:07 | 35.
4. class N3 32. ERC 13. Yugoslavia 11. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:01:15 | 35.
4. class N3 32. ERC 14. Yugoslavia 11. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Črni Vrh 2 | 3:35 | 20.
4. class N3 20. ERC 9. Yugoslavia 7. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:04:50 | 35.
4. class N3 32. ERC 14. Yugoslavia 11. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS11 Vrhpolje 1 | 3:31 | 19.
3. class N3 19. ERC 9. Yugoslavia 7. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:08:21 | 33.
4. class N3 31. ERC 13. Yugoslavia 10. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS12 Manče 1 | 12:23 | 25.
4. class N3 24. ERC 9. Yugoslavia 7. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:20:44 | 32.
4. class N3 30. ERC 13. Yugoslavia 10. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS13 Predmeja 1 | 14:55 | 27.
3. class N3 25. ERC 10. Yugoslavia 8. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:35:39 | 32.
4. class N3 30. ERC 12. Yugoslavia 9. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS14 Vrhpolje 2 | 3:34 | 19.
3. class N3 18. ERC 8. Yugoslavia 6. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:39:13 | 32.
4. class N3 30. ERC 12. Yugoslavia 9. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS15 Manče 2 | 12:25 | 30.
4. class N3 28. ERC 11. Yugoslavia 9. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:51:38 | 30.
4. class N3 28. ERC 11. Yugoslavia 8. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS16 Predmeja 2 | 14:39 | 19.
3. class N3 19. ERC 9. Yugoslavia 7. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:06:17 | 29.
4. class N3 27. ERC 10. Yugoslavia 8. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS17 Vrhpolje 3 | 3:33 | 16.
3. class N3 16. ERC 8. Yugoslavia 6. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:09:50 | 28.
4. class N3 26. ERC 10. Yugoslavia 8. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS18 Manče 3 | 12:28 | 29.
4. class N3 26. ERC 11. Yugoslavia 8. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:22:18 | 27.
4. class N3 25. ERC 9. Yugoslavia 7. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS19 Predmeja 3 | 14:37 | 18.
3. class N3 18. ERC 8. Yugoslavia 6. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:38:55 2:00 |
28.
4. class N3 26. ERC 11. Yugoslavia 8. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
Penalty 2:00 |