20. Humus Paide Ralli 2023
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2023, Paide • BTR Racing MTÜ • gravel 129.88 km • total distance including road sections - 524.88 km • Other years
#55
EMV7
LRC7
6
LRC7
6
Final results
25. overall
2. class 6
2. class EMV7
1. class LRC7
21. Estonia
10. Latvia
5. Latvia Junior
25. Baltic Sea
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Paide linn (2.05 km) | 2:03.4 | 70.
8. class EMV7 5. class LRC7 13. class 6 70. Baltic Sea 54. Estonia 32. Latvia 11. Latvia Junior |
59.8 km/h 7.66 s/km |
2:03.4 | 69.
8. class EMV7 5. class LRC7 13. class 6 53. Estonia 32. Latvia 69. Baltic Sea 11. Latvia Junior |
SS2 Põikva 1 (28.40 km) | 14:15.8 | 36.
3. class EMV7 3. class LRC7 4. class 6 36. Baltic Sea 31. Estonia 16. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior |
119.5 km/h 2.18 s/km |
16:19.2 | 38.
4. class EMV7 3. class LRC7 6. class 6 33. Estonia 16. Latvia 38. Baltic Sea 6. Latvia Junior |
SS3 Paide linn 2 (2.05 km) | 1:58.7 | 45.
2. class EMV7 2. class LRC7 4. class 6 45. Baltic Sea 38. Estonia 17. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
62.2 km/h 6.88 s/km |
18:17.9 | 35.
3. class EMV7 2. class LRC7 5. class 6 30. Estonia 13. Latvia 35. Baltic Sea 6. Latvia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Preedi 1 (13.90 km) | 7:21.0 | 35.
3. class EMV7 1. class LRC7 3. class 6 35. Baltic Sea 31. Estonia 14. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior |
113.5 km/h 2.99 s/km |
25:38.9 | 33.
3. class EMV7 2. class LRC7 4. class 6 28. Estonia 12. Latvia 33. Baltic Sea 6. Latvia Junior |
SS5 Kodasema 1 (8.24 km) | 4:19.4 | 36.
5. class EMV7 3. class LRC7 6. class 6 36. Baltic Sea 31. Estonia 16. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior |
114.4 km/h 2.78 s/km |
29:58.3 | 34.
3. class EMV7 2. class LRC7 4. class 6 29. Estonia 13. Latvia 34. Baltic Sea 6. Latvia Junior |
SS6 Rava 1 (12.35 km) | 6:33.5 | 30.
3. class EMV7 1. class LRC7 3. class 6 30. Baltic Sea 27. Estonia 13. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
113.0 km/h 2.45 s/km |
36:31.8 | 33.
3. class EMV7 2. class LRC7 4. class 6 28. Estonia 13. Latvia 33. Baltic Sea 6. Latvia Junior |
SS7 Preedi 2 (13.90 km) | 7:04.4 | 22.
1. class EMV7 1. class LRC7 1. class 6 22. Baltic Sea 20. Estonia 9. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
117.9 km/h 2.28 s/km |
43:36.2 | 31.
3. class EMV7 1. class LRC7 3. class 6 26. Estonia 12. Latvia 31. Baltic Sea 5. Latvia Junior |
SS8 Kodasema 2 (8.24 km) | 4:11.7 | 29.
2. class EMV7 2. class LRC7 2. class 6 29. Baltic Sea 26. Estonia 13. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
117.9 km/h 2.89 s/km |
47:47.9 | 30.
3. class EMV7 1. class LRC7 3. class 6 25. Estonia 11. Latvia 30. Baltic Sea 5. Latvia Junior |
SS9 Rava 2 (12.35 km) | 6:30.5 | 54.
1. class EMV7 1. class LRC7 2. class 6 54. Baltic Sea 41. Estonia 22. Latvia 8. Latvia Junior |
113.9 km/h 2.97 s/km |
54:18.4 | 31.
3. class EMV7 1. class LRC7 3. class 6 26. Estonia 11. Latvia 31. Baltic Sea 5. Latvia Junior |
SS10 Põikva 2 (28.40 km) | 13:34.7 | 17.
1. class EMV7 1. class LRC7 1. class 6 17. Baltic Sea 16. Estonia 8. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
125.5 km/h 1.87 s/km |
1:07:53.1 | 25.
2. class EMV7 1. class LRC7 2. class 6 21. Estonia 10. Latvia 25. Baltic Sea 5. Latvia Junior |