Alpine Rally of East Gippsland 2022
1. 12. – 4. 12. 2022 • gravel 436.77 km - (cancelled 17.05 km) • Other years
Crews under SuperRally are classified according to number of stages missing.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 West Boundary (11.53 km) | 9:11 | 17.
4. class 4 |
75.3 km/h 2.60 s/km |
9:11 | 17.
4. class 4 |
|
SS2 Reformatory (15.53 km) | 9:01 | 14.
4. class 4 |
103.3 km/h 1.61 s/km |
18:12 | 15.
4. class 4 |
|
SS3 Berkely Square (11.00 km) | 7:13 | 12.
3. class 4 |
91.5 km/h 1.64 s/km |
25:25 | 14.
4. class 4 |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Old Colguhoun (14.06 km) | 8:10 | 15.
3. class 4 |
103.3 km/h 1.92 s/km |
33:35 | 11.
3. class 4 |
|
SS5 Hartland River (18.18 km) | 10:25 | 15.
3. class 4 |
104.7 km/h 1.93 s/km |
44:00 | 11.
3. class 4 |
|
SS6 Coulsons (14.04 km) | 8:13 | 19.
2. class 4 |
102.5 km/h 1.78 s/km |
52:13 | 11.
3. class 4 |
|
SS7 Cooney Ridge (11.20 km) | 6:58 | 18.
3. class 4 |
96.5 km/h 1.16 s/km |
59:11 | 11.
3. class 4 |
|
SS8 Yalmy Loop (28.50 km) | 18:04 | 9.
2. class 4 |
94.6 km/h 0.81 s/km |
1:17:15 | 11.
3. class 4 |
|
SS9 Bullwinkle (55.97 km) | 35:12 | 9.
1. class 4 |
95.4 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:52:27 | 10.
2. class 4 |
|
SS10 Wombat (7.24 km) | 4:57 | 11.
1. class 4 |
87.8 km/h 2.21 s/km |
1:57:24 | 9.
2. class 4 |
|
SS11 Carl Smith (8.37 km) | 4:39 | 10.
3. class 4 |
108.0 km/h 1.55 s/km |
2:02:03 | 9.
2. class 4 |
|
SS12 Eight (11.32 km) | 7:10 | 11.
3. class 4 |
94.8 km/h 0.53 s/km |
2:09:13 | 9.
2. class 4 |
|
SS13 Frog Hollow | cancelled | |||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS14 Nunniong (32.74 km) | 21:33 | 11.
3. class 4 |
91.2 km/h 1.37 s/km |
2:30:46 | 8.
2. class 4 |
|
SS15 Splitters Ridge (23.43 km) | 16:56 | 12.
3. class 4 |
83.0 km/h 1.49 s/km |
2:47:42 | 6.
2. class 4 |
|
SS16 Lake Omeo (7.38 km) | 4:27 | 17.
3. class 4 |
99.5 km/h 2.03 s/km |
2:52:09 | 6.
2. class 4 |
|
SS17 Parish Boundary (5.10 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS18 Omeo Town (2.83 km) | 2:07 | 26.
6. class 4 |
80.2 km/h 6.36 s/km |
2:54:16 | 6.
2. class 4 |
|
SS19 Bingo Munjie (11.95 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS20 Angora Range (37.23 km) | 24:09 | 13.
3. class 4 |
92.5 km/h 2.04 s/km |
3:18:25 | 6.
1. class 4 |
|
SS21 Bairnsdale Speedway (1.00 km) | 58 | 7.
4. class 4 |
62.1 km/h 5.00 s/km |
3:19:23 | 5.
1. class 4 |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS22 Seven Mile (20.42 km) | 12:58 | 14.
3. class 4 |
94.5 km/h 2.50 s/km |
3:32:21 | 6.
1. class 4 |
|
SS23 Moonlight (33.66 km) | 30:37 | 82.
21. class 4 |
66.0 km/h 19.82 s/km |
4:02:58 | 17.
2. class 4 |
|
SS24 Ash Range (27.48 km) | Mechanical |