46. Laser Hero Lavanttal Rallye powered by Dohr Wolfsberg 2024
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Mitropa Club #2 • Austria #3 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Junior #3 • Austria Rally Cup #3 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #3
4. 4. – 6. 4. 2024, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt 156.59 km • total distance including road sections - 375.31 km • Other years
#43
Wurmbrand Racing
6.2
Final results
32. overall
2. class 6.2
32. Austria
4. Austria Historic
13. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Arlinggraben 1 (8.91 km) | 7:18.1 | 52.
5. class 6.2 52. Austria 24. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Historic |
73.2 km/h 10.46 s/km |
7:18.1 | 52.
5. class 6.2 52. Austria 24. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Historic |
SS2 Vorderlimberg 1 (14.12 km) | 11:04.0 | 46.
5. class 6.2 46. Austria 21. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Historic |
76.6 km/h 9.70 s/km |
18:22.1 | 49.
5. class 6.2 49. Austria 23. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Historic |
SS3 Arlinggraben 2 (8.91 km) | 7:04.3 | 41.
2. class 6.2 41. Austria 17. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Historic |
75.6 km/h 8.68 s/km |
25:26.4 | 48.
5. class 6.2 48. Austria 22. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Historic |
SS4 Vorderlimberg 2 (14.12 km) | 10:52.3 | 35.
2. class 6.2 35. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Historic |
77.9 km/h 9.37 s/km |
36:18.7 | 44.
3. class 6.2 44. Austria 19. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Historic |
SS5 Arlinggraben 3 (8.91 km) | 7:17.1 | 37.
2. class 6.2 37. Austria 17. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Historic |
73.4 km/h 9.83 s/km |
43:35.8 | 42.
3. class 6.2 42. Austria 19. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 GH Remsnegger - Schönweg 1 (13.09 km) | 9:24.4 | 43.
2. class 6.2 43. Austria 17. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Historic |
83.5 km/h 8.33 s/km |
53:00.2 | 42.
3. class 6.2 42. Austria 19. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Historic |
SS7 Rundkurs Eitweg 1 (10.51 km) | 8:19.6 | 42.
2. class 6.2 42. Austria 18. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Historic |
75.7 km/h 8.99 s/km |
1:01:19.8 | 39.
3. class 6.2 39. Austria 17. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Historic |
SS8 GH Remsnegger - Schönweg 2 (13.09 km) | 9:21.3 | 40.
2. class 6.2 40. Austria 16. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Historic |
84.0 km/h 8.30 s/km |
1:10:41.1 | 36.
2. class 6.2 36. Austria 15. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Historic |
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg 2 (10.51 km) | 8:17.1 | 38.
2. class 6.2 38. Austria 15. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Historic |
76.1 km/h 9.10 s/km |
1:18:58.2 | 35.
2. class 6.2 35. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Historic |
SS10 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.10 km) |
8:46.0 [N] |
16.
1. class 6.2 16. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Historic |
96.5 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:27:44.2 | 33.
2. class 6.2 33. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Historic |
SS11 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.11 km) | 9:08.2 | 37.
3. class 6.2 37. Austria 15. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Historic |
86.1 km/h 8.08 s/km |
1:36:52.4 | 32.
2. class 6.2 32. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Historic |
SS12 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.10 km) | 8:58.9 | 34.
3. class 6.2 34. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Historic |
94.2 km/h 7.74 s/km |
1:45:51.3 | 32.
2. class 6.2 32. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Historic |
SS13 Prebl - GH Perner 2[Power Stage] (13.11 km) | 9:02.1 | 32.
3. class 6.2 32. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Historic |
87.1 km/h 7.76 s/km |
1:54:53.4 | 32.
2. class 6.2 32. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Historic |