15. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2023
23. 11. – 27. 11. 2023, Carmarthen • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 564.01 km - (cancelled 28.49 km) • total distance including road sections - 1080.00 km • Other years
#89
J4
Open
Open
Final results
98. overall
22. class Open
6. class J4
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Crychan 1 (16.85 km) |
22:00 [N] |
146.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
46.0 km/h 37.15 s/km |
22:00 [SR] |
146.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS2 Cefn 1 (4.62 km) |
8:00 [N] |
145.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
34.6 km/h 60.84 s/km |
30:00 [SR] |
147.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS3 Walters Arena 1 (7.05 km) |
16:00 [N] |
145.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
26.4 km/h 97.89 s/km |
46:00 [SR] |
147.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS4 Glasfynydd (4.88 km) |
8:00 [N] |
144.
9. class J4 28. class Open |
36.6 km/h 51.47 s/km |
54:00 [SR] |
149.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS5 Crychan 2 (16.85 km) |
22:00 [N] |
145.
9. class J4 28. class Open |
46.0 km/h 36.80 s/km |
1:16:00 [SR] |
150.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS6 Cefn 2 (4.62 km) |
8:00 [N] |
145.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
34.6 km/h 59.11 s/km |
1:24:00 [SR] |
150.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS7 Walters Arena 2 (7.05 km) |
16:00 [N] |
143.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
26.4 km/h 97.04 s/km |
1:40:00 [SR] |
149.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Esgair Berfedd (9.43 km) | 7:21 | 126.
5. class J4 20. class Open |
77.0 km/h 9.54 s/km |
1:47:21 [SR] |
150.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS9 Myherin 1 (17.90 km) | 14:00 | 88.
3. class J4 11. class Open |
76.7 km/h 9.05 s/km |
2:01:21 [SR] |
146.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS10 Sweet Lamb Hafren 1 (24.27 km) | 20:34 | 100.
3. class J4 15. class Open |
70.8 km/h 10.10 s/km |
2:21:55 [SR] |
141.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS11 Hafren South 1 (13.26 km) | 10:42 | 93.
3. class J4 14. class Open |
74.4 km/h 9.12 s/km |
2:32:37 [SR] |
139.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS12 Myherin 2 (17.90 km) | 14:51 | 86.
3. class J4 14. class Open |
72.3 km/h 11.12 s/km |
2:47:28 [SR] |
137.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS13 Sweet Lamb Hafren 2 (24.27 km) | 22:09 | 77.
4. class J4 13. class Open |
65.7 km/h 12.73 s/km |
3:09:37 [SR] |
135.
10. class J4 29. class Open |
SS14 Hafren South 2 (13.26 km) | 11:42 | 83.
4. class J4 13. class Open |
68.0 km/h 11.39 s/km |
3:21:19 [SR] |
132.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Ae (14.15 km) |
17:00 [N] |
133.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
49.9 km/h 35.42 s/km |
3:38:19 [SR] |
132.
9. class J4 28. class Open |
SS16 Dalbeattie (7.55 km) |
10:00 [N] |
128.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
45.3 km/h 32.59 s/km |
3:48:19 [SR] |
129.
9. class J4 28. class Open |
SS17 Glengap 1 (15.72 km) |
19:00 [N] |
124.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
49.7 km/h 33.52 s/km |
4:07:19 [SR] |
127.
9. class J4 28. class Open |
SS18 Glencaird Hill 1 (17.16 km) |
22:00 [N] |
123.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
46.8 km/h 43.48 s/km |
4:29:19 [SR] |
127.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
SS19 Arroch Hill 1 (14.24 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Glengap 2 (15.72 km) |
19:00 [N] |
121.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
49.7 km/h 32.18 s/km |
4:48:19 [SR] |
126.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
SS21 Glencaird Hill 2 (17.16 km) |
22:00 [N] |
117.
8. class J4 24. class Open |
46.8 km/h 41.91 s/km |
5:10:19 [SR] |
126.
9. class J4 27. class Open |
SS22 Arroch Hill 2 (14.24 km) | cancelled | ||||
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Kershope 1 (26.99 km) | 21:37 | 81.
5. class J4 12. class Open |
74.9 km/h 8.19 s/km |
5:31:56 [SR] |
121.
8. class J4 25. class Open |
SS24 Kershope 2 (26.99 km) | 21:50 | 78.
4. class J4 13. class Open |
74.2 km/h 10.04 s/km |
5:53:46 [SR] |
116.
8. class J4 25. class Open |
SS25 Mount Common 1 (26.44 km) | 22:02 | 76.
4. class J4 14. class Open |
72.0 km/h 10.82 s/km |
6:15:48 [SR] |
114.
8. class J4 25. class Open |
SS26 Harwood 1 (17.40 km) | 13:00 | 60.
4. class J4 12. class Open |
80.3 km/h 8.79 s/km |
6:33:48 5:00 [SR] |
113.
8. class J4 25. class Open |
Penalty 5:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS27 Mount Common 2 (26.44 km) | 22:44 | 63.
4. class J4 13. class Open |
69.8 km/h 12.06 s/km |
6:56:32 5:00 [SR] |
111.
8. class J4 25. class Open |
SS28 Harwood 2 (17.40 km) | 13:46 | 58.
5. class J4 11. class Open |
75.8 km/h 10.40 s/km |
7:10:18 5:00 [SR] |
110.
7. class J4 24. class Open |
5. leg | |||||
SS29 Shepherdshield (10.77 km) | 8:06 | 73.
4. class J4 12. class Open |
79.8 km/h 10.03 s/km |
7:18:24 5:00 [SR] |
108.
7. class J4 24. class Open |
SS30 Pundershaw (21.34 km) | 18:37 | 102.
7. class J4 23. class Open |
68.8 km/h 18.42 s/km |
7:37:01 5:00 [SR] |
106.
7. class J4 24. class Open |
SS31 Roughside (16.06 km) | 12:17 | 78.
5. class J4 14. class Open |
78.5 km/h 10.09 s/km |
7:53:18 9:00 [SR] |
104.
7. class J4 24. class Open |
Penalty 4:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS32 Hopehouse (12.89 km) | 9:12 | 80.
5. class J4 15. class Open |
84.1 km/h 9.08 s/km |
8:02:30 9:00 [SR] |
103.
7. class J4 24. class Open |
SS33 The Big One (63.16 km) |
48:27 [N] |
63.
4. class J4 13. class Open |
78.2 km/h 11.64 s/km |
8:50:57 9:00 [SR] |
97.
6. class J4 21. class Open |