11. LKW FRIENDS on the road Rebenland Rallye 2024
CEZ Historic #1 • Mitropa #1 • Mitropa Historic #1 • Mitropa Club #1 • Austria #2 • Austria 2WD #2 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Junior #2 • Austria Rally Cup #2
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2024, Leutschach • Tourismusverein Rebenland - Leutschach • asphalt 162.48 km - (cancelled 19.05 km) • total distance including road sections - 304.82 km • Other years
#92
RC4
Final results
54. overall
17. class RC4
53. Austria
29. Austria 2WD
15. Austria Trophy (ORM)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schirmerberg 1 (5.43 km) | 4:37.2 | 76.
21. class RC4 75. Austria 39. Austria 2WD 21. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
70.5 km/h 14.48 s/km |
4:37.2 | 76.
21. class RC4 75. Austria 39. Austria 2WD 21. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS2 Panoramastrasse (8.13 km) |
5:39.5 [N] |
11.
1. class RC4 11. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
86.2 km/h 4.32 s/km |
10:16.7 | 75.
21. class RC4 74. Austria 39. Austria 2WD 21. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS3 Schirmerberg 2 (5.43 km) | 4:29.2 | 71.
22. class RC4 70. Austria 38. Austria 2WD 19. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
72.6 km/h 12.95 s/km |
14:45.9 | 72.
22. class RC4 71. Austria 39. Austria 2WD 20. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS4 Pössnitz - Panoramastrasse 1 (8.28 km) | 7:08.6 | 61.
19. class RC4 60. Austria 30. Austria 2WD 16. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
69.5 km/h 14.84 s/km |
21:54.5 | 64.
20. class RC4 63. Austria 32. Austria 2WD 18. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS5 Remschnigg 1 (11.78 km) |
10:00.0 [N] |
49.
17. class RC4 48. Austria 23. Austria 2WD 16. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
70.7 km/h 11.63 s/km |
31:54.5 | 60.
20. class RC4 59. Austria 31. Austria 2WD 18. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS6 Pössnitz - Panoramastrasse 2 (8.28 km) | 7:06.6 | 59.
19. class RC4 58. Austria 30. Austria 2WD 17. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
69.9 km/h 14.17 s/km |
39:01.1 | 56.
19. class RC4 55. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 16. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS7 Remschnigg 2 (11.78 km) | 14:26.5 | 63.
19. class RC4 62. Austria 36. Austria 2WD 20. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
48.9 km/h 34.10 s/km |
53:27.6 | 64.
20. class RC4 63. Austria 36. Austria 2WD 20. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Poharnigberg 1 (2.99 km) | 2:32.0 | 65.
19. class RC4 64. Austria 33. Austria 2WD 17. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
70.8 km/h 13.75 s/km |
55:59.6 | 64.
20. class RC4 63. Austria 35. Austria 2WD 19. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS9 Glanz 1 (11.02 km) | 8:45.5 | 64.
18. class RC4 63. Austria 32. Austria 2WD 17. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
75.5 km/h 12.61 s/km |
1:04:45.1 | 62.
19. class RC4 61. Austria 34. Austria 2WD 19. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS10 Poharnigberg 2 (2.99 km) | 2:28.6 | 60.
16. class RC4 59. Austria 28. Austria 2WD 16. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
72.4 km/h 12.94 s/km |
1:07:13.7 | 60.
17. class RC4 59. Austria 32. Austria 2WD 18. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS11 Glanz 2 (11.02 km) | 8:29.9 | 59.
16. class RC4 58. Austria 28. Austria 2WD 16. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
77.8 km/h 11.62 s/km |
1:15:43.6 | 59.
17. class RC4 58. Austria 31. Austria 2WD 17. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS12 Eichberg 1 (14.77 km) | 12:56.3 | 58.
15. class RC4 57. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 16. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
68.5 km/h 13.91 s/km |
1:28:39.9 | 56.
17. class RC4 55. Austria 30. Austria 2WD 17. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS13 Schlossberg 1 (19.05 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Eichberg 2 (14.77 km) | 13:27.9 | 58.
15. class RC4 57. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 17. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
65.8 km/h 14.62 s/km |
1:42:07.8 | 55.
17. class RC4 54. Austria 30. Austria 2WD 17. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS15 Schlossberg 2 (19.05 km) | 19:03.2 | 58.
16. class RC4 57. Austria 30. Austria 2WD 16. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
60.0 km/h 19.37 s/km |
2:01:11.0 | 55.
17. class RC4 54. Austria 30. Austria 2WD 16. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS16 Powerstage Eichberg[Power Stage] (7.71 km) | 8:03.1 | 60.
17. class RC4 59. Austria 31. Austria 2WD 17. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
57.5 km/h 20.52 s/km |
2:09:14.1 | 54.
17. class RC4 53. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 15. Austria Trophy (ORM) |