27. Oregon Trail Super Regional Rally 2023
19. 5. – 21. 5. 2023, Goldendale, WA; Dufur, OR • Oregon Rally Group • gravel 166.54 km • total distance including road sections - 619.20 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Founders Olmstead, Moore, Nagle Super Special I (5.93 km) | 4:37.0 | 34.
5. class L4WD 34. ARA West |
77.1 km/h 7.30 s/km |
4:37.0 | 34.
5. class L4WD 34. ARA West |
SS2 Founders Olmstead, Moore, Nagle Super Special II (5.93 km) | 4:26.7 | 29.
4. class L4WD 29. ARA West |
80.0 km/h 5.99 s/km |
9:03.7 | 30.
4. class L4WD 30. ARA West |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Dalles Mtn Up I (16.01 km) | 10:51.6 | 25.
3. class L4WD 25. ARA West |
88.5 km/h 4.86 s/km |
19:55.3 | 25.
3. class L4WD 25. ARA West |
SS4 The Great Horseshoe I (10.84 km) | 8:28.7 | 19.
2. class L4WD 19. ARA West |
76.7 km/h 4.70 s/km |
28:24.0 | 21.
3. class L4WD 21. ARA West |
SS5 Oak Flat Reverse I (8.96 km) | 5:37.2 | 16.
2. class L4WD 16. ARA West |
95.7 km/h 3.48 s/km |
34:01.2 | 19.
3. class L4WD 19. ARA West |
SS6 Maryhill I (3.96 km) | 3:29.6 | 24.
5. class L4WD 24. ARA West |
68.0 km/h 4.49 s/km |
37:30.8 | 19.
3. class L4WD 19. ARA West |
SS7 Dalles Mtn Up II (16.01 km) | 10:37.6 | 20.
3. class L4WD 20. ARA West |
90.4 km/h 4.24 s/km |
48:08.4 | 18.
3. class L4WD 18. ARA West |
SS8 The Great Horseshoe II (10.84 km) | 8:54.0 | 14.
2. class L4WD 14. ARA West |
73.1 km/h 6.08 s/km |
57:02.4 | 17.
3. class L4WD 17. ARA West |
SS9 Oak Flat Reverse II (8.96 km) | 5:37.7 | 12.
1. class L4WD 12. ARA West |
95.5 km/h 3.75 s/km |
1:02:40.1 | 15.
2. class L4WD 15. ARA West |
SS10 Maryhill II (3.96 km) | 3:23.7 | 11.
2. class L4WD 11. ARA West |
70.0 km/h 4.34 s/km |
1:06:03.8 | 15.
2. class L4WD 15. ARA West |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Boyd Loop Very Short I (9.69 km) | 5:21.5 | 6.
1. class L4WD 6. ARA West |
108.5 km/h 3.21 s/km |
1:11:25.3 | 15.
2. class L4WD 15. ARA West |
SS12 Shadow Buck I (7.39 km) | 4:24.2 | 7.
1. class L4WD 7. ARA West |
100.7 km/h 3.75 s/km |
1:15:49.5 | 14.
2. class L4WD 14. ARA West |
SS13 Nagle's Revenge I (7.77 km) | 5:04.7 | 14.
4. class L4WD 14. ARA West |
91.8 km/h 4.05 s/km |
1:20:54.2 | 13.
2. class L4WD 13. ARA West |
SS14 Starveout I (12.72 km) | 8:32.7 | 19.
4. class L4WD 19. ARA West |
89.3 km/h 5.49 s/km |
1:29:26.9 | 14.
2. class L4WD 14. ARA West |
SS15 Boyd Loop Very Short II (9.69 km) | 5:17.2 | 8.
2. class L4WD 8. ARA West |
110.0 km/h 3.05 s/km |
1:34:44.1 | 14.
2. class L4WD 14. ARA West |
SS16 Shadow Buck II (7.39 km) | 4:24.5 | 9.
3. class L4WD 9. ARA West |
100.6 km/h 3.25 s/km |
1:39:08.6 | 13.
2. class L4WD 13. ARA West |
SS17 Nagle's Revenge II (7.77 km) | 5:00.1 | 12.
3. class L4WD 12. ARA West |
93.2 km/h 3.75 s/km |
1:44:08.7 | 13.
2. class L4WD 13. ARA West |
SS18 Starveout II (12.72 km) | 8:24.2 | 17.
4. class L4WD 17. ARA West |
90.8 km/h 5.61 s/km |
1:52:32.9 | 12.
2. class L4WD 12. ARA West |