36. Petrobras Rally Trans Itapúa 2024
8. 3. – 10. 3. 2024, Encarnación • Tacpy - Touring y Automóvil Club Paraguayo • gravel 179.60 km • total distance including road sections - 617.44 km • Other years
#97
Massagrande Racing
COD 4
RC5
RC5
Final results
30. overall
2. class RC5
5. class COD 4
22. CODASUR
25. Paraguay
5. CODASUR4
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Escalinata - Costanera Bolik (2.74 km) | 2:29.6 | 51.
13. class COD 4 2. class RC5 41. CODASUR 13. CODASUR4 42. Paraguay |
65.9 km/h 10.73 s/km |
2:29.6 | 50.
13. class COD 4 2. class RC5 40. CODASUR 13. CODASUR4 41. Paraguay |
SS2 Puerto Samuhú 1 (16.22 km) |
9:35.0 [N] |
6.
1. class COD 4 1. class RC5 6. CODASUR 1. CODASUR4 6. Paraguay |
101.6 km/h 0.90 s/km |
12:04.6 | 50.
13. class COD 4 2. class RC5 40. CODASUR 13. CODASUR4 41. Paraguay |
SS3 Yerbatera San Miguel - Virgen del Rosario 1 (17.92 km) | 21:47.4 | 57.
14. class COD 4 4. class RC5 42. CODASUR 14. CODASUR4 48. Paraguay |
49.3 km/h 39.75 s/km |
33:52.0 | 57.
14. class COD 4 4. class RC5 42. CODASUR 14. CODASUR4 48. Paraguay |
SS4 Calle D - Conavi 1 (19.44 km) | 21:27.4 | 57.
14. class COD 4 4. class RC5 42. CODASUR 14. CODASUR4 48. Paraguay |
54.4 km/h 34.96 s/km |
55:19.4 | 57.
14. class COD 4 4. class RC5 42. CODASUR 14. CODASUR4 48. Paraguay |
SS5 Puerto Samuhú 2 (16.22 km) | 20:47.2 | 54.
13. class COD 4 4. class RC5 41. CODASUR 13. CODASUR4 45. Paraguay |
46.8 km/h 42.24 s/km |
1:16:06.6 | 57.
14. class COD 4 4. class RC5 42. CODASUR 14. CODASUR4 48. Paraguay |
SS6 Yerbatera San Miguel - Virgen del Rosario 2 (17.92 km) | 21:12.8 | 53.
13. class COD 4 4. class RC5 40. CODASUR 13. CODASUR4 44. Paraguay |
50.7 km/h 37.86 s/km |
1:37:19.4 | 57.
14. class COD 4 4. class RC5 42. CODASUR 14. CODASUR4 48. Paraguay |
SS7 Calle D - Conavi 2 (19.44 km) | 21:28.6 | 51.
10. class COD 4 3. class RC5 38. CODASUR 10. CODASUR4 42. Paraguay |
54.3 km/h 35.65 s/km |
1:58:48.0 | 57.
14. class COD 4 4. class RC5 42. CODASUR 14. CODASUR4 48. Paraguay |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Aka karaya 1 (15.07 km) | 10:51.5 | 44.
11. class COD 4 3. class RC5 36. CODASUR 11. CODASUR4 35. Paraguay |
83.3 km/h 9.22 s/km |
2:09:39.5 | 49.
11. class COD 4 4. class RC5 36. CODASUR 11. CODASUR4 40. Paraguay |
SS9 Hohenau 1 (17.18 km) | 12:43.8 | 38.
8. class COD 4 4. class RC5 29. CODASUR 8. CODASUR4 30. Paraguay |
81.0 km/h 10.99 s/km |
2:22:23.3 | 44.
9. class COD 4 4. class RC5 32. CODASUR 9. CODASUR4 36. Paraguay |
SS10 Autodromo Capitán Miranda 1 (2.60 km) | 2:21.8 | 30.
5. class COD 4 1. class RC5 27. CODASUR 5. CODASUR4 22. Paraguay |
66.0 km/h 8.12 s/km |
2:24:45.1 | 40.
8. class COD 4 4. class RC5 30. CODASUR 8. CODASUR4 32. Paraguay |
SS11 Aka karaya 2 (15.07 km) | 10:46.5 | 28.
5. class COD 4 1. class RC5 24. CODASUR 5. CODASUR4 21. Paraguay |
83.9 km/h 8.63 s/km |
2:35:31.6 | 36.
7. class COD 4 3. class RC5 28. CODASUR 7. CODASUR4 28. Paraguay |
SS12 Hohenau 2 (17.18 km) | 14:15.8 | 32.
6. class COD 4 2. class RC5 24. CODASUR 6. CODASUR4 26. Paraguay |
72.3 km/h 16.00 s/km |
2:49:47.4 | 32.
6. class COD 4 2. class RC5 24. CODASUR 6. CODASUR4 26. Paraguay |
SS13 Autodromo Capitán Miranda 2 (2.60 km) | 3:15.7 | 30.
5. class COD 4 2. class RC5 23. CODASUR 5. CODASUR4 25. Paraguay |
47.8 km/h 28.85 s/km |
2:53:03.1 | 30.
5. class COD 4 2. class RC5 22. CODASUR 5. CODASUR4 25. Paraguay |