45. Int. LKW FRIENDS on the road Lavanttal Rallye 2023
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Mitropa Club #2 • Austria #3 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Historic Cup #3 • Austria Junior #3 • Austria Rally Cup #3
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt 151.90 km - (cancelled 28.92 km) • total distance including road sections - 358.92 km • Other years
The “Slowly Sideways / Historic” vehicles started 40 minutes before starting number 1.
#12
AMD Gorica
RC4
Final results
11. overall
2. class RC4
11. Austria
6. Mitropa
2. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vorderlimberg 1 (14.46 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Arlinggraben 1 (8.91 km) | 6:42.6 | 10.
2. class RC4 5. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
79.7 km/h 3.84 s/km |
6:42.6 | 10.
2. class RC4 5. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS3 Vorderlimberg 2 (14.46 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Arlinggraben 2 (8.91 km) | 6:49.3 | 11.
2. class RC4 5. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
78.4 km/h 4.42 s/km |
13:31.9 | 11.
2. class RC4 5. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 1 (14.00 km) | 10:35.8 | 12.
3. class RC4 6. Mitropa 12. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
79.3 km/h 5.49 s/km |
24:07.7 | 12.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 12. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Rundkurs Eitweg 1 (10.51 km) | 8:01.9 | 10.
1. class RC4 6. Mitropa 10. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
78.5 km/h 5.31 s/km |
32:09.6 | 11.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS7 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 2 (14.00 km) | 10:36.9 | 11.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
79.1 km/h 4.92 s/km |
42:46.5 | 11.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS8 Rundkurs Eitweg 2 (10.51 km) | 8:06.6 | 15.
3. class RC4 7. Mitropa 15. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
77.8 km/h 5.79 s/km |
50:53.1 | 11.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.96 km) | 8:53.0 | 11.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
101.0 km/h 3.99 s/km |
59:46.1 | 11.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.11 km) | 8:54.2 | 10.
1. class RC4 5. Mitropa 10. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
88.3 km/h 3.74 s/km |
1:08:40.3 | 11.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.96 km) | 8:52.6 | 11.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
101.1 km/h 3.75 s/km |
1:17:32.9 | 11.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS12 Prebl - GH Perner 2[Power Stage] (13.11 km) | 8:50.3 | 8.
1. class RC4 5. Mitropa 8. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
89.0 km/h 3.58 s/km |
1:26:23.2 | 11.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |