11. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2023
ERT #18 • CEZ Historic #7 • ERT Junior #18 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 [coef 1.5]
21. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.05 km • total distance including road sections - 539.09 km • Other years
#24
AK G-Race Primorska
RC4
D2
D2
Final results
17. overall
2. class D2
3. class RC4
7. Slovenia
15. ERT
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:31.1 | 23.
2. class RC4 2. class D2 14. ERT 11. Slovenia |
53.6 km/h 5.07 s/km |
2:31.1 | 23.
2. class RC4 2. class D2 14. ERT 11. Slovenia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 8:29.4 | 14.
4. class RC4 3. class D2 12. ERT 5. Slovenia |
83.0 km/h 3.25 s/km |
11:00.5 | 14.
2. class RC4 2. class D2 12. ERT 5. Slovenia |
|
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:20.7 | 21.
5. class RC4 5. class D2 17. ERT 12. Slovenia |
74.1 km/h 4.55 s/km |
19:21.2 | 14.
3. class RC4 3. class D2 13. ERT 7. Slovenia |
|
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 8:21.7 | 21.
5. class RC4 3. class D2 18. ERT 9. Slovenia |
84.3 km/h 3.07 s/km |
27:42.9 | 15.
3. class RC4 3. class D2 14. ERT 7. Slovenia |
|
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:34.0 | 49.
18. class RC4 11. class D2 37. ERT 24. Slovenia |
72.1 km/h 7.48 s/km |
36:16.9 | 18.
3. class RC4 3. class D2 16. ERT 8. Slovenia |
|
Puncture | ||||||
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 10:30.7 | 13.
1. class RC4 1. class D2 11. ERT 4. Slovenia |
85.1 km/h 2.62 s/km |
46:47.6 | 18.
3. class RC4 3. class D2 16. ERT 8. Slovenia |
|
SS7 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 3:42.5 | 18.
3. class RC4 2. class D2 13. ERT 7. Slovenia |
75.2 km/h 3.01 s/km |
50:30.1 | 18.
3. class RC4 3. class D2 16. ERT 8. Slovenia |
|
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 10:35.6 | 17.
4. class RC4 3. class D2 15. ERT 7. Slovenia |
84.4 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:01:05.7 | 18.
3. class RC4 3. class D2 16. ERT 8. Slovenia |
|
SS9 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 3:45.5 | 17.
5. class RC4 4. class D2 15. ERT 8. Slovenia |
74.2 km/h 3.05 s/km |
1:04:51.2 | 17.
3. class RC4 3. class D2 15. ERT 8. Slovenia |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS10 Renče 1 (16.87 km) | 10:00.7 | 20.
6. class RC4 4. class D2 17. ERT 9. Slovenia |
101.1 km/h 2.53 s/km |
1:14:51.9 | 17.
3. class RC4 3. class D2 15. ERT 8. Slovenia |
|
SS11 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 6:31.2 | 17.
5. class RC4 3. class D2 17. ERT 7. Slovenia |
97.7 km/h 2.24 s/km |
1:21:23.1 | 18.
4. class RC4 3. class D2 16. ERT 8. Slovenia |
|
SS12 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 3:45.1 | 23.
7. class RC4 6. class D2 19. ERT 12. Slovenia |
76.8 km/h 3.21 s/km |
1:25:08.2 | 18.
4. class RC4 3. class D2 16. ERT 8. Slovenia |
|
SS13 Renče 2 (16.87 km) | 9:57.7 | 21.
6. class RC4 4. class D2 18. ERT 9. Slovenia |
101.6 km/h 3.02 s/km |
1:35:05.9 | 18.
4. class RC4 3. class D2 16. ERT 8. Slovenia |
|
SS14 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 6:41.6 | 14.
4. class RC4 3. class D2 13. ERT 6. Slovenia |
95.2 km/h 2.29 s/km |
1:41:47.5 | 17.
4. class RC4 3. class D2 15. ERT 7. Slovenia |
|
SS15 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:18.3 | 18.
2. class RC4 2. class D2 15. ERT 7. Slovenia |
66.9 km/h 9.10 s/km |
1:46:05.8 | 17.
3. class RC4 2. class D2 15. ERT 7. Slovenia |