12. Maroc Historic Rally 2023
8. 5. – 14. 5. 2023, Rabat to Marrakech • YL Historic Rally & Events + Club des sports mécaniques "Le Grand Maghreb" • gravel 365.01 km - (cancelled 44.67 km) • total distance including road sections - 1607.24 km • Other years
#33
Legendary Racing
J1
Gen.2
Gen.2
Final results
12. overall
2. class J1
11. class Gen.2
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Domaine Royal (9.50 km) | 7:15.8 | 17.
4. class J1 16. class Gen.2 |
78.5 km/h 4.37 s/km |
7:15.8 | 17.
4. class J1 16. class Gen.2 |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Les Zaers "Domaine Marciano" (16.66 km) | 14:40.9 | 24.
4. class J1 21. class Gen.2 |
68.1 km/h 5.59 s/km |
21:56.7 | 21.
4. class J1 18. class Gen.2 |
SS3 Bir Guettara - Bir Ennasr 1 (18.41 km) | 14:45.5 | 25.
4. class J1 22. class Gen.2 |
74.8 km/h 5.62 s/km |
36:42.2 | 22.
4. class J1 19. class Gen.2 |
SS4 Lakhmiss "Les Lauriers" (20.57 km) | 16:05.4 | 24.
4. class J1 22. class Gen.2 |
76.7 km/h 5.11 s/km |
52:47.6 | 22.
4. class J1 19. class Gen.2 |
SS5 Bir Guettara - Bir Ennasr 2 (18.41 km) | 15:08.7 | 23.
3. class J1 22. class Gen.2 |
72.9 km/h 7.41 s/km |
1:07:56.3 | 20.
3. class J1 18. class Gen.2 |
SS6 Moulay Bouazza (14.60 km) | 11:17.4 | 22.
3. class J1 21. class Gen.2 |
77.6 km/h 5.43 s/km |
1:19:13.7 | 20.
3. class J1 19. class Gen.2 |
3. leg | |||||
SS7 Ito 1 (10.60 km) | 7:40.3 | 24.
4. class J1 22. class Gen.2 |
82.9 km/h 4.54 s/km |
1:26:54.0 | 19.
3. class J1 18. class Gen.2 |
SS8 Tifarnatine "Forêt de Cèdre" (13.70 km) | 9:16.5 | 18.
4. class J1 16. class Gen.2 |
88.6 km/h 3.95 s/km |
1:36:10.5 | 18.
3. class J1 17. class Gen.2 |
SS9 Souk El Had "Bouchebel" (11.44 km) | 6:19.0 | 9.
3. class J1 9. class Gen.2 |
108.7 km/h 3.36 s/km |
1:42:29.5 | 17.
3. class J1 16. class Gen.2 |
SS10 Ito 2 (10.60 km) | 7:32.3 | 22.
4. class J1 20. class Gen.2 |
84.4 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:50:01.8 | 16.
3. class J1 15. class Gen.2 |
4. leg | |||||
SS11 Ait Ishaq 1 (21.75 km) | 14:40.4 | 19.
4. class J1 17. class Gen.2 |
88.9 km/h 5.71 s/km |
2:04:42.2 | 16.
3. class J1 15. class Gen.2 |
SS12 Ait Ishaq 2 (21.75 km) | 14:27.5 | 19.
4. class J1 18. class Gen.2 |
90.3 km/h 5.74 s/km |
2:19:09.7 | 14.
3. class J1 13. class Gen.2 |
SS14 Naour (10.70 km) | 8:02.3 | 17.
3. class J1 17. class Gen.2 |
79.9 km/h 4.48 s/km |
2:27:12.0 | 14.
3. class J1 13. class Gen.2 |
SS15 Ait Tamjoute - Tabarouchte (14.22 km) | 13:18.4 | 30.
3. class J1 27. class Gen.2 |
64.1 km/h 9.30 s/km |
2:40:30.4 | 14.
3. class J1 13. class Gen.2 |
5. leg | |||||
SS16 Irizane 1 (10.87 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Azilal 1 "La Ronde" (11.10 km) | 9:10.3 | 19.
2. class J1 16. class Gen.2 |
72.6 km/h 3.91 s/km |
2:49:40.7 | 12.
2. class J1 11. class Gen.2 |
SS18 Agoud N'Lkair 1 (14.68 km) | 14:00.5 | 25.
2. class J1 22. class Gen.2 |
62.9 km/h 8.09 s/km |
3:03:41.2 | 12.
2. class J1 11. class Gen.2 |
SS19 Irizane 2 (10.87 km) | 8:35.7 | 20.
2. class J1 18. class Gen.2 |
75.9 km/h 4.73 s/km |
3:12:16.9 | 11.
2. class J1 10. class Gen.2 |
SS20 Azilal 2 "La Ronde" (11.10 km) | 9:04.9 | 19.
2. class J1 16. class Gen.2 |
73.3 km/h 4.04 s/km |
3:21:21.8 | 12.
2. class J1 11. class Gen.2 |
SS21 Agoud N'Lkair 2 (14.68 km) | 13:55.3 | 24.
2. class J1 22. class Gen.2 |
63.3 km/h 8.26 s/km |
3:35:17.1 | 14.
2. class J1 12. class Gen.2 |
6. leg | |||||
SS22 Adehour 1 (13.40 km) | 9:11.9 | 15.
2. class J1 14. class Gen.2 |
87.4 km/h 3.69 s/km |
3:44:29.0 | 13.
2. class J1 12. class Gen.2 |
SS23 Skour Rehamna 1 (20.40 km) | 15:49.5 | 13.
2. class J1 12. class Gen.2 |
77.3 km/h 3.46 s/km |
4:00:18.5 | 12.
2. class J1 11. class Gen.2 |
SS24 Adehour 2 (13.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Skour Rehamna 2 (20.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Jbilets (11.20 km) | 6:29.6 | 15.
2. class J1 14. class Gen.2 |
103.5 km/h 4.08 s/km |
4:06:48.1 | 12.
2. class J1 11. class Gen.2 |