11. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2023
ERT #18 • CEZ Historic #7 • ERT Junior #18 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 [coef 1.5]
21. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.05 km • total distance including road sections - 539.09 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:39.4 | 52.
11. class 6 11. class D1 27. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
50.8 km/h 8.76 s/km |
2:39.4 | 52.
11. class 6 11. class D1 27. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 9:40.2 | 60.
7. class 6 8. class D1 31. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.9 km/h 9.28 s/km |
12:19.6 | 61.
7. class 6 8. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 12:02.8 | 84.
16. class 6 12. class D1 40. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
51.3 km/h 26.12 s/km |
24:22.4 | 82.
16. class 6 12. class D1 39. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
Technical | ||||||
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 9:23.6 | 67.
8. class 6 10. class D1 37. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.1 km/h 8.34 s/km |
33:46.0 | 80.
16. class 6 12. class D1 39. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:45.5 | 56.
4. class 6 4. class D1 28. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.6 km/h 8.59 s/km |
42:31.5 | 74.
12. class 6 9. class D1 36. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 11:58.7 | 62.
5. class 6 7. class D1 33. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.7 km/h 8.52 s/km |
54:30.2 | 72.
11. class 6 9. class D1 36. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS7 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 4:18.7 | 71.
9. class 6 8. class D1 36. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
64.7 km/h 10.80 s/km |
58:48.9 | 73.
11. class 6 9. class D1 37. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 12:18.9 | 54.
4. class 6 6. class D1 29. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.6 km/h 10.20 s/km |
1:11:07.8 | 66.
9. class 6 8. class D1 35. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS9 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 4:23.8 | 61.
5. class 6 7. class D1 34. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.5 km/h 11.29 s/km |
1:15:31.6 | 66.
9. class 6 8. class D1 35. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS10 Renče 1 (16.87 km) | 11:58.8 | 66.
9. class 6 7. class D1 32. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
84.5 km/h 9.53 s/km |
1:27:30.4 | 65.
9. class 6 8. class D1 34. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS11 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:29.3 | 54.
4. class 6 5. class D1 28. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
85.1 km/h 7.71 s/km |
1:34:59.7 | 64.
9. class 6 8. class D1 34. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS12 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:15.0 | 63.
8. class 6 8. class D1 33. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.8 km/h 9.44 s/km |
1:39:14.7 | 64.
9. class 6 8. class D1 34. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS13 Renče 2 (16.87 km) | 12:03.3 | 63.
10. class 6 5. class D1 28. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
84.0 km/h 10.46 s/km |
1:51:18.0 | 60.
9. class 6 7. class D1 30. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS14 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 8:17.8 | 42.
2. class 6 2. class D1 21. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.8 km/h 11.35 s/km |
1:59:35.8 | 58.
9. class 6 7. class D1 28. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS15 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | Gearbox |