11. LKW FRIENDS on the road Rebenland Rallye 2024
CEZ Historic #1 • Mitropa #1 • Mitropa Historic #1 • Mitropa Club #1 • Austria #2 • Austria 2WD #2 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Junior #2 • Austria Rally Cup #2
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2024, Leutschach • Tourismusverein Rebenland - Leutschach • asphalt 162.48 km - (cancelled 19.05 km) • total distance including road sections - 304.82 km • Other years
#47
MSF Freising '73 e.V.
RC4
Final results
28. overall
9. class RC4
27. Austria
12. Mitropa
11. Austria 2WD
7. Austria Trophy (ORM)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schirmerberg 1 (5.43 km) | 3:54.2 | 35.
10. class RC4 16. Mitropa 35. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
83.5 km/h 6.56 s/km |
3:54.2 | 35.
10. class RC4 16. Mitropa 35. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS2 Panoramastrasse (8.13 km) |
5:39.5 [N] |
11.
1. class RC4 3. Mitropa 11. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
86.2 km/h 4.32 s/km |
9:33.7 | 34.
10. class RC4 16. Mitropa 34. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS3 Schirmerberg 2 (5.43 km) | 3:49.4 | 30.
9. class RC4 13. Mitropa 30. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
85.2 km/h 5.62 s/km |
13:23.1 | 29.
8. class RC4 13. Mitropa 29. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS4 Pössnitz - Panoramastrasse 1 (8.28 km) | 6:13.3 | 30.
7. class RC4 12. Mitropa 29. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
79.8 km/h 8.16 s/km |
19:36.4 | 29.
8. class RC4 12. Mitropa 28. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS5 Remschnigg 1 (11.78 km) |
9:30.0 [N] |
14.
1. class RC4 6. Mitropa 14. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
74.4 km/h 9.08 s/km |
29:06.4 | 27.
8. class RC4 12. Mitropa 26. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS6 Pössnitz - Panoramastrasse 2 (8.28 km) | 6:14.2 | 29.
8. class RC4 12. Mitropa 28. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
79.7 km/h 7.84 s/km |
35:20.6 | 24.
7. class RC4 11. Mitropa 24. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS7 Remschnigg 2 (11.78 km) | 9:42.4 | 33.
10. class RC4 15. Mitropa 32. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
72.8 km/h 9.98 s/km |
45:03.0 | 25.
7. class RC4 12. Mitropa 24. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Poharnigberg 1 (2.99 km) | 2:14.0 | 30.
7. class RC4 12. Mitropa 29. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
80.3 km/h 7.73 s/km |
47:17.0 | 26.
7. class RC4 12. Mitropa 25. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS9 Glanz 1 (11.02 km) | 7:37.8 | 32.
10. class RC4 13. Mitropa 32. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
86.7 km/h 6.47 s/km |
54:54.8 | 26.
8. class RC4 12. Mitropa 25. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS10 Poharnigberg 2 (2.99 km) | 2:15.0 | 36.
8. class RC4 14. Mitropa 35. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
79.7 km/h 8.39 s/km |
57:09.8 | 26.
8. class RC4 12. Mitropa 25. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS11 Glanz 2 (11.02 km) | 7:40.4 | 36.
9. class RC4 14. Mitropa 35. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
86.2 km/h 7.13 s/km |
1:04:50.2 | 26.
8. class RC4 12. Mitropa 25. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS12 Eichberg 1 (14.77 km) | 11:41.5 | 36.
9. class RC4 14. Mitropa 35. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
75.8 km/h 8.85 s/km |
1:16:31.7 | 25.
9. class RC4 12. Mitropa 24. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS13 Schlossberg 1 (19.05 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Eichberg 2 (14.77 km) | 12:07.8 | 38.
10. class RC4 15. Mitropa 37. Austria 15. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
73.1 km/h 9.20 s/km |
1:28:39.5 | 25.
9. class RC4 12. Mitropa 24. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS15 Schlossberg 2 (19.05 km) | 15:52.4 | 34.
9. class RC4 15. Mitropa 33. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
72.0 km/h 9.35 s/km |
1:44:31.9 | 28.
9. class RC4 12. Mitropa 27. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS16 Powerstage Eichberg[Power Stage] (7.71 km) | 6:33.7 | 35.
10. class RC4 15. Mitropa 34. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
70.5 km/h 8.92 s/km |
1:51:05.6 | 28.
9. class RC4 12. Mitropa 27. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Trophy (ORM) |