15. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2023
23. 11. – 27. 11. 2023, Carmarthen • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 564.01 km - (cancelled 28.49 km) • total distance including road sections - 1080.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Crychan 1 (16.85 km) | 12:55 | 52.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
78.3 km/h 4.81 s/km |
12:55 | 52.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
"Absolutely brilliant, first stage in 10 years, 20 years since co-driver been in that seat too" | ||||||
SS2 Cefn 1 (4.62 km) | 3:42 | 38.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
74.9 km/h 4.98 s/km |
16:37 | 47.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS3 Walters Arena 1 (7.05 km) | 5:31 | 75.
3. class J4 8. class Open |
76.7 km/h 8.65 s/km |
22:08 | 52.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS4 Glasfynydd (4.88 km) | 4:21 | 46.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
67.3 km/h 6.56 s/km |
26:29 | 52.
1. class J4 4. class Open |
|
SS5 Crychan 2 (16.85 km) | 13:24 | 60.
1. class J4 8. class Open |
75.4 km/h 6.17 s/km |
39:53 | 50.
1. class J4 4. class Open |
|
SS6 Cefn 2 (4.62 km) |
3:52 [N] |
20.
1. class J4 4. class Open |
71.7 km/h 5.41 s/km |
43:45 | 49.
1. class J4 4. class Open |
|
SS7 Walters Arena 2 (7.05 km) | 6:02 | 63.
2. class J4 10. class Open |
70.1 km/h 12.20 s/km |
49:47 | 48.
1. class J4 5. class Open |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Esgair Berfedd (9.43 km) | 6:42 | 66.
1. class J4 6. class Open |
84.5 km/h 5.41 s/km |
56:29 | 49.
1. class J4 5. class Open |
|
SS9 Myherin 1 (17.90 km) | 12:54 | 42.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
83.2 km/h 5.36 s/km |
1:09:23 | 45.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS10 Sweet Lamb Hafren 1 (24.27 km) | 18:40 | 41.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
78.0 km/h 5.40 s/km |
1:28:03 | 40.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS11 Hafren South 1 (13.26 km) | 9:45 | 36.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
81.6 km/h 4.83 s/km |
1:37:48 | 36.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS12 Myherin 2 (17.90 km) | 13:32 | 42.
1. class J4 5. class Open |
79.3 km/h 6.71 s/km |
1:51:20 | 39.
1. class J4 4. class Open |
|
SS13 Sweet Lamb Hafren 2 (24.27 km) | 19:37 | 32.
1. class J4 1. class Open |
74.2 km/h 6.47 s/km |
2:10:57 | 36.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS14 Hafren South 2 (13.26 km) | 10:27 | 35.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
76.1 km/h 5.73 s/km |
2:21:24 | 36.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS15 Ae (14.15 km) | 9:52 | 36.
1. class J4 2. class Open |
86.0 km/h 5.16 s/km |
2:31:16 | 36.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS16 Dalbeattie (7.55 km) | 6:28 | 35.
1. class J4 2. class Open |
70.0 km/h 4.50 s/km |
2:37:44 | 35.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS17 Glengap 1 (15.72 km) | 11:25 | 31.
1. class J4 2. class Open |
82.6 km/h 4.58 s/km |
2:49:09 | 33.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS18 Glencaird Hill 1 (17.16 km) | 10:57 | 34.
1. class J4 2. class Open |
94.0 km/h 4.84 s/km |
3:00:06 | 33.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS19 Arroch Hill 1 (14.24 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS20 Glengap 2 (15.72 km) | 12:18 | 37.
1. class J4 6. class Open |
76.7 km/h 6.61 s/km |
3:12:24 | 32.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS21 Glencaird Hill 2 (17.16 km) | 11:45 | 29.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
87.6 km/h 6.06 s/km |
3:24:09 | 32.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS22 Arroch Hill 2 (14.24 km) | cancelled | |||||
4. leg | ||||||
SS23 Kershope 1 (26.99 km) | 19:27 | 29.
1. class J4 2. class Open |
83.3 km/h 3.37 s/km |
3:43:36 | 31.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS24 Kershope 2 (26.99 km) | 19:23 | 27.
1. class J4 2. class Open |
83.5 km/h 4.59 s/km |
4:02:59 | 27.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS25 Mount Common 1 (26.44 km) | 19:32 | 31.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
81.2 km/h 5.14 s/km |
4:22:31 | 27.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS26 Harwood 1 (17.40 km) | 12:11 | 29.
1. class J4 4. class Open |
85.7 km/h 5.98 s/km |
4:34:42 | 28.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS27 Mount Common 2 (26.44 km) | 20:12 | 21.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
78.5 km/h 6.32 s/km |
4:54:54 | 24.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS28 Harwood 2 (17.40 km) | 12:36 | 27.
1. class J4 2. class Open |
82.8 km/h 6.38 s/km |
5:07:30 | 25.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
5. leg | ||||||
SS29 Shepherdshield (10.77 km) | 13:00 | 111.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
49.7 km/h 37.34 s/km |
5:20:30 | 27.
1. class J4 3. class Open |
|
SS30 Pundershaw (21.34 km) |
28:00 [N] |
108.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
45.7 km/h 44.80 s/km |
5:48:30 [SR] |
40.
2. class J4 5. class Open |
|
SS31 Roughside (16.06 km) |
21:00 [N] |
105.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
45.9 km/h 42.65 s/km |
6:09:30 [SR] |
52.
2. class J4 8. class Open |
|
SS32 Hopehouse (12.89 km) |
17:00 [N] |
104.
9. class J4 26. class Open |
45.5 km/h 45.38 s/km |
6:26:30 [SR] |
59.
2. class J4 10. class Open |
|
SS33 The Big One (63.16 km) | 40:22 | 15.
1. class J4 2. class Open |
93.9 km/h 3.96 s/km |
7:06:52 [SR] |
48.
2. class J4 8. class Open |