11. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2023
ERT #18 • CEZ Historic #7 • ERT Junior #18 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 [coef 1.5]
21. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.05 km • total distance including road sections - 539.09 km • Other years
#25
AKK Sveta Nedelja
RC3
Final results
42. overall
9. class RC3
34. ERT
14. ERT Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:28.2 | 16.
3. class RC3 10. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
54.7 km/h 3.78 s/km |
2:28.2 | 16.
3. class RC3 10. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 8:33.6 | 16.
5. class RC3 14. ERT 8. ERT Junior |
82.4 km/h 3.61 s/km |
11:01.8 | 17.
5. class RC3 15. ERT 9. ERT Junior |
|
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:22.4 | 24.
4. class RC3 20. ERT 8. ERT Junior |
73.8 km/h 4.72 s/km |
19:24.2 | 15.
4. class RC3 14. ERT 7. ERT Junior |
|
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 8:15.5 | 15.
5. class RC3 13. ERT 7. ERT Junior |
85.4 km/h 2.54 s/km |
27:39.7 | 14.
4. class RC3 13. ERT 7. ERT Junior |
|
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:17.2 | 35.
7. class RC3 27. ERT 11. ERT Junior |
74.6 km/h 5.84 s/km |
35:56.9 | 17.
5. class RC3 15. ERT 8. ERT Junior |
|
Puncture | ||||||
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 10:36.6 | 16.
5. class RC3 14. ERT 8. ERT Junior |
84.3 km/h 3.01 s/km |
46:33.5 | 17.
5. class RC3 15. ERT 8. ERT Junior |
|
SS7 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 3:45.0 | 23.
5. class RC3 18. ERT 8. ERT Junior |
74.4 km/h 3.55 s/km |
50:18.5 | 17.
5. class RC3 15. ERT 8. ERT Junior |
|
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 10:41.1 | 19.
5. class RC3 17. ERT 8. ERT Junior |
83.7 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:00:59.6 | 17.
5. class RC3 15. ERT 8. ERT Junior |
|
SS9 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) |
13:38.2 [N] |
76.
9. class RC3 44. ERT 15. ERT Junior |
20.5 km/h 130.52 s/km |
1:14:37.8 [SR] |
61.
9. class RC3 43. ERT 15. ERT Junior |
|
Retired -> Super Rally | ||||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS10 Renče 1 (16.87 km) | 10:02.2 | 21.
5. class RC3 18. ERT 8. ERT Junior |
100.9 km/h 2.62 s/km |
1:24:40.0 [SR] |
56.
9. class RC3 41. ERT 15. ERT Junior |
|
SS11 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 6:31.3 | 18.
5. class RC3 18. ERT 9. ERT Junior |
97.7 km/h 2.25 s/km |
1:31:11.3 [SR] |
53.
9. class RC3 39. ERT 15. ERT Junior |
|
SS12 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 3:41.1 | 16.
4. class RC3 13. ERT 7. ERT Junior |
78.2 km/h 2.38 s/km |
1:34:52.4 [SR] |
53.
9. class RC3 39. ERT 15. ERT Junior |
|
SS13 Renče 2 (16.87 km) | 9:50.0 | 17.
5. class RC3 14. ERT 7. ERT Junior |
102.9 km/h 2.56 s/km |
1:44:42.4 [SR] |
47.
9. class RC3 37. ERT 14. ERT Junior |
|
SS14 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 6:58.7 | 26.
5. class RC3 20. ERT 10. ERT Junior |
91.3 km/h 3.90 s/km |
1:51:41.1 [SR] |
46.
9. class RC3 36. ERT 14. ERT Junior |
|
SS15 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:11.1 | 15.
4. class RC3 13. ERT 7. ERT Junior |
68.8 km/h 7.60 s/km |
1:55:52.2 [SR] |
42.
9. class RC3 34. ERT 14. ERT Junior |