35. Petrobras Rally Trans Itapúa 2023
24. 3. – 26. 3. 2023 • gravel 182.36 km • total distance including road sections - 523.19 km • Other years
#18
MZ Racing
CO
RC2A
RC2A
Final results
23. overall
7. class RC2A
10. class CO
19. CODASUR
20. Paraguay
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Costanera Bolik - Escalinata (3.10 km) | 2:17.3 | 11.
11. class CO 10. class RC2A 11. CODASUR 11. Paraguay |
81.3 km/h 1.35 s/km |
2:17.3 | 11.
11. class CO 10. class RC2A 11. CODASUR 11. Paraguay |
SS2 Cruce Karaguata - Playa Carmen del Paraná 1 (21.38 km) | 12:50.0 | 5.
5. class CO 4. class RC2A 5. CODASUR 5. Paraguay |
100.0 km/h 0.78 s/km |
15:07.3 | 5.
5. class CO 4. class RC2A 5. CODASUR 5. Paraguay |
SS3 Cruce Karaguata - Playa Carmen del Paraná 2 (21.38 km) | 12:23.7 | 2.
2. class CO 2. class RC2A 2. CODASUR 2. Paraguay |
103.5 km/h 0.33 s/km |
27:31.0 | 4.
4. class CO 3. class RC2A 4. CODASUR 4. Paraguay |
SS4 Despensa Rossi - Calle A 1 (10.31 km) |
15:49.5 [N] |
36.
13. class CO 10. class RC2A 27. CODASUR 32. Paraguay |
39.1 km/h 58.20 s/km |
43:20.5 [SR] |
35.
13. class CO 10. class RC2A 27. CODASUR 31. Paraguay |
SS5 Calle D - Conavi 1 (22.88 km) |
21:48.8 [N] |
34.
13. class CO 10. class RC2A 26. CODASUR 31. Paraguay |
62.9 km/h 26.22 s/km |
1:05:09.3 [SR] |
35.
13. class CO 10. class RC2A 27. CODASUR 31. Paraguay |
SS6 Despensa Rossi - Calle A 2 (10.31 km) |
15:41.7 [N] |
34.
13. class CO 10. class RC2A 26. CODASUR 31. Paraguay |
39.4 km/h 58.20 s/km |
1:20:51.0 [SR] |
35.
13. class CO 10. class RC2A 27. CODASUR 31. Paraguay |
SS7 Calle D - Conavi 2 (22.88 km) |
25:20.6 [N] |
32.
12. class CO 9. class RC2A 25. CODASUR 29. Paraguay |
54.2 km/h 26.22 s/km |
1:46:11.6 [SR] |
35.
13. class CO 10. class RC2A 27. CODASUR 31. Paraguay |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Puerto Samuhu - Escuela Virgen de Fátima 1 (16.22 km) | 9:55.4 | 7.
7. class CO 7. class RC2A 7. CODASUR 7. Paraguay |
98.1 km/h 1.52 s/km |
1:56:07.0 [SR] |
31.
12. class CO 9. class RC2A 25. CODASUR 28. Paraguay |
SS9 Yerbatera San Miguel - Virgen del Rosario 1 (16.37 km) | 9:26.9 | 7.
7. class CO 6. class RC2A 7. CODASUR 7. Paraguay |
104.0 km/h 1.73 s/km |
2:05:53.9 0:20 [SR] |
28.
11. class CO 8. class RC2A 22. CODASUR 25. Paraguay |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS10 Autodromo Capitan Miranda 1 (2.47 km) | 2:07.7 | 4.
3. class CO 3. class RC2A 3. CODASUR 4. Paraguay |
69.6 km/h 0.89 s/km |
2:08:01.6 0:20 [SR] |
27.
11. class CO 8. class RC2A 22. CODASUR 24. Paraguay |
SS11 Puerto Samuhu - Escuela Virgen de Fátima 2 (16.22 km) | 9:42.6 | 6.
6. class CO 6. class RC2A 6. CODASUR 6. Paraguay |
100.2 km/h 1.25 s/km |
2:17:44.2 0:20 [SR] |
24.
11. class CO 8. class RC2A 20. CODASUR 21. Paraguay |
SS12 Yerbatera San Miguel - Virgen del Rosario 2 (16.37 km) | 9:10.7 | 5.
5. class CO 5. class RC2A 5. CODASUR 5. Paraguay |
107.0 km/h 1.45 s/km |
2:26:54.9 0:20 [SR] |
23.
10. class CO 7. class RC2A 19. CODASUR 20. Paraguay |
SS13 Autodromo Capitan Miranda 2 (2.47 km) | 1:56.4 | 5.
5. class CO 4. class RC2A 5. CODASUR 5. Paraguay |
76.4 km/h 0.69 s/km |
2:28:51.3 0:20 [SR] |
23.
10. class CO 7. class RC2A 19. CODASUR 20. Paraguay |