52. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2023
ERC #7 • ERC3 #7 • ERC Junior #5 • ERC4 #7 • Czech Republic #6 • Czech Republic 2WD #6 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #5 [coef 1.5]
18. 8. – 20. 8. 2023, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 200.43 km • total distance including road sections - 761.19 km • Other years
#88
ČK motorsport
RN8
55+
55+
Final results
68. overall
3. class RN8
7. class 55+
44. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.57 km) | 8:41.8 | 72.
2. class RN8 4. class 55+ 36. Czech Republic |
66.0 km/h 9.91 s/km |
8:41.8 | 72.
2. class RN8 4. class 55+ 36. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Slušovice 1 (12.73 km) | 9:10.1 | 71.
1. class RN8 5. class 55+ 36. Czech Republic |
83.3 km/h 7.31 s/km |
17:51.9 | 71.
1. class RN8 5. class 55+ 36. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Kateřinice 1 (10.86 km) | 7:52.7 | 72.
2. class RN8 5. class 55+ 36. Czech Republic |
82.7 km/h 8.63 s/km |
25:44.6 | 67.
1. class RN8 5. class 55+ 33. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Troják 1 (25.64 km) | 17:23.3 | 69.
2. class RN8 5. class 55+ 35. Czech Republic |
88.5 km/h 8.28 s/km |
43:07.9 | 66.
1. class RN8 5. class 55+ 32. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Slušovice 2 (12.73 km) |
19:19.0 [N] |
95.
4. class RN8 10. class 55+ 59. Czech Republic |
39.5 km/h 55.64 s/km |
1:02:26.9 [SR] |
90.
4. class RN8 8. class 55+ 55. Czech Republic |
|
Electrical | ||||||
SS6 Kateřinice 2 (10.86 km) |
16:42.0 [N] |
88.
4. class RN8 9. class 55+ 55. Czech Republic |
39.0 km/h 57.48 s/km |
1:19:08.9 [SR] |
90.
4. class RN8 9. class 55+ 56. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Troják 2 (25.64 km) |
27:34.5 [N] |
93.
4. class RN8 10. class 55+ 59. Czech Republic |
55.8 km/h 32.47 s/km |
1:46:43.4 [SR] |
89.
4. class RN8 9. class 55+ 56. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 8:24.1 | 74.
2. class RN8 5. class 55+ 43. Czech Republic |
82.2 km/h 10.64 s/km |
1:55:07.5 [SR] |
87.
4. class RN8 9. class 55+ 56. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Pindula 1 (18.00 km) | 12:36.6 | 68.
1. class RN8 4. class 55+ 38. Czech Republic |
85.6 km/h 10.06 s/km |
2:07:44.1 [SR] |
82.
4. class RN8 9. class 55+ 52. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (16.69 km) | 11:44.9 | 61.
1. class RN8 4. class 55+ 32. Czech Republic |
85.2 km/h 8.53 s/km |
2:19:29.0 [SR] |
79.
4. class RN8 7. class 55+ 50. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 8:19.8 | 68.
2. class RN8 4. class 55+ 39. Czech Republic |
82.9 km/h 10.81 s/km |
2:27:48.8 [SR] |
76.
4. class RN8 7. class 55+ 48. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Pindula 2 (18.00 km) | 12:23.1 | 62.
2. class RN8 4. class 55+ 36. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 9.89 s/km |
2:40:11.9 [SR] |
73.
4. class RN8 7. class 55+ 47. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Halenkovice 2[Power Stage] (16.69 km) | 11:26.5 | 56.
1. class RN8 4. class 55+ 30. Czech Republic |
87.5 km/h 7.72 s/km |
2:51:38.4 [SR] |
68.
3. class RN8 7. class 55+ 44. Czech Republic |