3. Samsonas Rally Utena 2023
29. 9. – 1. 10. 2023, Utena • ZASK „Akseleratorius“ • gravel 118.52 km • total distance including road sections - 331.53 km • Other years
Latvian championship only classes LRC1, LRC5, LRC6 and LRC7.
#68
Hõbemägi Motorsport
2WD
LARČ4
LARČ4
Final results
35. overall
16. class 2WD
7. class LARČ4
27. Lithuania
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Spitrėnai 1 (9.65 km) | 5:34.26 | 60.
31. class 2WD 10. class LARČ4 46. Lithuania |
103.9 km/h 6.23 s/km |
5:34.26 | 59.
30. class 2WD 10. class LARČ4 46. Lithuania |
SS2 Šeduikiai 1 (8.33 km) | 5:22.42 | 62.
32. class 2WD 10. class LARČ4 47. Lithuania |
93.0 km/h 7.89 s/km |
10:56.68 | 60.
31. class 2WD 10. class LARČ4 45. Lithuania |
SS3 Spitrėnai 2 (9.65 km) | 5:36.71 | 58.
30. class 2WD 10. class LARČ4 45. Lithuania |
103.2 km/h 6.24 s/km |
16:33.39 | 57.
30. class 2WD 10. class LARČ4 44. Lithuania |
SS4 Šeduikiai 2 (8.33 km) | 5:22.29 | 56.
27. class 2WD 10. class LARČ4 42. Lithuania |
93.0 km/h 7.42 s/km |
21:55.68 | 54.
28. class 2WD 10. class LARČ4 42. Lithuania |
SS5 Utena 1 (2.02 km) | 1:41.95 | 29.
7. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 22. Lithuania |
71.3 km/h 5.75 s/km |
23:42.63 0:05 |
52.
27. class 2WD 10. class LARČ4 42. Lithuania |
Penalty 0:05 - Chicane | |||||
SS6 Utena 2 (2.02 km) | 1:40.69 | 31.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 23. Lithuania |
72.2 km/h 6.21 s/km |
25:23.32 0:05 |
48.
24. class 2WD 8. class LARČ4 39. Lithuania |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Mintaučiai 1 (6.75 km) | 4:21.11 | 51.
27. class 2WD 8. class LARČ4 40. Lithuania |
93.1 km/h 7.13 s/km |
29:44.43 0:05 |
46.
25. class 2WD 8. class LARČ4 37. Lithuania |
SS8 Kvykliai 1 (10.23 km) | 6:51.76 | 47.
24. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 36. Lithuania |
89.4 km/h 7.41 s/km |
36:36.19 0:05 |
46.
24. class 2WD 8. class LARČ4 38. Lithuania |
SS9 Mintaučiai 2 (6.75 km) | 4:31.63 | 45.
22. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 35. Lithuania |
89.5 km/h 8.43 s/km |
41:07.82 0:05 |
43.
21. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 35. Lithuania |
SS10 Kvykliai 2 (10.23 km) | 6:41.71 | 40.
18. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 29. Lithuania |
91.7 km/h 6.86 s/km |
47:49.53 0:05 |
39.
17. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 31. Lithuania |
SS11 Pakalniai (12.78 km) | 8:07.66 | 41.
20. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 31. Lithuania |
94.3 km/h 5.85 s/km |
55:57.19 0:05 |
36.
16. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 28. Lithuania |
SS12 Leliūnai 1 (10.21 km) | 5:52.82 | 41.
20. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 29. Lithuania |
104.2 km/h 5.65 s/km |
1:01:50.01 0:05 |
33.
14. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 26. Lithuania |
SS13 Leliūnai 2 (10.21 km) | 6:39.07 | 45.
24. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 33. Lithuania |
92.1 km/h 10.69 s/km |
1:08:29.08 0:05 |
36.
17. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 28. Lithuania |
SS14 Vyžuonos[Power Stage] (11.36 km) | 7:14.78 | 36.
16. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 26. Lithuania |
94.1 km/h 7.59 s/km |
1:15:43.86 0:05 |
35.
16. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 27. Lithuania |