41. Kowax Valašská Rally ValMez 2023
31. 3. – 2. 4. 2023, Valašské Meziříčí • Valašská rally s.r.o. • asphalt 152.62 km • total distance including road sections - 502.42 km • Other years
#7
PRAGA-Automotive s.r.o.
RC2
Final results
9. overall
8. class RC2
8. Czech Republic
6. ERT
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Poličná 1 (6.70 km) | 4:15.2 | 8.
7. class RC2 7. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
94.5 km/h 2.48 s/km |
4:15.2 | 8.
7. class RC2 7. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Lešná 1 (19.70 km) | 12:22.4 | 11.
10. class RC2 8. ERT 10. Czech Republic |
95.5 km/h 4.00 s/km |
16:37.6 | 10.
9. class RC2 7. ERT 9. Czech Republic |
|
Puncture | ||||||
SS3 Poličná 2 (6.70 km) | 4:09.7 | 7.
6. class RC2 6. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 2.13 s/km |
20:47.3 | 9.
8. class RC2 7. ERT 8. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Lešná 2 (19.70 km) |
11:56.8 [N] |
7.
6. class RC2 6. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
98.9 km/h 1.80 s/km |
32:44.1 | 8.
7. class RC2 6. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Vidče 1 (6.28 km) | 3:27.5 | 7.
6. class RC2 5. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
109.0 km/h 1.61 s/km |
36:11.6 | 8.
7. class RC2 6. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Vidče 2 (6.28 km) | 3:22.1 | 7.
6. class RC2 6. ERT 6. Czech Republic |
111.9 km/h 1.58 s/km |
39:33.7 | 8.
7. class RC2 6. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Hukvaldy 1 (7.03 km) | 3:48.6 | 6.
5. class RC2 5. ERT 6. Czech Republic |
110.7 km/h 1.83 s/km |
43:22.3 | 8.
7. class RC2 6. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Hukvaldy 2 (7.03 km) | 3:45.7 | 6.
5. class RC2 5. ERT 6. Czech Republic |
112.1 km/h 1.44 s/km |
47:08.0 | 8.
7. class RC2 6. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Velká Lhota 1 (11.25 km) | 6:33.6 | 5.
4. class RC2 4. ERT 5. Czech Republic |
102.9 km/h 1.52 s/km |
53:41.6 | 8.
7. class RC2 6. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Juřinka 1 (11.54 km) | 6:50.7 | 6.
5. class RC2 5. ERT 6. Czech Republic |
101.2 km/h 1.39 s/km |
1:00:32.3 | 6.
5. class RC2 5. ERT 5. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Choryně 1 (9.71 km) | 5:00.0 | 5.
4. class RC2 3. ERT 5. Czech Republic |
116.5 km/h 1.27 s/km |
1:05:32.3 | 7.
6. class RC2 5. ERT 6. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Velká Lhota 2 (11.25 km) | 6:57.5 | 11.
10. class RC2 9. ERT 10. Czech Republic |
97.0 km/h 3.87 s/km |
1:12:29.8 | 7.
6. class RC2 5. ERT 6. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Juřinka 2 (11.54 km) | 6:46.9 | 5.
4. class RC2 4. ERT 5. Czech Republic |
102.1 km/h 1.45 s/km |
1:19:16.7 | 7.
6. class RC2 5. ERT 6. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Choryně 2 (9.71 km) | 4:55.8 | 8.
7. class RC2 6. ERT 7. Czech Republic |
118.2 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:24:12.5 | 7.
6. class RC2 5. ERT 6. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Vítkovice 1 (4.10 km) | 3:44.5 | 9.
8. class RC2 7. ERT 8. Czech Republic |
65.7 km/h 3.95 s/km |
1:30:57.0 3:00 |
9.
8. class RC2 6. ERT 8. Czech Republic |
|
Penalty 3:00 - Early at TC | ||||||
SS16 Vítkovice 2 (4.10 km) | 3:37.3 | 7.
6. class RC2 6. ERT 6. Czech Republic |
67.9 km/h 2.59 s/km |
1:34:34.3 3:00 |
9.
8. class RC2 6. ERT 8. Czech Republic |