46. Laser Hero Lavanttal Rallye powered by Dohr Wolfsberg 2024
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Mitropa Club #2 • Austria #3 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Junior #3 • Austria Rally Cup #3 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #3
4. 4. – 6. 4. 2024, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt 156.59 km • total distance including road sections - 375.31 km • Other years
#66
RC4
Final results
50. overall
13. class RC4
50. Austria
15. Mitropa
28. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Arlinggraben 1 (8.91 km) |
7:54.5 [N] |
61.
14. class RC4 17. Mitropa 61. Austria 31. Austria 2WD |
67.6 km/h 14.55 s/km |
8:04.5 0:10 |
65.
14. class RC4 17. Mitropa 65. Austria 34. Austria 2WD |
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | |||||
SS2 Vorderlimberg 1 (14.12 km) | 13:03.2 | 63.
14. class RC4 17. Mitropa 63. Austria 33. Austria 2WD |
64.9 km/h 18.14 s/km |
21:07.7 0:10 |
63.
14. class RC4 17. Mitropa 63. Austria 33. Austria 2WD |
SS3 Arlinggraben 2 (8.91 km) | 8:07.2 | 60.
13. class RC4 16. Mitropa 60. Austria 30. Austria 2WD |
65.8 km/h 15.74 s/km |
29:14.9 0:10 |
62.
14. class RC4 17. Mitropa 62. Austria 32. Austria 2WD |
SS4 Vorderlimberg 2 (14.12 km) | 13:17.8 | 61.
14. class RC4 17. Mitropa 61. Austria 31. Austria 2WD |
63.7 km/h 19.67 s/km |
42:32.7 0:10 |
61.
14. class RC4 17. Mitropa 61. Austria 31. Austria 2WD |
SS5 Arlinggraben 3 (8.91 km) | 9:19.3 | 54.
14. class RC4 17. Mitropa 54. Austria 30. Austria 2WD |
57.4 km/h 23.55 s/km |
51:52.0 0:10 |
55.
14. class RC4 17. Mitropa 55. Austria 30. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 GH Remsnegger - Schönweg 1 (13.09 km) | 10:58.1 | 58.
15. class RC4 17. Mitropa 58. Austria 32. Austria 2WD |
71.6 km/h 15.49 s/km |
1:02:50.1 0:10 |
56.
14. class RC4 17. Mitropa 56. Austria 30. Austria 2WD |
SS7 Rundkurs Eitweg 1 (10.51 km) | 9:10.3 | 55.
14. class RC4 16. Mitropa 55. Austria 30. Austria 2WD |
68.8 km/h 13.82 s/km |
1:12:00.4 0:10 |
53.
13. class RC4 16. Mitropa 53. Austria 28. Austria 2WD |
SS8 GH Remsnegger - Schönweg 2 (13.09 km) | 10:34.0 | 53.
14. class RC4 16. Mitropa 53. Austria 29. Austria 2WD |
74.3 km/h 13.86 s/km |
1:22:34.4 0:10 |
52.
13. class RC4 16. Mitropa 52. Austria 28. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg 2 (10.51 km) | 8:50.4 | 52.
13. class RC4 15. Mitropa 52. Austria 28. Austria 2WD |
71.3 km/h 12.26 s/km |
1:31:24.8 0:10 |
52.
13. class RC4 16. Mitropa 52. Austria 28. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.10 km) |
8:46.0 [N] |
16.
4. class RC4 9. Mitropa 16. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
96.5 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:40:10.8 0:10 |
50.
13. class RC4 15. Mitropa 50. Austria 28. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.11 km) | 10:13.2 | 50.
13. class RC4 14. Mitropa 50. Austria 28. Austria 2WD |
77.0 km/h 13.04 s/km |
1:50:24.0 0:10 |
50.
13. class RC4 15. Mitropa 50. Austria 28. Austria 2WD |
SS12 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.10 km) | 10:02.6 | 50.
13. class RC4 15. Mitropa 50. Austria 28. Austria 2WD |
84.2 km/h 12.26 s/km |
2:00:26.6 0:10 |
50.
13. class RC4 15. Mitropa 50. Austria 28. Austria 2WD |
SS13 Prebl - GH Perner 2[Power Stage] (13.11 km) | 10:26.8 | 48.
12. class RC4 14. Mitropa 48. Austria 26. Austria 2WD |
75.3 km/h 14.22 s/km |
2:10:53.4 0:10 |
50.
13. class RC4 15. Mitropa 50. Austria 28. Austria 2WD |