Subaru Canberra Rally of Canberra 2023
Australia #10 • Australia 2WD #10 • Production (AUS) #10 • Junior (AUS) #10 • Australia Classic Cup #10 • New South Wales #5 • East Coast Classic #8 • NSW Clubman Rally Series #6 • NSW Hyundai Rally Series #6
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2023, Canberra • Brindabella Motor Sport Club • gravel 182.19 km • total distance including road sections - 526.78 km • Other years
#25
CRC
Final results
17. overall
1. class CRC
17. Australia
9. New South Wales
2. Australia Classic Cup
3. East Coast Classic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Oakey Creek 1 (24.74 km) |
18:51.2 [N] |
23.
1. class CRC 17. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 12. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
78.7 km/h 4.98 s/km |
18:51.2 | 23.
1. class CRC 17. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 12. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
SS2 Kingfisher 1 (10.11 km) | 8:22.5 | 25.
1. class CRC 19. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 12. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
72.4 km/h 5.21 s/km |
27:13.7 | 23.
1. class CRC 17. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 12. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
SS3 Blue Range 1 (18.69 km) | 14:12.3 | 20.
1. class CRC 16. Australia 1. Australia Classic Cup 8. New South Wales 1. East Coast Classic |
78.9 km/h 4.08 s/km |
41:26.0 | 23.
1. class CRC 17. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 12. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
SS4 Oakey Creek 2 (24.74 km) | 18:39.8 | 21.
1. class CRC 15. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 10. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
79.5 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:00:05.8 | 21.
1. class CRC 16. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 10. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
SS5 Kingfisher 2 (10.11 km) | 8:06.4 | 21.
1. class CRC 17. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 10. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
74.8 km/h 4.66 s/km |
1:08:12.2 | 21.
1. class CRC 16. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 11. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
SS6 Blue Range 2 (18.69 km) | 14:07.8 | 21.
1. class CRC 18. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 10. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
79.4 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:22:20.0 | 22.
1. class CRC 17. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 12. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Wamboin Jack (8.78 km) | 6:12.3 | 22.
1. class CRC 20. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 8. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
84.9 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:28:32.3 | 21.
1. class CRC 18. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 10. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
SS8 Charcoal Kiln 1 (18.60 km) | 12:39.9 | 19.
1. class CRC 18. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 7. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
88.1 km/h 3.74 s/km |
1:41:12.2 | 21.
1. class CRC 18. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 10. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
SS9 Bald Hill 1 (11.28 km) | 8:04.7 | 20.
1. class CRC 19. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 7. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
83.8 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:49:16.9 | 20.
1. class CRC 18. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 9. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
SS10 Charcoal Kiln 2 (18.60 km) | 12:23.8 | 20.
1. class CRC 19. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 7. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
90.0 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:01:40.7 | 18.
1. class CRC 18. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 7. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
SS11 Bald Hill 2 (11.28 km) | 8:03.6 | 18.
1. class CRC 17. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 6. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
84.0 km/h 4.45 s/km |
2:09:44.3 | 17.
1. class CRC 17. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 6. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
SS12 Settlement[Power Stage] (6.57 km) | 4:18.4 | 18.
1. class CRC 17. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 6. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |
91.5 km/h 4.67 s/km |
2:14:02.7 | 17.
1. class CRC 17. Australia 2. Australia Classic Cup 6. New South Wales 3. East Coast Classic |