40. Rallye de Wallonie 2023
Belgium #5 • Luxembourg #3 • Belgium Cup #5 • Belgium Historic #5 • Belgium Junior #5 • 2WD Trophy (B) #5 • Citroën C3 Rally2 Cup (B) #3 • Lady Cup (B) #5 • Master Cup (B) #5
28. 4. – 30. 4. 2023, Jambes • Automobile Club de Namur • asphalt 188.73 km - (cancelled 8.83 km) • total distance including road sections - 584.10 km • Other years
#65
NCM
Final results
27. overall
10. class NCM
6. 2WD Trophy (B)
6. Master Cup (B)
13. Belgium Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Nettinne - Mohiville 1 (14.47 km) |
9:20.5 [N] |
49.
11. class NCM 23. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 10. Master Cup (B) |
92.9 km/h 9.77 s/km |
9:20.5 | 48.
11. class NCM 23. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 9. Master Cup (B) |
SS2 Natoye 1 (8.83 km) | 6:49.4 | 45.
13. class NCM 23. Belgium Cup 7. 2WD Trophy (B) 5. Master Cup (B) |
77.6 km/h 11.52 s/km |
16:09.9 | 43.
10. class NCM 21. Belgium Cup 5. 2WD Trophy (B) 5. Master Cup (B) |
SS3 Crupet 1 (8.19 km) | 4:52.0 | 48.
15. class NCM 24. Belgium Cup 9. 2WD Trophy (B) 9. Master Cup (B) |
101.0 km/h 8.93 s/km |
21:01.9 | 42.
10. class NCM 20. Belgium Cup 5. 2WD Trophy (B) 5. Master Cup (B) |
SS4 Wartet 1 (5.48 km) | 4:16.1 | 54.
18. class NCM 28. Belgium Cup 12. 2WD Trophy (B) 10. Master Cup (B) |
77.0 km/h 14.07 s/km |
25:18.0 | 46.
12. class NCM 22. Belgium Cup 7. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
SS5 Nettinne - Mohiville 2 (14.47 km) | 9:20.5 | 44.
12. class NCM 21. Belgium Cup 8. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
92.9 km/h 9.10 s/km |
34:38.5 | 44.
11. class NCM 20. Belgium Cup 7. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
SS6 Natoye 2 (8.83 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Crupet 2 (8.19 km) | 4:55.4 | 48.
15. class NCM 24. Belgium Cup 11. 2WD Trophy (B) 9. Master Cup (B) |
99.8 km/h 10.06 s/km |
39:33.9 | 43.
12. class NCM 20. Belgium Cup 7. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
SS8 Wartet 2 (5.48 km) | 3:53.8 | 43.
12. class NCM 20. Belgium Cup 9. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
84.4 km/h 10.55 s/km |
43:27.7 | 41.
11. class NCM 18. Belgium Cup 7. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
SS9 Nettinne - Mohiville 3 (14.47 km) | 9:08.4 | 39.
10. class NCM 18. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 9. Master Cup (B) |
95.0 km/h 9.42 s/km |
52:36.1 | 38.
11. class NCM 17. Belgium Cup 7. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
SS10 Natoye 3 (8.83 km) | 6:35.5 | 37.
13. class NCM 18. Belgium Cup 8. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
80.4 km/h 10.48 s/km |
59:11.6 | 37.
11. class NCM 17. Belgium Cup 7. 2WD Trophy (B) 7. Master Cup (B) |
SS11 Crupet 3 (8.19 km) | 4:52.8 | 41.
14. class NCM 20. Belgium Cup 10. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
100.7 km/h 10.22 s/km |
1:04:04.4 | 35.
11. class NCM 16. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
SS12 Super Show Citadelle 1 (3.36 km) | 4:30.5 | 40.
16. class NCM 21. Belgium Cup 11. 2WD Trophy (B) 7. Master Cup (B) |
44.7 km/h 15.00 s/km |
1:08:34.9 | 34.
10. class NCM 15. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
SS13 Super Show Citadelle 2 (3.36 km) | 4:36.1 | 42.
16. class NCM 22. Belgium Cup 12. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
43.8 km/h 18.33 s/km |
1:13:11.0 | 33.
10. class NCM 14. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Fernelmont 1 (7.60 km) | 3:59.3 | 42.
14. class NCM 22. Belgium Cup 13. 2WD Trophy (B) 7. Master Cup (B) |
114.3 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:17:10.3 | 31.
10. class NCM 13. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
SS15 Éghezée Show 1 (12.12 km) | 8:01.9 | 39.
12. class NCM 18. Belgium Cup 8. 2WD Trophy (B) 7. Master Cup (B) |
90.5 km/h 9.09 s/km |
1:25:12.2 | 31.
10. class NCM 13. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
SS16 Vedrin 1 (9.41 km) | 6:50.1 | 36.
11. class NCM 16. Belgium Cup 8. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
82.6 km/h 10.47 s/km |
1:32:02.3 | 30.
10. class NCM 13. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
SS17 Naninne 1 (9.16 km) | 7:10.9 | 31.
10. class NCM 13. Belgium Cup 7. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
76.5 km/h 10.88 s/km |
1:39:13.2 | 30.
10. class NCM 13. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
SS18 Fernelmont 2 (7.60 km) | 3:58.2 | 38.
14. class NCM 19. Belgium Cup 11. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
114.9 km/h 8.11 s/km |
1:43:11.4 | 29.
10. class NCM 13. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
SS19 Éghezée Show 2 (12.12 km) | 8:15.0 | 42.
15. class NCM 22. Belgium Cup 12. 2WD Trophy (B) 10. Master Cup (B) |
88.1 km/h 11.12 s/km |
1:51:26.4 | 29.
10. class NCM 13. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
SS20 Vedrin 2 (9.41 km) |
6:45.3 [N] |
28.
10. class NCM 13. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
83.6 km/h 10.51 s/km |
1:58:11.7 | 28.
10. class NCM 13. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |
SS21 Naninne 2[Power Stage] (9.16 km) | 7:23.8 | 35.
11. class NCM 17. Belgium Cup 9. 2WD Trophy (B) 8. Master Cup (B) |
74.3 km/h 12.28 s/km |
2:05:35.5 | 27.
10. class NCM 13. Belgium Cup 6. 2WD Trophy (B) 6. Master Cup (B) |