42. Critérium des Cévennes 1999
6. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Montpellier • ASA Hérault • asphalt 264.60 km • Other years
#16
N3
Final results
28. overall
6. class N3
28. France
8. Amateur Trophy (F)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Murles (4.20 km) | 2:47.8 | 34.
5. class N3 34. France 7. Amateur Trophy (F) |
90.1 km/h 4.90 s/km |
2:47.8 | 34.
5. class N3 34. France 7. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS2 La Cadière - Sumène 1 (13.80 km) | 11:10.7 | 46.
9. class N3 46. France 7. Amateur Trophy (F) |
74.1 km/h 5.75 s/km |
13:58.5 | 38.
6. class N3 38. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS3 Valleraugue - St André de Valborgne 1 (20.70 km) | 17:05.9 | 75.
12. class N3 75. France 12. Amateur Trophy (F) |
72.6 km/h 8.82 s/km |
31:04.4 | 56.
9. class N3 56. France 10. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS4 Les Plantiers - Peyregrosse 1 (21.70 km) | 17:08.6 | 44.
8. class N3 44. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
75.9 km/h 6.86 s/km |
48:23.0 0:10 |
54.
10. class N3 54. France 10. Amateur Trophy (F) |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS5 Mars - Aumessas 1 (9.10 km) | 7:53.4 | 58.
10. class N3 58. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
69.2 km/h 8.03 s/km |
56:16.4 0:10 |
52.
10. class N3 52. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS6 Le Vigan - St Laurent le Minier (14.50 km) | 11:04.4 | 38.
8. class N3 38. France 7. Amateur Trophy (F) |
78.6 km/h 7.15 s/km |
1:07:20.8 0:10 |
46.
9. class N3 46. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS7 La Cadière - Sumène 2 (13.80 km) | 11:25.7 | 38.
8. class N3 38. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
72.5 km/h 8.46 s/km |
1:18:46.5 0:10 |
43.
9. class N3 43. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS8 Valleraugue - St André de Valborgne 2 (20.70 km) | 16:42.5 | 42.
9. class N3 42. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
74.3 km/h 8.59 s/km |
1:35:29.0 0:10 |
41.
9. class N3 41. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS9 Les Plantiers - Peyregrosse 2 (21.70 km) | 17:15.8 | 37.
9. class N3 37. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
75.4 km/h 7.65 s/km |
1:52:44.8 0:10 |
41.
9. class N3 41. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS10 Mars - Aumessas 2 (9.10 km) | 7:48.9 | 35.
8. class N3 35. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
69.9 km/h 8.22 s/km |
2:00:33.7 0:10 |
39.
8. class N3 39. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS11 Le Vigan - Montdardier (17.50 km) | 14:45.1 | 34.
8. class N3 34. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
71.2 km/h 9.14 s/km |
2:15:18.8 0:10 |
37.
8. class N3 37. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Sumène - Colognac 1 (16.00 km) | 12:35.4 | 34.
7. class N3 34. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
76.3 km/h 6.58 s/km |
2:27:54.2 0:10 |
38.
8. class N3 38. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS13 Colognac - Lasalle 1 (4.50 km) | 3:51.8 | 36.
7. class N3 36. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
69.9 km/h 6.02 s/km |
2:31:46.0 0:10 |
37.
8. class N3 37. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS14 Lasalle - l'Estréchure 1 (11.30 km) | 8:35.7 | 34.
6. class N3 34. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
78.9 km/h 6.98 s/km |
2:40:21.7 0:10 |
37.
7. class N3 37. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS15 Les Plantiers - Saint Martial 1 (17.10 km) | 13:12.3 | 28.
6. class N3 28. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
77.7 km/h 6.12 s/km |
2:53:44.0 0:20 |
37.
7. class N3 37. France 9. Amateur Trophy (F) |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS16 Sumène - Colognac 2 (16.00 km) | 12:31.1 | 26.
5. class N3 26. France 7. Amateur Trophy (F) |
76.7 km/h 6.14 s/km |
3:06:15.1 0:20 |
31.
6. class N3 31. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS17 Colognac - Lasalle 2 (4.50 km) | 3:53.7 | 32.
6. class N3 32. France 7. Amateur Trophy (F) |
69.3 km/h 6.47 s/km |
3:10:08.8 0:20 |
31.
6. class N3 31. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS18 Lasalle - l'Estréchure 2 (11.30 km) | 8:33.1 | 25.
5. class N3 25. France 7. Amateur Trophy (F) |
79.3 km/h 6.59 s/km |
3:18:41.9 0:20 |
30.
6. class N3 30. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |
SS19 Les Plantiers - Saint Martial 2 (17.10 km) | 13:41.5 | 28.
5. class N3 28. France 7. Amateur Trophy (F) |
74.9 km/h 7.35 s/km |
3:32:23.4 0:20 |
28.
6. class N3 28. France 8. Amateur Trophy (F) |