15. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2023
23. 11. – 27. 11. 2023, Carmarthen • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 564.01 km - (cancelled 28.49 km) • total distance including road sections - 1080.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Crychan 1 (16.85 km) | 14:38 | 123.
6. class J4 20. class Open |
69.1 km/h 10.92 s/km |
14:38 | 123.
6. class J4 20. class Open |
SS2 Cefn 1 (4.62 km) | 4:18 | 126.
5. class J4 22. class Open |
64.4 km/h 12.77 s/km |
18:56 | 120.
5. class J4 19. class Open |
SS3 Walters Arena 1 (7.05 km) | 6:05 | 116.
4. class J4 19. class Open |
69.5 km/h 13.48 s/km |
25:01 | 119.
5. class J4 19. class Open |
SS4 Glasfynydd (4.88 km) |
8:00 [N] |
144.
9. class J4 28. class Open |
36.6 km/h 51.47 s/km |
33:01 [SR] |
133.
7. class J4 25. class Open |
SS5 Crychan 2 (16.85 km) |
22:00 [N] |
145.
9. class J4 28. class Open |
46.0 km/h 36.80 s/km |
55:01 [SR] |
142.
9. class J4 28. class Open |
SS6 Cefn 2 (4.62 km) |
3:52 [N] |
20.
1. class J4 4. class Open |
71.7 km/h 5.41 s/km |
58:53 [SR] |
141.
9. class J4 28. class Open |
SS7 Walters Arena 2 (7.05 km) | 6:55 | 113.
5. class J4 18. class Open |
61.1 km/h 19.72 s/km |
1:05:48 [SR] |
138.
8. class J4 27. class Open |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Esgair Berfedd (9.43 km) | 7:20 | 124.
4. class J4 19. class Open |
77.2 km/h 9.44 s/km |
1:13:08 [SR] |
138.
8. class J4 27. class Open |
SS9 Myherin 1 (17.90 km) | 14:50 | 119.
6. class J4 19. class Open |
72.4 km/h 11.85 s/km |
1:27:58 [SR] |
133.
7. class J4 25. class Open |
SS10 Sweet Lamb Hafren 1 (24.27 km) | 26:43 | 135.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
54.5 km/h 25.30 s/km |
1:54:41 [SR] |
131.
8. class J4 26. class Open |
SS11 Hafren South 1 (13.26 km) |
17:00 [N] |
132.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
46.8 km/h 37.63 s/km |
2:11:41 [SR] |
132.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
SS12 Myherin 2 (17.90 km) |
23:00 [N] |
128.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
46.7 km/h 38.44 s/km |
2:34:41 [SR] |
132.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
SS13 Sweet Lamb Hafren 2 (24.27 km) |
31:00 [N] |
124.
9. class J4 25. class Open |
47.0 km/h 34.61 s/km |
3:05:41 [SR] |
132.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
SS14 Hafren South 2 (13.26 km) |
17:00 [N] |
121.
9. class J4 24. class Open |
46.8 km/h 35.37 s/km |
3:22:41 [SR] |
133.
10. class J4 28. class Open |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Ae (14.15 km) |
17:00 [N] |
133.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
49.9 km/h 35.42 s/km |
3:39:41 [SR] |
133.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS16 Dalbeattie (7.55 km) |
10:00 [N] |
128.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
45.3 km/h 32.59 s/km |
3:49:41 [SR] |
130.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS17 Glengap 1 (15.72 km) |
19:00 [N] |
124.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
49.7 km/h 33.52 s/km |
4:08:41 [SR] |
128.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS18 Glencaird Hill 1 (17.16 km) |
22:00 [N] |
123.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
46.8 km/h 43.48 s/km |
4:30:41 [SR] |
128.
10. class J4 28. class Open |
SS19 Arroch Hill 1 (14.24 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Glengap 2 (15.72 km) |
19:00 [N] |
121.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
49.7 km/h 32.18 s/km |
4:49:41 [SR] |
127.
10. class J4 28. class Open |
SS21 Glencaird Hill 2 (17.16 km) |
22:00 [N] |
117.
8. class J4 24. class Open |
46.8 km/h 41.91 s/km |
5:11:41 [SR] |
127.
10. class J4 28. class Open |
SS22 Arroch Hill 2 (14.24 km) | cancelled | ||||
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Kershope 1 (26.99 km) | 21:14 | 71.
4. class J4 11. class Open |
76.3 km/h 7.34 s/km |
5:32:55 [SR] |
122.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
SS24 Kershope 2 (26.99 km) | 33:00 | 112.
9. class J4 25. class Open |
49.1 km/h 34.87 s/km |
6:05:55 [SR] |
117.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
SS25 Mount Common 1 (26.44 km) |
34:00 [N] |
111.
9. class J4 25. class Open |
46.7 km/h 37.97 s/km |
6:39:55 [SR] |
117.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
SS26 Harwood 1 (17.40 km) |
22:00 [N] |
105.
9. class J4 25. class Open |
47.4 km/h 39.83 s/km |
7:01:55 [SR] |
116.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
SS27 Mount Common 2 (26.44 km) | 25:40 | 91.
7. class J4 21. class Open |
61.8 km/h 18.72 s/km |
7:27:35 [SR] |
115.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
SS28 Harwood 2 (17.40 km) | 13:40 | 53.
4. class J4 9. class Open |
76.4 km/h 10.06 s/km |
7:41:15 [SR] |
115.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
5. leg | |||||
SS29 Shepherdshield (10.77 km) | 7:56 | 68.
3. class J4 11. class Open |
81.4 km/h 9.10 s/km |
7:49:11 [SR] |
113.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
SS30 Pundershaw (21.34 km) | 14:45 | 59.
3. class J4 8. class Open |
86.8 km/h 7.54 s/km |
8:03:56 [SR] |
111.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
SS31 Roughside (16.06 km) | 11:29 | 51.
3. class J4 7. class Open |
83.9 km/h 7.10 s/km |
8:15:25 [SR] |
107.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
SS32 Hopehouse (12.89 km) | 8:33 | 44.
2. class J4 6. class Open |
90.5 km/h 6.05 s/km |
8:23:58 [SR] |
105.
8. class J4 25. class Open |
SS33 The Big One (63.16 km) |
47:53 [N] |
58.
3. class J4 12. class Open |
79.1 km/h 11.10 s/km |
9:11:51 [SR] |
99.
7. class J4 23. class Open |