11. Rally Alūksne 2023
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Alūksne • Biedrība ”Rally Alūksne” • snow - ice 93.84 km • total distance including road sections - 319.71 km • Other years
Postponed from original date (20-21.01.) due too warm temperature and rain.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
#27
Hõbemägi Motorsport
LRC4
EMV4
EMV4
Final results
24. overall
8. class EMV4
9. class LRC4
17. Estonia
5. Estonia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Metālu Pasaule 1 (12.54 km) | 8:11.23 | 31.
8. class LRC4 8. class EMV4 24. Estonia 5. Estonia Junior |
91.9 km/h 6.31 s/km |
8:11.23 | 31.
8. class LRC4 8. class EMV4 24. Estonia 5. Estonia Junior |
SS2 Metālu Pasaule 2 (12.54 km) | 7:58.56 | 26.
7. class LRC4 6. class EMV4 17. Estonia 4. Estonia Junior |
94.3 km/h 4.86 s/km |
16:09.79 | 28.
8. class LRC4 8. class EMV4 21. Estonia 5. Estonia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Cewood 1 (6.00 km) | 3:55.00 | 28.
7. class LRC4 5. class EMV4 18. Estonia 3. Estonia Junior |
91.9 km/h 4.81 s/km |
20:04.79 | 28.
8. class LRC4 7. class EMV4 20. Estonia 4. Estonia Junior |
SS4 4Plus 1 (10.30 km) | 6:00.40 | 27.
8. class LRC4 6. class EMV4 19. Estonia 4. Estonia Junior |
102.9 km/h 4.34 s/km |
26:05.19 | 27.
7. class LRC4 6. class EMV4 19. Estonia 4. Estonia Junior |
SS5 Cewood 2 (6.00 km) | 3:45.26 | 29.
8. class LRC4 8. class EMV4 21. Estonia 5. Estonia Junior |
95.9 km/h 3.97 s/km |
29:50.45 | 27.
7. class LRC4 6. class EMV4 19. Estonia 4. Estonia Junior |
SS6 4Plus 2 (10.30 km) | 5:54.47 | 29.
10. class LRC4 9. class EMV4 22. Estonia 6. Estonia Junior |
104.6 km/h 3.84 s/km |
35:44.92 | 27.
8. class LRC4 7. class EMV4 19. Estonia 5. Estonia Junior |
SS7 APF 1 (11.98 km) | 6:42.26 | 35.
10. class LRC4 8. class EMV4 26. Estonia 5. Estonia Junior |
107.2 km/h 3.03 s/km |
42:27.18 | 28.
9. class LRC4 8. class EMV4 20. Estonia 5. Estonia Junior |
SS8 Alūksne 1 (6.10 km) | 3:57.95 | 24.
7. class LRC4 7. class EMV4 18. Estonia 5. Estonia Junior |
92.3 km/h 4.18 s/km |
46:25.13 | 29.
10. class LRC4 9. class EMV4 21. Estonia 6. Estonia Junior |
SS9 APF 2 (11.98 km) | 6:25.47 | 20.
7. class LRC4 7. class EMV4 15. Estonia 4. Estonia Junior |
111.9 km/h 3.18 s/km |
52:50.60 | 26.
9. class LRC4 8. class EMV4 18. Estonia 5. Estonia Junior |
SS10 Alūksne 2[Power Stage] (6.10 km) | 3:54.18 | 23.
8. class LRC4 7. class EMV4 16. Estonia 4. Estonia Junior |
93.8 km/h 4.25 s/km |
56:44.78 | 24.
9. class LRC4 8. class EMV4 17. Estonia 5. Estonia Junior |