8. Spa Rally 2023
Belgium #13 • Belgium Cup #13 • Belgium Historic #13 • Belgium Junior #13 • 2WD Trophy (B) #13 • Citroën C3 Rally2 Cup (B) #6 • Lady Cup (B) #13 • Master Cup (B) #13 • Stellantis Cup Belux #5
24. 11. – 26. 11. 2023, Spa • DG Sport • asphalt 194.73 km - (cancelled 11.11 km) • total distance including road sections - 642.46 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Ster 1 (14.28 km) | 10:22.3 | 45.
2. class NCE 21. Belgium Cup 9. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
82.6 km/h 8.31 s/km |
10:22.3 | 43.
2. class NCE 19. Belgium Cup 6. Master Cup (B) 8. 2WD Trophy (B) |
|
SS2 Wanne 1 (11.11 km) | 7:01.8 | 36.
1. class NCE 13. Belgium Cup 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 4. Master Cup (B) |
94.8 km/h 7.60 s/km |
20:34.1 3:10 |
71.
8. class NCE 42. Belgium Cup 14. Master Cup (B) 23. 2WD Trophy (B) |
|
Penalty 3:10 - Late (19 min) at TC | ||||||
SS3 Trois-Ponts 1 (14.91 km) | 9:57.5 | 36.
1. class NCE 15. Belgium Cup 5. 2WD Trophy (B) 4. Master Cup (B) |
89.8 km/h 7.86 s/km |
30:31.6 3:10 |
62.
7. class NCE 37. Belgium Cup 9. Master Cup (B) 19. 2WD Trophy (B) |
|
SS4 Chevron 1 (14.12 km) | 10:43.9 | 47.
2. class NCE 23. Belgium Cup 10. 2WD Trophy (B) 7. Master Cup (B) |
78.9 km/h 10.22 s/km |
41:15.5 3:10 |
56.
6. class NCE 33. Belgium Cup 7. Master Cup (B) 17. 2WD Trophy (B) |
|
SS5 Ster 2 (14.28 km) | 10:13.3 | 43.
2. class NCE 20. Belgium Cup 8. 2WD Trophy (B) 7. Master Cup (B) |
83.8 km/h 8.57 s/km |
51:28.8 3:10 |
54.
5. class NCE 31. Belgium Cup 7. Master Cup (B) 15. 2WD Trophy (B) |
|
SS6 Wanne 2 (11.11 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS7 Trois-Ponts 2 (14.91 km) |
10:57.7 [N] |
52.
4. class NCE 30. Belgium Cup 15. 2WD Trophy (B) 7. Master Cup (B) |
81.6 km/h 11.01 s/km |
1:02:26.5 3:10 |
52.
4. class NCE 30. Belgium Cup 7. Master Cup (B) 15. 2WD Trophy (B) |
|
SS8 Chevron 2 (14.12 km) |
11:34.7 [N] |
50.
4. class NCE 28. Belgium Cup 15. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
73.1 km/h 12.28 s/km |
1:14:01.2 3:10 |
50.
4. class NCE 28. Belgium Cup 7. Master Cup (B) 15. 2WD Trophy (B) |
|
SS9 Ster 3 (14.28 km) | 11:03.2 | 46.
4. class NCE 25. Belgium Cup 14. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
77.5 km/h 11.59 s/km |
1:25:04.4 3:10 |
49.
4. class NCE 27. Belgium Cup 7. Master Cup (B) 14. 2WD Trophy (B) |
|
SS10 Wanne 3 (11.11 km) | 7:24.9 | 35.
2. class NCE 16. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 5. Master Cup (B) |
89.9 km/h 8.83 s/km |
1:32:29.3 3:10 |
46.
4. class NCE 25. Belgium Cup 7. Master Cup (B) 14. 2WD Trophy (B) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Herve 1 (9.34 km) |
7:25.9 [N] |
45.
4. class NCE 23. Belgium Cup 13. 2WD Trophy (B) 7. Master Cup (B) |
75.4 km/h 11.80 s/km |
1:39:55.2 3:10 |
44.
4. class NCE 23. Belgium Cup 7. Master Cup (B) 13. 2WD Trophy (B) |
|
SS12 Renouprez 1 (11.12 km) | 8:45.1 | 49.
5. class NCE 27. Belgium Cup 14. 2WD Trophy (B) 7. Master Cup (B) |
76.2 km/h 11.09 s/km |
1:48:40.3 3:10 |
44.
4. class NCE 23. Belgium Cup 7. Master Cup (B) 13. 2WD Trophy (B) |
|
SS13 Theux 1 (9.81 km) | Rolled |