40. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 2003
23. 10. – 25. 10. 2003, Straubing • gravel 233.94 km • Other years
#2
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team
N4
Final results
7. overall
3. class N4
7. ERC
1. Mitropa
6. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ochsenstrasse 1 (12.72 km) | 7:01.6 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 2. Mitropa 9. Germany |
108.6 km/h 1.54 s/km |
7:01.6 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 2. Mitropa 9. Germany |
SS2 Keltenschanze 1 (21.07 km) | 11:34.9 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Germany |
109.2 km/h 1.44 s/km |
18:36.5 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 2. Mitropa 9. Germany |
SS3 Ochsenstrasse 2 (12.72 km) | 6:59.4 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 2. Mitropa 12. Germany |
109.2 km/h 1.79 s/km |
25:35.9 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Germany |
SS4 Keltenschanze 2 (21.07 km) | 11:33.4 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 10. Germany |
109.4 km/h 1.70 s/km |
37:09.3 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 10. Germany |
SS5 Ochsenstrasse 3 (12.72 km) | 6:58.1 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Mitropa 4. Germany |
109.5 km/h 1.22 s/km |
44:07.4 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 2. Mitropa 9. Germany |
SS6 Keltenschanze 3 (21.07 km) | 11:35.0 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 2. Mitropa 6. Germany |
109.1 km/h 1.50 s/km |
55:42.4 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 2. Mitropa 6. Germany |
SS7 Schafhöfen (6.59 km) | 4:12.3 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Germany |
94.0 km/h 1.61 s/km |
59:54.7 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Metting 1 (5.66 km) | 3:19.3 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 2. Mitropa 9. Germany |
102.2 km/h 1.77 s/km |
1:03:14.0 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Germany |
SS9 Oberhinkofen 1 (18.80 km) | 11:05.5 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 2. Mitropa 5. Germany |
101.7 km/h 1.47 s/km |
1:14:19.5 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 2. Mitropa 7. Germany |
SS10 Metting 2 (5.66 km) | 3:13.2 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 1. Mitropa 8. Germany |
105.5 km/h 2.03 s/km |
1:17:32.7 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
SS11 Oberhinkofen 2 (18.80 km) | 10:55.5 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Germany |
103.2 km/h 1.98 s/km |
1:28:28.2 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
SS12 Metting 3 (5.66 km) | 3:16.1 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 10. Germany |
103.9 km/h 2.61 s/km |
1:31:44.3 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
SS13 Oberhinkofen 3 (18.80 km) | 10:56.9 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 2. Mitropa 7. Germany |
103.0 km/h 2.04 s/km |
1:42:41.2 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
SS14 Saubrunn 1 (10.93 km) | 7:21.3 | 17.
9. class N4 17. ERC 2. Mitropa 16. Germany |
89.2 km/h 4.20 s/km |
1:50:02.5 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
SS15 Geiselhöring 1 (15.37 km) | 9:45.3 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 2. Mitropa 6. Germany |
94.5 km/h 2.04 s/km |
1:59:47.8 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 1. Mitropa 6. Germany |
SS16 Saubrunn 2 (10.93 km) | 7:14.3 | 11.
8. class N4 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 11. Germany |
90.6 km/h 2.85 s/km |
2:07:02.1 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 1. Mitropa 6. Germany |
SS17 Geiselhöring 2 (15.37 km) | 9:55.1 | 11.
7. class N4 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 10. Germany |
93.0 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:16:57.2 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 1. Mitropa 6. Germany |