52. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2023
ERC #7 • ERC3 #7 • ERC Junior #5 • ERC4 #7 • Czech Republic #6 • Czech Republic 2WD #6 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #5 [coef 1.5]
18. 8. – 20. 8. 2023, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 200.43 km • total distance including road sections - 761.19 km • Other years
#109
RN6
55+
55+
Final results
63. overall
3. class RN6
5. class 55+
39. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.57 km) | 9:46.1 | 99.
4. class RN6 10. class 55+ 60. Czech Republic |
58.8 km/h 16.62 s/km |
9:46.1 | 99.
4. class RN6 10. class 55+ 60. Czech Republic |
SS2 Slušovice 1 (12.73 km) | 10:22.5 | 96.
5. class RN6 9. class 55+ 59. Czech Republic |
73.6 km/h 13.00 s/km |
20:08.6 | 92.
3. class RN6 8. class 55+ 55. Czech Republic |
SS3 Kateřinice 1 (10.86 km) | 9:02.0 | 95.
7. class RN6 8. class 55+ 57. Czech Republic |
72.1 km/h 15.01 s/km |
29:10.6 | 92.
5. class RN6 8. class 55+ 54. Czech Republic |
SS4 Troják 1 (25.64 km) | 19:21.1 | 91.
4. class RN6 8. class 55+ 54. Czech Republic |
79.5 km/h 12.88 s/km |
48:31.7 | 87.
3. class RN6 8. class 55+ 50. Czech Republic |
SS5 Slušovice 2 (12.73 km) | 10:22.3 | 88.
6. class RN6 6. class 55+ 53. Czech Republic |
73.6 km/h 13.48 s/km |
58:54.0 | 85.
4. class RN6 6. class 55+ 50. Czech Republic |
SS6 Kateřinice 2 (10.86 km) |
6:42.0 [N] |
17.
1. class RN6 1. class 55+ 7. Czech Republic |
97.3 km/h 2.23 s/km |
1:05:36.0 | 83.
4. class RN6 6. class 55+ 50. Czech Republic |
SS7 Troják 2 (25.64 km) | 19:33.5 | 81.
4. class RN6 6. class 55+ 50. Czech Republic |
78.7 km/h 13.71 s/km |
1:25:09.5 | 80.
3. class RN6 6. class 55+ 48. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 9:07.2 | 88.
6. class RN6 8. class 55+ 56. Czech Republic |
75.7 km/h 14.39 s/km |
1:34:16.7 | 81.
4. class RN6 6. class 55+ 50. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 1 (18.00 km) | 13:26.8 | 82.
5. class RN6 7. class 55+ 51. Czech Republic |
80.3 km/h 12.84 s/km |
1:47:43.5 | 78.
4. class RN6 6. class 55+ 48. Czech Republic |
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (16.69 km) | 12:44.8 | 79.
3. class RN6 8. class 55+ 49. Czech Republic |
78.6 km/h 12.12 s/km |
2:00:28.3 | 74.
3. class RN6 5. class 55+ 45. Czech Republic |
SS11 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 9:08.8 | 76.
4. class RN6 7. class 55+ 47. Czech Republic |
75.5 km/h 15.07 s/km |
2:09:37.1 | 71.
3. class RN6 5. class 55+ 43. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 2 (18.00 km) | 13:32.2 | 75.
6. class RN6 7. class 55+ 48. Czech Republic |
79.8 km/h 13.73 s/km |
2:23:09.3 | 68.
3. class RN6 5. class 55+ 42. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2[Power Stage] (16.69 km) | 13:08.0 | 72.
5. class RN6 8. class 55+ 46. Czech Republic |
76.2 km/h 13.80 s/km |
2:36:17.3 | 63.
3. class RN6 5. class 55+ 39. Czech Republic |